WERRIBEE - Monday, December 24

Race 1 - Become A Werribee Member Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 2 - Echuca 27/08/2018, Leveson Nth Melbourne Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Cherry Vain, Where I Belong,
Lot 238 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
0.8
13/8
G A Osborne
D Yendall (58.5)
13/8
4g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
James Wardeiner
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Princess Shawna (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Durham Park Racing
4
2.7
Lealta (2)
9/10
R E Laing
K Forrester (58.5)
9/10
4h Danerich (AUS) x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.9
50/1
Geon Singh
C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
17.9
60/1
Charles Quick
C A Robertson (56.5)
60/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x Goodness Grace (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - The Park Hotel Werribee Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
9/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Swan Hill 20/08/2018, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 2066 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 951 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
11/8
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
11/8
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Angela's Dream (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
9/4
D K Weir
Dean Holland (56)
9/4
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 413 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd Gunderman NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Ciaron Maher Racing
4
1.3
12/1
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
5
2.8
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Magic Briar (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
40/1
Cameron Templeton
Jacob Rule (56)
40/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Luna Ballerina (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.3
Malenna (11)
60/1
D W Brown
Ben Thompson (56)
60/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 3 - Werribee Mg Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.31
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58.5)
9/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Last start: 3 - Hamilton 4/12/2018, Ace Radio Super Vobis Mdn, 2200m
Winning siblings: Atall Atall, Besant, Guillem, Mcnulty, Picquart,
2
0.1
11/4
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (57)
11/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 136 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.6
9/2
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
25/1
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
4.8
11/8
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
11/8
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
Scott Brunton
D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Massive Night (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
7
6.9
9/1
Heath Conners
Trent Germaine (55.5)
9/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
15.0
100/1
A M Burns
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Song (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
10
17.3
100/1
A M Burns
L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Merry Xmas From Werribee Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Donald 9/10/2018, Pea Co Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 208 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3.0
11/8
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
11/8
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 474 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
5.3
15/2
S McCusker
D Yendall (57)
15/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 89 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: McPherson Racing
4
7.0
6/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
6/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
7.3
Klarik (2)
100/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
8.8
Dench (12)
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
D Dunn (55)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
10.8
6/1
Kane Harris
J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
Race 5 - Harcourts & Co Weribbee Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
C W Little
Ben Thompson (55)
15/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Cong'er (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Last start: 5 - Mornington 7/12/2018, Amicus Cup Mdn, 1200m
Lot 619 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
0.1
1/1
M J Dunn
Dean Holland (57)
1/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 591 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 176 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.6
11/2
M M Laurie
Clayton Douglas (57)
11/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
3.1
40/1
Dane Smith
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
4.6
40/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (57)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Snow Hero (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (57)
12/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.9
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
15/2
8
5.1
30/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
S Baster (58.5)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.8
66/1
Cameron Templeton
J Benbow (55)
66/1
10
7.0
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
10.3
66/1
Steven Pateman
J Noonan (58.5)
66/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Censibelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
M G Price
J Noonan (60)
10/9
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Werribee 9/12/2018, Winning Edge Presentations-C1, 1400m
Winning siblings: Firstclass Dreamer, Raise A Drop,
Lot 205 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
6/4
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (60)
6/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 726 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M Roche
3
5.3
16/1
A H Parker
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
16/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.6
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
6.9
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.2
14/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (56)
14/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.4
80/1
Deanne Taylor
Harry Grace (56.5)
80/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
10.9
25/1
J Dodgson
Dean Holland (54.5)
25/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Merry Xmas From S'thrift-Bm64 (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
J D Sadler
Dean Holland (58)
15/8
3f Skilled (AUS) x She's A Nightstar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Yarra Glen 1/12/2018, Hillside Punters Club Mdn, 1000m
2
0.1
15/2
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 384 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 76 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.1
7/2
Ms W Kelly
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
7/2
5m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
25/1
S J Richards
Dylan Dunn (59)
25/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
Mula (8)
60/1
Ms A Shillito
Jacob Rule (58.5)
60/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
2.9
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
10/1
7
3.6
30/1
John R Allen
L C Williams (57.5)
30/1
8m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
3.8
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58.5)
9/2
9
5.3
15/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (60.5)
15/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
6.6
8/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (60)
8/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Welsh Homes (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
6/4
Last start: 3 - Terang 12/12/2018, Terang Co-Op (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 123 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Riverlodge Stud, Beverford, Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan
2
2.8
16/1
Jason Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1573 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
3
3.1
15/2
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57.5)
15/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
Ms C Knight
Alana Kelly (58.5)
25/1
8m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
5.5
9/2
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (60.5)
9/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
5.6
2/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (59.5)
2/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (60)
12/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 9 - Tobin Brothers (Bm58) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Stawell 8/12/2018, Jack Delahunty Memorial Hcp-58, 1300m
Winning siblings: Afterburn, Stand Alone,
2
1.3
5/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
5/1
3
2.3
6/4
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (58.5)
6/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1535 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.7
7/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (58.5)
7/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
Simeoni (15)
9/2
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
R J Coombes
J Noonan (60.5)
7/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.2
30/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (60.5)
30/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
5.6
25/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Alana Kelly (57)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
V L Malady
C A Robertson (57.5)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Intrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))