SEYMOUR - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Classicbet In App Store Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Twelfth Raj,
2
1.8
13/4
Jason Warren
J Mott (58.5)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 62 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
4.8
Keysor (9)
9/10
M G Price
D Dunn (56)
9/10
Lot 110 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.0
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
30/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Stratus Faction (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T G Sutherland
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
6
7.4
15/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (58.5)
15/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
15.4
200/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (55)
200/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
99.9
200/1
Peter Williams
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
200/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Archway Angel (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Holler @ Darley Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Boorooj (10)
9/10
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
9/10
Winning siblings: A Million Tears, Invest, Waterloo Sunset,
Lot 126 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
2.8
4/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sean Baile Mor (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1020 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 1594 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing
3
4.1
16/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
16/1
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 4 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
5.0
Vivendi (14)
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
6.2
5/1
Natalie Jarvis
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Diamondi (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (58)
16/1
3c Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
9.2
50/1
Chris Nash
H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
12.4
80/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (56)
80/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
12.8
100/1
Nathan Hobson
M J Dee (58)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
A B Logan
Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
2
1.5
15/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (54)
15/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 738 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 350 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Caithness Breeding
3
2.8
7/1
G W Egan
L Currie (56.5)
7/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
Lot 642 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.0
4/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (54.5)
4/1
5
4.1
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (56)
9/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.8
7/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
7/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
A L Browell
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Sauvete (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.0
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
9
5.2
11/2
D P Dwyer
J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
11.2
200/1
Alan Hunter
Trent Germaine (53.5)
200/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Chirripo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.7
60/1
Geon Singh
B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57)
7/2
Lot 702 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/4
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (58)
7/4
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
D J Bourne
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Gone For Glory (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
15/4
5
4.5
5/1
M G Price
D Dunn (56)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (58)
14/1
7
6.5
11/1
C Smith
Patrick Moloney (60.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
14.5
150/1
B I Stanaway
J R Todd (54)
150/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57)
5/4
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 124 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo B/Stock/Mr M Cumani
2
4.0
50/1
Rodney Foster
Chris Symons (55.5)
50/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Lot 406 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 3,000
3
5.3
Weave (1)
15/4
Ms A Yates
Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.4
9/2
Ms A Johnston
D Dunn (58.5)
9/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.5
4/1
G W Egan
J Mott (59.5)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (57.5)
30/1
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.0
12/1
P J White
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
8
12.3
200/1
Stephen Field
C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
9
13.8
150/1
B I Stanaway
J R Todd (54)
150/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
21.8
150/1
B I Stanaway
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Chase Nightclub (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (58)
6/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
2
1.3
50/1
S S Cunningham
D Dunn (55)
50/1
8g Ganseki (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
S S Cunningham
Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
12/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (54)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
K A Davison
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/2
6
1.9
9/10
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Cape Tycoon (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.1
Trueno (10)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (54)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))
8
8.1
9/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Godolphin Seymour Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (54)
16/1
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
0.2
9/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
0.5
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (54)
3/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
7/2
5
5.5
9/2
Murray Johnson
S Baster (54.5)
9/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.6
16/1
Aaron Purcell
M J Dee (54)
16/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
50/1
7h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
8/1
P and P Snowden
L Currie (55.5)
8/1
7g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
Andrew Noblet
Boris Thornton (54)
40/1
10
15.1
25/1
Zach Hatch
D Dunn (54)
25/1
8g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
15.9
200/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
12
21.4
12/1
J D Sadler
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
12/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
M Aitken (59)
6/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Zao,
2
1.8
7/4
M G Price
D Dunn (57)
7/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 408 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
40/1
S V Brown
Ms R Prest (59.5)
40/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Lot 151 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: R Bowles
4
2.0
5/2
L and T Corstens
J Mott (61)
5/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
6.7
Rinaldo (12)
150/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54.5)
150/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
A G Sawden
Boris Thornton (60.5)
50/1
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
17.1
8/1
G W Egan
L Currie (56.5)
8/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 9 - Steph Ryan Melb Cup Carn-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56)
40/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.1
13/4
S A Dwyer
Chris Symons (54)
13/4
4m Skilled (AUS) x Ecrivain (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
K Hann
H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 211 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
0.7
20/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (59)
20/1
10g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
0.8
15/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (57.5)
15/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
0.9
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57)
15/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
1.1
Sundell (11)
6/1
D E Oliver
J Keating (54.5)
6/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Roof Raiser (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.8
Rhyola (8)
5/1
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
3.0
20/1
R D Griffiths
D Dunn (58)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.1
15/2
Peter Smith
L Currie (57.5)
15/2
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
11
9.4
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))