TE AROHA - Friday, April 20

Race 1 - Race A Horse With Te Akau Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:00.39 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
R A James
V A Colgan (58)
15/8
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Quirindi 16/02/2018, North West Farm Machinery-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ricky Baker,
2
2.3
9/1
G and T Shaw
A J Sims (53.5)
9/1
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
Ms M Saunders
D Prastiyou (56.5)
16/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.8
12/1
K Hinton
T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
5
4.0
12/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
6
5.8
16/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (56)
16/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.9
2/1
P W Lock
J J Fawcett (54)
2/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.4
Lhotse (4)
11/1
P W Lock
S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
7.6
20/1
R Patel
R L Smyth (56)
20/1
10
9.8
40/1
I L George
R E Scott (53.5)
40/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Race 2 - Sunline Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.38 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
B J Dyke
T N Harris (57.5)
9/4
3g Red Giant (USA) x Sheza Gem (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 28/03/2018, Mitavite Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Heza Playboy, Noble Park, Sheza Flojo,
Lot 150 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2
0.2
9/2
M and K Murdoch
D S Johnson (55.5)
9/2
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.0
6/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
4.5
7/2
Ms K Fursdon
M T Coleman (55.5)
7/2
5
8.0
11/1
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
8.2
Mariota (10)
12/1
G T Hennessy
J J Fawcett (53.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
16.6
30/1
B S Wallbank
C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Regal Symphony (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
20.4
40/1
Ms L Anderson
L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f Rios (NZ) x Mums Apparition (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
27.2
10/1
L W Somervell
A B Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Capture (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Pike Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.68 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (56.5)
9/10
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 28/03/2018, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Glory Days, Nerve Not Verve,
2
1.8
9/4
A W Pike
T N Harris (58)
9/4
3g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 1026 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
4.8
30/1
P J Rodewald
R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
7g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
4
8.3
25/1
Ms C Pomare
T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5
9.6
Epona (9)
30/1
Ms A S Johnson
Jordan Grob (54)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Zingo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
13.1
15/4
P and J Brosnan
A J Sims (55.5)
15/4
7
16.5
40/1
S T Wenn
T Wenn (55.5)
40/1
8
33.0
40/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
L H Satherley (58)
40/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 4 - S Marsh Racing Stables (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:20.35 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aigne (2)
6/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (59)
6/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Last start: 4 - Te Rapa 14/04/2018, J Black Munns Mans Store-Bm65, 2100m
2
1.3
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59.5)
15/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shariat (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 674 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
3.3
15/1
Ms A Browne
K J Cowan (52.5)
15/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
3.6
13/4
R R Manning
A B Collett (57)
13/4
4m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.1
10/1
T F Leahy
R M Norvall (57)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.3
15/2
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (54)
15/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.7
7/1
J J Steffert
S T Collett (58)
7/1
8
15.9
Zapali (9)
20/1
S T Wenn
S M McKay (55)
20/1
9
16.3
25/1
M and K Murdoch
T D Thornton (55)
25/1
10
19.8
Joking (6)
40/1
P D Stewart
A J Sims (53.5)
40/1
8g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
20.5
Demelza (10)
15/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
15/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Lee Somervell Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (59)
7/4
Last start: 1 - Wanganui 29/03/2018, Cookson Racing Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Comeback, Lady Andress,
Lot 1022 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
3.8
Soroc (1)
8/1
L W Somervell
M Vance (60)
8/1
3
5.6
6/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (57)
6/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Marley Magic (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
6.4
7/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
7/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Seduced (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.6
11/1
S and E Clotworthy
M C Edwards (56)
11/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
6.8
15/1
L R Noble
C E Lammas (55)
15/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Keratiya (FR) (Iron Mask (USA))
7
7.9
7/1
R Gavin
A B Collett (57.5)
7/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
11.1
12/1
C R Isdale
T N Harris (58)
12/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
13.1
30/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S T Collett (54)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
14.9
16/1
L W Somervell
S M McKay (57)
16/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Capture (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Marlene Goodfellow Mem. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.85 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
P and D Williams
T Wenn (53)
8/11
Last start: 2 - Te Awamutu 11/04/2018, Apprentice Riders Day Mdn, 1150m
Winning siblings: Victoria Peak,
Lot 303 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
14/1
P W Lock
J W Nason (54.5)
14/1
3
2.6
11/1
Ms L Munro
G L Cooksley (56.5)
11/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Guinness (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
2.8
13/2
Ms N Kelly
S C Spratt (58.5)
13/2
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rococoa (NZ) (Sirocco (ARG))
5
3.1
14/1
N W Tiley
K J Cowan (55.5)
14/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (56)
11/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
S T Wenn
A B Collett (56.5)
15/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
P and J Brosnan
S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
9
8.5
40/1
K and G Opie
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
40/1
10
10.0
30/1
D B Hollinshead
D J Hain (56)
30/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
19.9
60/1
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g Civics (AUS) x Lady Jaffe (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Baker & Forsman Stables (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.12 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
S T Wenn
A B Collett (58)
7/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Arawa Park 2/04/2018, Iscl (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Hardtaluva, Moet Molly,
2
2.3
11/2
T A Da Cruz
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
Ms K Fursdon
S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
5
2.9
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
T L Newman (51)
40/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
3.1
10/9
M G Forbes
L G Innes (59)
10/9
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
25/1
J L Revell
T D Thornton (54)
25/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
11/2
C J Waller
R T Elliot (55.5)
11/2
9
7.2
20/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
L H Satherley (56)
20/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))