ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Atc Owners Benefit Card (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.5
5/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland
5/1
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 4/11/2017, Jirsch Sutherland (Bm60), 1200m
Lot 441 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Tim Stakemire
2
0.5
7/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford
7/4
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 693 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Pride Racing
3
0.7
4/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla
4/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 544 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)
Lot 123 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
7/2
C J Waller
B Shinn
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.7
15/2
G Portelli
Rachel King
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Absolutely Flying (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
10.1
16/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Chandon S (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.61 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.2
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King
9/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Morphettville 13/05/2017, Ubet South Australian Derby, 2500m
Winning siblings: Good Child, So Detached,
Lot 17 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
3/1
L J Bridge
J Innes Jnr
3/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.7
13/2
K A Lees
T Angland
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 98 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.2
16/1
R and L Price
A Adkins
16/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
5
3.5
100/1
Dean Jackson
Ms W Costin
100/1
7m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
J A O'Shea
J R Collett
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
3.9
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
10
4.7
11/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla
11/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.2
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Tim Clark
60/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Boohoo.Com (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.36 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.3
8/1
Lauri Wray
Tim Clark
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 4/11/2017, The Lidoran Group (Bm80), 1800m
Winning siblings: Raj Mahal, War On Everything,
2
0.3
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr
20/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Telescopic (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
11/2
C J Waller
T Angland
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.0
9/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
9/4
5
2.4
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford
11/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus
20/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
John Thompson
J Innes Jnr
20/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Try This (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
9.8
15/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla
15/4
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
9
10.5
20/1
D R Mirfin
Rachel King
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
11.1
10/1
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins
10/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.02 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1.3
7/2
Kurt Goldman
J Innes Jnr
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 4/11/2017, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Vanzetta,
Lot 198 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman As Agent
2
1.3
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
G Schofield
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1513 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
5/2
D A Williams
J Ford
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes
9/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
Tash Burleigh
A Layt
8/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.6
13/2
Derek Piper
Tim Clark
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.9
Volpe (2)
12/1
D A Williams
B Shinn
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.9
Nobody (6)
30/1
R P Northam
C Reith
30/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Faslyma (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
12.4
16/1
R P Northam
A Adkins
16/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 5 - November Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.75 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.8
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King
2/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 28/10/2017, Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Happy Go Plucky, Wide Acclaim,
Lot 343 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.8
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla
9/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.3
15/4
James Cummings
T Angland
15/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
G A Ryan
B Shinn
15/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya
10/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
Jay Hopkins
Tim Clark
25/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - November Topaz (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.29 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1.3
1/2
James Cummings
T Angland
1/2
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 28/10/2017, A W Edwards (Bm95), 1800m
2
1.3
9/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
3
1.5
Embley (1)
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
20/1
Lot 71 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
3.9
10/1
J A O'Shea
B Shinn
10/1
9h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
5
5.8
15/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla
15/2
Race 7 - Jaydub Electrical (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2.3
5/4
C J Waller
B Shinn
5/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Judge (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 4/11/2017, Amwu (Bm85), 1100m
2
2.3
13/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla
13/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.4
11/2
G A Ryan
J Parr
11/2
Lot 185 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Stallion Racing/Jadeskye Racing
4
3.4
20/1
K J Parker
J Ford
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark
9/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
Paul Messara
A Adkins
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin
30/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.6
Duibio (2)
50/1
Edward O'Rourke
T Angland
50/1
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings
7/2
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 11/11/2017, Show Some Betiquette (Bm80), 1300m
Lot 632 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
2
0.1
Flow (4)
11/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla
11/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn
4/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1939 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 290 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
2.9
6/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
6/1
5
4.9
14/1
Kurt Goldman
Tim Clark
14/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
L J Bridge
Rachel Hunt
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
15/1
S B Hill
A Layt
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
Ms G Williams
Josh Adams
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Orchard Glory (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
8.0
25/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara
25/1
10
9.2
30/1
R and L Price
A Adkins
30/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 9 - Boxing Day @ Randwick (Bm96) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.26 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.2
Glenall (11)
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla
4/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 8/04/2017, Arrowfield 3yo Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: Arikara, Kichai, Panipique, Tribal Rock,
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 200,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.2
7/2
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
7/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett
25/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.9
Pomelo (10)
7/2
Ms G Markwell
J Ford
7/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
James Cummings
T Angland
11/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.8
60/1
G Portelli
Rachel King
60/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.8
6/1
Ms S Grills
A Adkins
6/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
3.2
66/1
Bjorn Baker
Josh Adams
66/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
4.2
Kudero (5)
50/1
C E Conners
Deanne Panya
50/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
4.8
80/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark
80/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
12.0
30/1
Paul Murray
B Shinn
30/1