RANDWICK - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Newgate Sizzling Juvenile Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
John Thompson
J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Vega One,
2
0.2
Banish (5)
6/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (54.5)
6/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
3
0.4
50/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (52)
50/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 82 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.0
Darhad (1)
7/1
M J Freedman
B Shinn (58.5)
7/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.1
4/13
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
4/13
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.3
66/1
John Thompson
Nick Heywood (55)
66/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
1/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
4/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
0.6
9/4
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57.5)
9/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Regal Cheer (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
3.5
10/1
M P Quinn
B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
3c Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Angela Davies
B McDougall (57)
7/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Dedicate (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Psychics,
Lot 831 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$20,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: PREMIER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
5/4
C Karakatsanis
Nick Heywood (56)
5/4
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 218 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
14/1
Nick Mitchell
C Reith (58.5)
14/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 110 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
4
0.6
6/1
G Portelli
B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.8
14/1
Bjorn Baker
J Doyle (59.5)
14/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards Mile (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.63 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
D A Williams
A Adkins (52.5)
10/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Run Sally Run, Sheza Danza,
Lot 219 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Rapture Farm
2
0.2
7/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (56.5)
7/1
4m Curlin (USA) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
Lot 253 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.6
9/2
L J Bridge
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
9/2
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.6
15/4
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (61)
15/4
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
3.9
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
15/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.5
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.6
7/2
David Pfieffer
C Reith (58.5)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
9.3
25/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (54.5)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
9
43.9
25/1
Bjorn Baker
B McDougall (52.5)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (56)
2/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paprika,
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2
1.5
5/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 437 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
4/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
4/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 450 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.5
15/1
G Portelli
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
15/1
5
3.1
Zarhron (10)
20/1
A M Molloy
B McDougall (52)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
3.2
30/1
G L Frazer
L Magorrian (58.5)
30/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
4.6
7/1
J C Deamer
Nick Heywood (55)
7/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.0
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (56)
4/1
Race 6 - Summer Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.81 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (57)
11/2
7g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Tsar, Trigger Lad, Wings Of Liberty,
Lot 188 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: G & V Williams
2
3.0
16/1
David Payne
Deanne Panya (54)
16/1
Lot 258 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DL Payne
Lot 492 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Zomaya
4
4.1
Malice (3)
9/4
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
9/4
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (56)
10/1
7
4.7
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.6
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
5/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.85 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (57)
4/1
Lot 786 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
7/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (59.5)
7/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 85 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
12/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (56.5)
12/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
P Cheers
J Innes Jnr (52)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.1
9/1
D Lane
B McDougall (52)
9/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
12.1
6/1
G L Frazer
Deanne Panya (51)
6/1
4h Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.6
20/1
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
16.7
50/1
Mark Schmetzer
Peter Wells (54)
50/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
John Thompson
B McDougall (58.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luminary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auburn, Excitus, Rampling,
Lot 364 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
6/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
6/1
Lot 628 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PEDRILLE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
0.5
20/1
David Pfieffer
G Schofield (60)
20/1
Lot 1875 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: DAVID PFIEFFER
Lot 200 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.6
9/2
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
15/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
15/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
W A Hudd
J Ford (57)
15/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
2.9
Lycia (7)
7/2
J A O'Shea
M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
P and P Snowden
J Doyle (59.5)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (57.5)
15/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.1
50/1
Ms W Ings
L Magorrian (53.5)
50/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))