SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 29

Race 1 - Phelan Ready Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (56)
11/1
Winning siblings: Kaz Bar Ruby,
Lot 287 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amber Lodge Boonah Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $18000
2
0.1
13/8
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (55)
13/8
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
0.6
Hairdo (8)
13/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (54.5)
13/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Red Fez (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 54 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
0.8
5/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
5
1.8
50/1
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
50/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.1
3/1
Chris Jordan
Ron Stewart (56)
3/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
L G Ross
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Shani's Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.9
100/1
Kenneth Perrin
W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Consular Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
Lot 1819 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 1055 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
Lot 79 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
3
1.9
Violet (2)
7/4
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/4
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2
D J Hansen
Ron Stewart (59)
5/2
5
7.0
30/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
6
9.3
25/1
Natalie McCall
S Cormack (54)
25/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
30.1
150/1
K R Kemp
Leslie Tilley (54)
150/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
2/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Well Rehearsed,
Lot 423 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.3
14/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (59)
14/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
3
0.4
11/4
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.9
11/2
Kacy Fogden
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
11/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
B C Gill
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
80/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (58)
40/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T N Miller
S Cormack (55)
40/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Comzelita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.3
15/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.7
14/1
M J Lakey
M Mc Gillivray (57)
14/1
10
10.0
20/1
T J Gollan
Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
12.2
60/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
12
20.5
80/1
B J Dais
Ms S Thornton (59)
80/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Mitanni Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
4/7
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daring, Hebrung,
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
16/1
R Litton
Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
3
2.2
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Mc Gillivray (56)
7/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 865 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.9
15/2
Donald Baker
R Goltz (58)
15/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55)
4/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - Rock Show Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.20 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
15/4
4g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagleworks, Painted Lady,
Lot 96 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
15/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (59)
15/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Lot 123 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: V Malady
Lot 316 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer:
Lot 679 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.0
2/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
2/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Robert Burt
4
1.2
Vinasta (10)
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.9
Lutece (14)
66/1
N J Doyle
A Spinks (54)
66/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
5.1
Pilote (2)
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
S Cormack (58.5)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
16/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
9
5.4
20/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (58)
20/1
11
7.7
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
7.8
12/1
Chris Anderson
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
13
11.3
20/1
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sineado (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Tarzan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (58)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battle Anthem, Rainy Day Woman,
Lot 749 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/10
P P Jenkins
James Orman (57)
9/10
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 148 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud Southbrook Qld
Buyer:
3
0.7
9/2
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
Ben Ahrens
S Cormack (59)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
2.7
5/2
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (58)
5/2
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Glade (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
6
2.9
12/1
P Duff
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.1
60/1
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Joust (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Heavenly Knight Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (58)
15/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
2
0.1
9/2
Donald Baker
R Goltz (55)
9/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Magic Ivy (NZ) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 367 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$22,000
Vendor: Mrs P Siebenhausen Torrington Qld
Buyer: Peta Siebenhausen
3
0.2
8/1
D J Roberts
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
4/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.2
11/2
Ms G Heinrich
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/2
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.3
5/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.6
5/1
Bette Anne Harden
S Cormack (56)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
2.9
Portsea (13)
40/1
I P Prizeman
Jackson Murphy (54)
40/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
9
4.9
100/1
Matt Boland
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 8 - Bassie's Pride Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
R W Stephenson
Daniel Griffin (59)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Queen Kamada, Windsor,
Lot 120 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 43 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 353 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Feek Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
Lot 283 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
0.8
11/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (54)
11/1
5
1.0
14/1
L H Wheeler
Ms S Thornton (55)
14/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
1.5
10/1
Chris Anderson
Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
7
2.0
13/2
T J Hurley
Jackson Murphy (54)
13/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.3
11/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
2.7
Hayate (13)
30/1
Bruce Hill
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
2.8
100/1
B C Gill
A Spinks (54)
100/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
2.9
50/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Thomas (55)
50/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
3.8
50/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
14
8.8
40/1
Mark Renehan
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
40/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Blue Butterfly (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))