WANGARATTA - Monday, August 28

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.95 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
10/9
3g Street Boss (USA) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sale 2/08/2017, Sale Cup 29th October Mdn, 1200m
Lot 705 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/1
R W Smerdon
M J Dee (58)
11/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.5
8/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
15/8
James Cummings
A Mallyon (58)
15/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
50/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
8.3
Meazza (9)
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
11.6
50/1
S C Bottomley
D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
8
11.7
40/1
Anthony Freedman
Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.2
As Is (1)
40/1
J E and C Ledger
Lester Grace (58)
40/1
10
28.2
150/1
C J Davis
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.34 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (56)
11/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 12 - Bendigo 13/08/2017, Jayco Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
Lot 1019 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 338 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.8
Kitsune (14)
8/15
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/15
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 79 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 55 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds
Lot 109 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
30/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Stratus Faction (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
1.9
100/1
A Aquilina
Ms R Prest (56.5)
100/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
2.0
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.1
15/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
S Tsaikos (56.5)
15/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Looking (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
3.1
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
15/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
J E and C Ledger
R Beattie (56.5)
100/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.1
150/1
Daryn Drust
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
150/1
10
6.2
Zo'al (11)
100/1
M Sell
Jordan Childs (56.5)
100/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
6.3
12/1
Cameron Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
6.4
50/1
Bryan Maher
J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
13
9.2
11/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (56)
11/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
14
10.9
150/1
R Pecora
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Mason Pk Funerals Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.79 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (56)
9/10
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 24/06/2017, Gippsland Region Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Deedee Panache, Wills Road,
Lot 976 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: BD Racing
2
1.5
Azyaan (13)
5/2
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
5/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zyoon (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
2.0
Bemboka (11)
20/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 164 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.0
25/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms R Prest (56.5)
100/1
7
7.5
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ampersand (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
J E and C Ledger
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
8.8
25/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58.5)
25/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Asquith (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
10
9.6
100/1
J F Rattle
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
30/1
Tim Hughes
Juana Andreou (54.5)
30/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
14.7
80/1
Ms E Haworth
Jordan Childs (58.5)
80/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Tim McCurdy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.13 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 9/08/2017, Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 372 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 183 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
2
0.8
11/2
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/2
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 51 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: G. Wallace, Yuulong
Buyer: G Scott
3
2.6
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 363 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Peter Gangemi
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
Reeh (14)
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (56)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58.5)
8/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
15/2
Ebony Tucker
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
15/2
4g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.1
100/1
Ms A Richardson
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Bavarian Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
11
7.3
40/1
David and Coral Feek
M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.5
20/1
Matthew Brown
John Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Vice Admiral (IRE) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Wangaratta Bearings (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.42 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (55)
11/4
Last start: 5 - Bendigo 13/08/2017, Bendigo Skin Clinic (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Happy Angel,
Lot 642 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$2,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
6/1
Ms E Aalbers
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
3
3.6
Seguna (1)
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1976 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Taree NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 63 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 119 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
4.0
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
C J Parish (54.5)
9/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Honey Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
4.4
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (56)
7/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
Ella (7)
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (54)
14/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
17.1
8/1
C D Widdison
Brooke Sweeney (54)
8/1
Race 6 - Anytime Fitness (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.93 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Rhys Archard
Jordan Childs (59)
11/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 6 - Echuca 21/08/2017, Bet365 (Bm58), 2100m
Lot 144 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$9,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
9/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 658 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
Lot 55 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fencourt Lodge
Buyer: Hope Racing
3
1.5
8/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (60)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
Adrian Corboy
N Souquet (58.5)
15/2
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
25/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Ultra Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (57.5)
4/1
7
5.9
3/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58)
3/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Manang (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
20/1
R G Symons
Brooke Sweeney (59)
20/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (59.5)
50/1
5g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hennessy Road (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.6
12/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (60)
12/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.3
Pharja (9)
16/1
P A Preusker
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Bi-Rite Home Appliances (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.79 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Alvilda (10)
7/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Last start: 9 - Swan Hill 24/07/2017, Pooles Accountants (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bismarc, Ellehcim, Wordmaster,
Lot 25 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/4
J E and C Ledger
Lester Grace (59)
7/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 180 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brad Ledger
3
4.1
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
15/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 278 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Hoperacing.com.au
4
4.5
50/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (55.5)
50/1
5
4.7
12/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Prest (55)
12/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.7
9/2
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.8
16/1
P F Maher
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
16/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
8
6.0
3/1
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (55.5)
3/1
9
6.5
100/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (54)
100/1
10
11.5
40/1
Damien Lappin
J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 8 - Sign Effects (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.62 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
Shawn Mathrick
Liam Riordan (58.5)
13/4
Last start: 2 - Geelong Synthetic 15/08/2017, Rosemont Stud (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Belrock Lighthouse, Rundle Heights,
2
0.1
6/1
P E Kramer
Brandon Stockdale (60.5)
6/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.4
30/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (58)
30/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.7
7/2
Ms B Dunn
Jordan Childs (61.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
K F Hanley
Ms N Beriman (57)
9/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
E W Nichols
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
40/1
7
6.1
50/1
Matthew Brown
John Robertson (57.5)
50/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
8
6.4
20/1
R Pecora
Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.6
Dakota (6)
11/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
10
8.3
Nassi (7)
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
8.5
25/1
B J Goodwin
Chris Caserta (59.5)
25/1
11g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.0
40/1
K L Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (58)
40/1
7g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
9.1
11/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (56.5)
11/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x St Martha (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
14
16.0
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Reflex Glass (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.60 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (59)
9/2
8g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Narrandera 19/08/2017, Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup, 1400m
2
0.1
5/1
Shawn Mathrick
M J Allen (59.5)
5/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
3
2.4
5/1
Shea Eden
Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 244 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
2.5
Robusta (16)
13/2
Cheryl McNamara
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
13/2
5
3.5
8/1
K L Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
6
4.3
12/1
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (57.5)
12/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58)
100/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
6.1
Galea (14)
11/1
E W Nichols
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
11/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Devil May Care (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.2
60/1
D J Williams
Chris Caserta (53.5)
60/1
8g Face Value (AUS) x Kitty's Show (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.4
16/1
B J Goodwin
Brandon Stockdale (60)
16/1
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.4
Rayhan (18)
50/1
D J Williams
Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
9m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
12.9
40/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (59.5)
40/1
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
22.9
14/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (59)
14/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Amazing Daisy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))