Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Trumped Up
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Tycoon Ruler x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Foaled September 14, 2016
Career:
35 starts, 3 - 9 - 8 $135,930
Trainer:
Cody Morgan, Tamworth
Ownership:
J P Freudenreich, T K Krehein, Mrs V Krehein, Mrs J P Toetuu & Ms B R Marshall
Trumped Up is a 7 year old gelding by Tycoon Ruler out of the Lucky Owners mare, Luckily.
Last start was 7th at Moree on May 18, 2023 in the Off The Track Nsw (Bm66) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
6yo
18May23
7th
Moree
Off The Track Nsw (Bm66)
1200m
Soft(5) Ronald Simpson (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Roussos
(3.6L)
6yo
21Apr23
6th
Tamworth
John Clift Memorial (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Corey Sutherland (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Markwell Dreamer
(2.4L)
6yo
6Mar23
6th
Tamworth
Courthouse Hotel Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) B Looker (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Talbragar
(6L)
6yo
26Feb23
4th
Tamworth
The Pony Express Freight-Bm66
1200m
Soft(5) K Jennings (60) 15/1 - 1st:
Russian Standard
(0.7L)
6yo
15Feb23
4th
Scone
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Corey Sutherland () - 1st:
Jacenza
(16.5L)
6yo
19Jan23
2nd
Tamworth
Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) A Bullock (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Miss Kono
(1.5L)
6yo
24Dec22
4th
Tamworth
Over The Line Racing Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) Zac Wadick (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Broken Hill
(1.7L)
6yo
3Dec22
7th
Gunnedah
H & M Refrigeration (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) B Looker (60.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Miss Kono
(5.3L)
6yo
16Nov22
4th
Scone
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(7) Ashley Morgan () - 1st:
Nicator
(5.3L)
6yo
10Oct22
6th
Tamworth
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) K Jennings () - 1st:
Beckford
(5.6L)
6yo
31Aug22
5th
Scone
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(6) Bailey Wheeler () - 1st:
Limited Reality
(4.5L)
5yo
22Jul22
3rd
Tamworth
Happy 40th Tubby Taylor (Bm74)
1000m
Good(4) Bailey Wheeler (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Trip The Light
(0.6L)
5yo
8Jul22
1st
Tamworth
Doug Crowell / Noel Cook-Bm58
1000m
Soft(7) Bailey Wheeler (60) 4/1 - 2nd:
Eighth Immortal
(1.5L)
5yo
16Jun22
5th
Warren
Haddon Merino & Poll Stud-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) Anna Roper (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Luff
(2.2L)
5yo
31May22
2nd
Tamworth
Civilcon Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(5) Bailey Wheeler (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Small Town
(1L)
5yo
30Apr22
4th
Hawkesbury
Tab Highway Hcp (C2)
1100m
Heavy(9) W Pike (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Hardware Lane
(5.3L)
5yo
22Apr22
1st
Tamworth
Aust. B'stock J Clift Mem.Bm58
1000m
Good(4) W Pike (60.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Warrah Flash
(0.2L)
5yo
6Mar22
2nd
Tamworth
Concrete Ind. Supplies (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(8) Tom Sherry (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Talbragar
(4L)
5yo
22Feb22
7th
Tamworth
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Jackson Searle () - 1st:
Edit
(6.1L)
5yo
16Sep21
2nd
Narromine
Narromine Usmc Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Jackson Searle (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Chevconi
(1.8L)
5yo
30Aug21
3rd
Tamworth
Carlton Dry Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Reece Jones (58) 8/1 - 1st:
I'm A Cracker
(2.5L)
5yo
10Aug21
3rd
Gunnedah
Kosciuszko Tickets On Sale-C1
1000m
Soft(5) Jackson Searle (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Sportsman
(1.3L)
4yo
23Jul21
3rd
Tamworth
Concrete Industry Supplies-C1
1000m
Heavy(8) Jackson Searle (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Mr Cruise
(0.7L)
4yo
7Jul21
2nd
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
840m
Soft(7) Jackson Searle () - 1st:
The Lion
(0.5L)
4yo
8Jun21
1st
Tamworth
Dutton Electrical Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Jackson Searle (55.5) 4/6 - 2nd:
Mr Whitacre
(0.1L)
4yo
14May21
3rd
Scone
Pryde's Easifeed Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) Dylan Gibbons (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Chaready
(2.3L)
4yo
23Apr21
4th
Tamworth
Carpet One Tamworth Mdn
1400m
Good(4) A Bullock (59) 8/11 - 1st:
Oakfield Tepee
(0.5L)
4yo
9Apr21
3rd
Muswellbrook
Horsepower Mdn Plate
1280m
Soft(5) C Waddell (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Annyidea
(0.9L)
4yo
7Mar21
2nd
Tamworth
Tab Lawn Party Mdn
1200m
Good(4) A Mallyon (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Levi's Storm
(6L)
4yo
23Feb21
3rd
Tamworth
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) C Waddell () - 1st:
Leave Me Be
(2.1L)
4yo
14Oct20
3rd
Ipswich
Fri. Jindi Sunset Markets Mdn
1350m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Our Fraulein
(1.6L)
4yo
30Sep20
6th
Gold Coast
Peroni Nastro Azzurro Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Warp Speed
(2.8L)
4yo
16Sep20
4th
Eagle Farm
Brc - Like Nowhere Else Mdn
1600m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Eagles Forever
(1.6L)
4yo
26Aug20
2nd
Doomben
Brc Membership Renewal Mdn
1660m
Good(4) J Byrne (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Express Dreams
(0.2L)
4yo
12Aug20
2nd
Doomben
Mount Franklin Plate (C1)
1350m
Good(4) J Byrne (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Dollareuro
(2.5L)
3yo
30Jul20
5th
Ipswich
Tab Mdn Plate
1350m
Good(4) J Byrne (58) 4/9 - 1st:
Zeeluck
(1.3L)
3yo
19Jul20
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Noosa Prem. Spring Water Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Thornton (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Aquajak
(0.2L)
3yo
4Jul20
3rd
Gold Coast
Book Online Gctc.Com.Au Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Michael Murphy (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Dynamic Duo
(3.3L)
3yo
18Jun20
1st
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) Jordan Grob () - 2nd:
Jungle Rose
(3.5L)
3yo
19Feb20
5th
Doomben
Miller's Swim School Mdn
1650m
Good(4) R Fradd (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Parangas
(4.4L)
3yo
1Feb20
4th
Gold Coast
K B Food Co. Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) R Wiggins (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Bambalam
(0.4L)
3yo
16Jan20
10th
Doomben
Tab Mdn
1350m
Soft(5) Jake Bayliss (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Mantelli
(6.9L)
3yo
29Dec19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Zouvilla
(0.3L)
3yo
17Dec19
1st
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) J Byrne () - 2nd:
Mended
(0.1L)
3yo
3Dec19
4th
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) R Fradd () - 1st:
Rhuezon
(4.7L)
2yo
23Jul19
4th
Deagon
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Jackson Murphy () - 1st:
Roasted
(13.8L)