SALE - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Tac Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Beau Mertens (56)
7/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Winning siblings: Prestwick,
Lot 217 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 276 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
2.3
2/1
Robert Hickmott
D Oliver (58.5)
2/1
Lot 750 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
2.4
20/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (58.5)
20/1
4
4.1
10/1
Ebony Tucker
L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.8
10/1
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (56.5)
10/1
7
6.0
15/1
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (54)
15/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Fiveundred (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Intoxicat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
M Farrugia
N Callow (58.5)
14/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Waka (10)
9/2
James Cummings
L Nolen (56)
9/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 12/10/2018, Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Khaki,
2
1.3
12/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Mews (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
M G Price
Jack Hill (58)
15/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
8/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.7
8/11
Matthew Brown
Craig Williams (58)
8/11
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
J Benbow (56)
16/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.6
50/1
Kane Harris
Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3g Denman (AUS) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
17.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Toby Atkinson (58)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Browsing (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 3 - Wynnes Coaches Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
15/1
Mark Sues
J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Kyneton 5/10/2018, Organs Coaches Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
0.5
13/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58.5)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Beau Mertens (58.5)
40/1
Lot 354 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Mr SD Baertschiger
4
2.9
30/1
Ebony Tucker
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.0
9/10
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/10
4m So You Think (NZ) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.8
80/1
Ms R Waymouth
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.0
11/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.7
80/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
80/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
Jason Warren
N Callow (56.5)
40/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.5
7/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
7/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
8.7
100/1
K and G Mayberry
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Lyn's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
12
11.7
150/1
C G Murray
Harry Grace (56.5)
150/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
13
12.4
150/1
Gavin Bedggood
Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
25.4
150/1
C Gafa
Jack Hill (58.5)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Queens Park (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Tip Off (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57)
5/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 13/10/2018, Farmers Iced Coffee Edge-Bm75, 1200m
2
0.2
Elam (6)
9/2
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (54)
9/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
3.5
11/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57)
11/4
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Lot 382 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$245,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
3.6
50/1
Tara Cochrane
Harry Grace (52)
50/1
9g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.9
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
5/1
6
5.7
10/1
Kane Harris
Ben Thompson (60)
10/1
Race 5 - Workforcexs Melb Cup Carn-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
Brett Scott
Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 12/10/2018, The Melbourne Cup (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Supa Dane,
2
0.3
9/10
Alexander Rae
Craig Williams (56.5)
9/10
3
0.8
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (58)
5/1
4
1.5
7/2
George Doderico
N Callow (59)
7/2
5
4.8
14/1
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (55)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
10.8
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54.5)
100/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - No 1 Car Wash /Coffee Pit-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Richard Laming
D Oliver (59.5)
9/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 5/10/2018, 1print (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
15/2
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (59)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
1.4
5/2
Ms S Trolove
N Callow (61)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: A Purdon
4
2.4
20/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
2.9
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
6
3.1
4/1
J D Sadler
L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
Ebony Tucker
B Park (60.5)
16/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.8
Fuse (8)
30/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
9
16.8
40/1
Matthew McCudden
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
40/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
21.1
14/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Thompson (58)
14/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 7 - Sale Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.56
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2
Steven O'Dea
M J Walker (54)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Randwick 6/10/2018, Cellarbrations Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Sesar,
Lot 588 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
0.8
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59)
3/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
K M Keys
Beau Mertens (54)
3/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 321 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
4
1.8
66/1
Ms L Enright
B Park (55.5)
66/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59.5)
8/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.0
11/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58.5)
10/1
8
5.3
12/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.5
200/1
R E Laing
Damien Thornton (54)
200/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
10
10.8
80/1
Cheryl Roberts
Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
15.3
150/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
150/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Gbg Concrete & Constr. (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.39
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
8/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bairnsdale 7/10/2018, Bet 365 (Bm64), 2000m
Lot 477 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$22,500 Res$35,000
2
0.1
15/4
P and P Snowden
Beau Mertens (58)
15/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 209 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
0.4
30/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
30/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Yaourt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 357 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
4
1.9
7/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
6
3.0
15/2
D K Weir
J Bowditch (58)
15/2
5m Authorized (IRE) x Acatabove (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (60.5)
11/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
5.3
Alpha (3)
4/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (59)
4/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
L M Childs
B Park (59.5)
25/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
10
8.1
60/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (53)
60/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
9/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 25/07/2018, Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm64), 1000m
2
0.4
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
7/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Lot 654 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.7
7/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (55)
7/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
11/2
Dale Short
Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.5
60/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
60/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
J W Price
D Oliver (60.5)
11/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (52.5)
50/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
7/1
M W Young
L Nolen (59)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.5
8/1
K L Corstens
Ms S Thornton (59)
8/1