WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, November 17

Race 1 - C Kavanagh House Mdn Plate (2394m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
13/8
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Special Missile,
Lot 1783 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
2
1.8
5/1
Frank Conlan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 318 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
5.6
9/1
G K Baker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 352 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: G Radford
4
7.2
15/8
L M Childs
D Yendall (58.5)
15/8
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
5
10.7
10/1
M W Greig
S Jackson (58.5)
10/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
13.5
200/1
B I Stanaway
Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
14.2
100/1
B I Stanaway
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Amiable Lady (AUS) (Adirondack Holme (USA))
8
15.0
200/1
J Tarin
Jacques Luxe (58.5)
200/1
9
16.2
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
10
66.2
14/1
Kaye Edwards
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
6g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 2 - Pearsons Nursery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Henry Dwyer
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 412 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency FBAA
2
1.3
15/4
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (58)
15/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Phillips
3
2.8
7/2
J A Rogers
Ms C Puls (58)
7/2
4
3.1
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (58)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Country Lady (AUS) (Top Innings (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Visual Dream (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
Dean Larsson
H Coffey (58)
60/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Funrho (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
Aedesia (11)
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
8
3.8
12/1
A G Sawden
Anthony Boyd (56)
12/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Gay Walk (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (58)
12/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - Subway Homemaker Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Demon,
Lot 9 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams Racing
2
0.5
4/5
J A McLean
Damian Lane (56)
4/5
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 535 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J McLean
3
3.5
20/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4.2
Wessels (15)
15/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
15/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Night Sky Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Dollops (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
N W Rees
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
30/1
3f Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
16/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
5/1
3g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.7
14/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Dean Holland (58)
14/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.9
50/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
13.7
150/1
A G Sawden
J Keating (58)
150/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
12
16.9
80/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58)
80/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Gary Lane Fencing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
11/4
4h Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
2
1.3
80/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
80/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.1
Wilkin (6)
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Alco's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Festina (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
4.7
15/2
G A Daffy
Jack Hill (56.5)
15/2
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
4.9
16/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
4h Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.0
Kipe (7)
15/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
15/1
3g Helenus (AUS) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
6.2
100/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
100/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Resplendent (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
100/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
11.7
16/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wicked Wahini (AUS) (Veritable (NZ))
11
11.8
13/8
P A Chow
Damian Lane (55)
13/8
3f Moshe (AUS) x Irish Salute (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
12
18.8
30/1
P J Young
Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
13
19.6
200/1
M W Greig
Melissa Julius (53.5)
200/1
4m Critical List (AUS) x Chicks Club (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Murrihy Demolitions (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.92 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59)
7/4
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Muckle Toon, Turf Tapper, Zero Doubt,
Lot 146 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
2.5
9/1
Simon Ryan
Melissa Julius (58)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
4.8
Flo Fo (6)
16/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
16/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 180 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Bill Wilde
Lot 195 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,500
Vendor: Old Crossing
Buyer: RJH RACING PTY LTD
4
5.7
13/4
C Maher
Chris Caserta (59.5)
13/4
5
5.8
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
6
11.1
11/2
Wayne Walters
Dean Holland (57.5)
11/2
7
11.8
20/1
Ms A McGrath
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
12.0
Option (16)
10/1
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (56)
10/1
9
14.5
20/1
R V Nicholson
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
10
15.0
Skim (10)
100/1
D F Daffy
Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
17.3
66/1
Aaron Purcell
John Allen (59)
66/1
3g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
20.5
200/1
Aaron Purcell
S Jackson (60.5)
200/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Lustrum (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
13
23.5
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Trent Germaine (59)
60/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Squillani Park (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
5/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x La Mouette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 238 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
3.3
2/1
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (59)
2/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Green Mile (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 327 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
3
6.3
20/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 35 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
4
7.5
14/1
J A McLean
S Jackson (60.5)
14/1
9g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
5
8.7
15/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (60.5)
15/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
10.2
Ponza (6)
60/1
Simon Ryan
Melissa Julius (55)
60/1
7
11.0
30/1
Ms M Harry
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
11.7
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
7/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skomari (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
12.5
11/1
N W Rees
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
11/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luminaire (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 7 - Shanahan Electric Motors-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Bonnie Glyn,
2
2.3
Judges (2)
6/4
Daniel Bowman
Damian Lane (61)
6/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.8
10/1
Ms J Baker
Melissa Julius (57)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 88 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs
Buyer: JANE BAKER RACING STABLES
4
3.9
5/2
Symon Wilde
S Jackson (61)
5/2
5
8.3
60/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (55.5)
60/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Riva San (AUS) (Any Given Sunday (AUS))
6
11.1
80/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56)
80/1
7
17.1
50/1
Wendy Potter
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
50/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 8 - Cy Landscaping (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.50
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
M J Williams
D Moor (60)
9/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.8
14/1
M J McKenzie
Melissa Julius (57)
14/1
Lot 37 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillview Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
2.8
11/2
R V Nicholson
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/2
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
4
4.0
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (60.5)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
P J Young
Ms C Puls (57)
16/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
7/2
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
4g Spinning World (USA) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
16/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Royal Singer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
Aaron Purcell
John Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
Peter Jaques
Chelsea Hall (60)
20/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.3
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
8m Delzao (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
11
7.3
20/1
S A Beani
Lorelle Crow (54.5)
20/1
12
8.1
80/1
Ms K Dufty
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
80/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
18.1
Silbar (7)
15/1
Aaron Purcell
D Yendall (59.5)
15/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Silver Atom (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))