WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, December 31

Race 1 - Cassign Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Flandersrain,
Lot 550 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
2
1.3
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
3
1.5
9/2
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (58)
9/2
3c Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 217 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
4
2.2
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Lucky Toss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
Simon Ryan
L C Williams (58)
20/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Gold Target (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.9
13/2
Ms M Cunningham
Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
8
6.9
60/1
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
60/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
9
9.2
Dennis (1)
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
11/4
Race 2 - Djbowmanracing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Night Sky Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Tomahawk,
Lot 406 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.3
8/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57)
8/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
80/1
Matthew Cumani
Anthony Boyd (54.5)
80/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Esprit Magic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58.5)
10/1
7g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x King's Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
Michael McClean
Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
9
9.4
14/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (57)
14/1
3g Americain (USA) x Ladari (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
10
10.1
9/4
Shay Keating
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
M A Townsend
L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
12.6
100/1
Nicholas Roe
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
3g Escapism (AUS) x Manjula (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Westvic Waste & Recycling Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.27 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Shay Keating
W Egan (58.5)
7/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 339 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Shay Keating
2
0.5
15/4
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/4
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 804 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
Lot 140 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.6
7/1
Simon Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/1
4g Lawman (FR) x Fine Threads (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
6/1
5
2.1
12/1
Dane Smith
Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
Ms A McGrath
Melissa Julius (57)
5/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zarana (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
K M Elford
Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
7g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
8.1
15/1
Paul McKenna
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4h Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
R D Daniel
Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Solo Flyer (AUS) x I'm Blessed (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
16.8
100/1
M T Quadara
L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - W'bool F'ball N'ball Club-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.94 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
R J Wilson
Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
2
2.0
15/4
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
30/1
G A Daffy
Jack Hill (55)
30/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
4.1
Emil (7)
8/1
M A O'Leary
Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Grob (57)
15/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
Q J Scott
Jordan Childs (59.5)
16/1
7
6.6
15/1
Patrick Payne
Ms C Puls (59)
15/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
40/1
9
9.6
13/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59)
13/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mardi's Classic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
9.7
Nahanni (14)
150/1
S R Fisher
Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
5g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
11
10.4
2/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
10.6
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
6/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (56)
9/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
4
3.5
40/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5
4.2
12/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
Will Clarken
Jack Hill (58.5)
7/1
8
5.7
100/1
J A McLean
John Allen (58)
100/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (55.5)
8/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x La Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
10
6.0
40/1
Dane Smith
Dale Smith (57)
40/1
11
7.7
9/4
M W Young
A Mallyon (59)
9/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.7
30/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
13
17.7
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
20.7
80/1
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
80/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm78 (3065m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.81 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
D T O'Brien
Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rhapsody In Blue, Viva La Blues,
Lot 70 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
11/1
Allan Peterson
Damien Thornton (54)
11/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
3
3.3
6/1
B A Charry
D Yendall (52.5)
6/1
4
3.7
7/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (54)
7/4
5
4.5
7/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (54)
7/2
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.7
100/1
R D Daniel
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
7
10.7
30/1
Michael Hickmott
John Allen (59.5)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
14.6
60/1
Peter Lafferty
J Benbow (54)
60/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
17.4
13/2
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (59.5)
13/2
10
27.4
I Carus (11)
50/1
Chris Diplock
Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
11
30.4
9/1
R D Daniel
Liam Riordan (52.5)
9/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.58 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/4
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (54)
13/4
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
Winning siblings: Janszoon,
2
0.5
13/2
D K Weir
Justin Huxtable (62.5)
13/2
Lot 339 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 245,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.7
7/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.9
5/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (59)
5/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
Q J Scott
J Benbow (54)
25/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
Ms K Durden
Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
13.2
14/1
Ms J Baker
Ms J Beriman (54)
14/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
28.2
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (52)
7/2
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
30.1
25/1
Simon Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Midfield Group (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Judges (1)
7/1
Daniel Bowman
Liam Riordan (61)
7/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.2
3/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (55)
3/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 535 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J McLean
3
2.0
3/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56.5)
3/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (59)
7/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
R J Besanko
B Park (59)
30/1
6
3.1
5/1
D and R Beriman
Ms N Beriman (57)
5/1
7
7.6
Mandjar (11)
12/1
M W Greig
Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
12.1
20/1
G A James
Anthony Boyd (59.5)
20/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))