PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Saturday, August 26

Race 1 - Itm Toolware (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.66
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
S L Crawford
T N Harris (59.5)
1/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Encosta De Nacre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mount Madeira, Swiss Rock,
Lot 2063 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Regal Farm
2
0.8
5/4
A M Clement
A K Chan (56.5)
5/4
3
1.3
3/3
Ms I Kelly
L J Allpress (55.5)
3/3
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Our Geisha Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.7
4/5
B W Hawtin
R J Myers (56.5)
4/5
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
2.5
2/2
A M Clement
H R Andrew (54)
2/2
6m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
3.3
7/7
Ms S Cookson
K H Marzuki (57)
7/7
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Noah's Delight (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.1
Smoochy (12)
8/8
Ms E Osborne
R T Elliot (54)
8/8
5m Patapan (USA) x Love Bite (NZ) (Germano (GB))
8
4.6
9/9
B R Cook
S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
6m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
6.1
11/11
Ms T Keegan
S M McKay (55.5)
11/11
8m Mossman (AUS) x Just Platonic (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.6
6/6
R R Manning
A B Collett (57.5)
6/6
4m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
11
9.6
10/10
A W Soffe
J Parkes (57)
10/10
8g Brilliance (USA) x Haeata (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
12
16.9
12/12
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (60)
12/12
8g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Itm Firth Dricon Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
Ms K McQuade
J J Fawcett (53)
3/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Pleeze Bee,
2
0.1
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
K H Marzuki (54)
2/2
Lot 909 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
2.6
5/5
Ms R Hackett
L J Allpress (58)
5/5
4
3.7
6/6
Ms K Buttimore
S J Macnab (57)
6/6
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
3.8
9/9
R S Manning
D A Hirini (54.5)
9/9
5m Keeper (AUS) x Brief Moment (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.8
1/1
S L Crawford
T N Harris (60)
1/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.1
4/4
W P Hillis
A B Collett (57)
4/4
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
7.8
11/11
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55)
11/11
4m Rios (NZ) x Elle Rahtwo (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
9.0
8/8
M N Eales
H R Andrew (54)
8/8
4m Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
9.1
7/7
P D Pascoe
J Parkes (57)
7/7
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
9.2
10/10
B R Cook
S T Collett (54.5)
10/10
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
12.1
12/12
R Patel
A F Jones (55)
12/12
5m Keeper (AUS) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Itm Winstone Wallboards-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.81
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/2
Ms M Paewai
A K Chan (56)
2/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: See Cruise, Wind Wand,
2
2.3
7/7
I C Marks
J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/7
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1450 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
1/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (59)
1/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 558 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.8
Farce (5)
5/5
P L McKenzie
L J Allpress (57.5)
5/5
6g Brilliance (USA) x Maelstrom (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
5
4.2
3/4
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (57)
3/4
6
6.4
Finn (8)
6/6
A R Macgregor
M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
7
9.0
8/8
R S Manning
D A Hirini (55)
8/8
6g Keeper (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
8
10.7
4/3
S A Sharrock
K J Cowan (52.5)
4/3
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
18.8
9/9
A M Clement
M J McNelis (55.5)
9/9
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 4 - Itm Psp Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:20.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taurus (2)
5/5
E and J Rayner
J K Riddell (59)
5/5
Winning siblings: First Date, Pork And Beans,
2
0.1
2/3
Ms D Guy
J Parkes (55)
2/3
Lot 714 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
0.5
4/4
G T Hennessy
M D Hills (54)
4/4
6h Zabeel (NZ) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 402 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
4
1.3
3/2
V A Prendergast
C E Lammas (54)
3/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.5
8/9
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (60)
8/9
8g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
1.6
7/7
A D Schumacher
Timothy Johnson (56)
7/7
7g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
1.8
1/1
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (54)
1/1
8
2.6
9/8
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (54)
9/8
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.4
6/6
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (58)
6/6
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Itm Interprov.Challenge-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:38.34
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/12
G K Thomas
A F Jones (54.5)
12/12
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Ethical, Mangaroa Flyer, Sacred Flyer,
2
1.3
6/5
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
V A Colgan (56)
6/5
3
3.3
1/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (55)
1/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Lot 511 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 367 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
3.4
9/9
M P Breslin
J Parkes (56)
9/9
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
8/8
J M Bliss
A B Collett (54)
8/8
7m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Sunglitter (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
4.4
7/6
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
7/6
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.5
11/11
G R Vile
L T Hemi (54)
11/11
7m Gold Centre (AUS) x Robinson Girl (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
8
5.9
2/2
C J Wood
K H Marzuki (57.5)
2/2
6g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
6.8
3/3
P L McKenzie
L J Allpress (59)
3/3
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.7
4/4
P N McKay
S T Collett (59.5)
4/4
6g St Reims (NZ) x Hebe (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
11
12.6
5/7
Ms D Guy
D G Bradley (55)
5/7
8g Lawman (FR) x Dookus (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
12
14.6
10/10
B S Smith
C W Johnson (56.5)
10/10
9g Kingmaker (NZ) x Pipkin (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
13
15.1
13/13
F Stammers
P Shaikh (54)
13/13
7g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
Race 6 - Itm Makita (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/9
Ms G Hayward
H R Andrew (58)
9/9
6g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Little Miss,
Lot 1332 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
2/4
I C Marks
J J Fawcett (56)
2/4
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.8
4/3
R R Manning
A B Collett (56.5)
4/3
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
4
2.2
Dynamo (2)
5/5
B W Hawtin
H S Tinsley (60)
5/5
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Amy Cee (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
2.9
3/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (60)
3/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.2
1/1
A D Schumacher
A K Chan (55)
1/1
8m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
5.7
7/7
Ms I Kelly
D L Turner (59.5)
7/7
6g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.4
8/8
Ms T Keegan
A F Jones (57)
8/8
7m Bahhare (USA) x Killinchy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
11.0
10/10
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (54)
10/10
7m Zed (NZ) x Arawhata (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
13.4
6/6
R S Manning
K H Marzuki (51.5)
6/6
4m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
Race 7 - Itm Pink Batts Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:00.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/8
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (56)
8/8
Winning siblings: Porotene Charm,
2
0.5
3/3
K T Myers
R J Myers (55)
3/3
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 830 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.9
4/4
R M Connors
D G Bradley (57)
4/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 359 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
1.1
5/6
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55)
5/6
4m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.5
1/1
Ms O Duffy
J Parkes (59)
1/1
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
2/2
C L Dravitzki
K J Cowan (53)
2/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.8
9/9
R Patel
A F Jones (55)
9/9
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Adalah (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
3.9
6/5
F Stammers
P Shaikh (54)
6/5
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
7.2
7/7
W J Thurlow
S J Macnab (52)
7/7
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Itm Superior Doors (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:14.83
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
3/5
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (57)
3/5
8g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
2
0.4
5/7
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54.5)
5/7
3
1.2
2/2
P D Pascoe
Timothy Johnson (57)
2/2
7g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
2.0
1/1
M Brooks and M Browne
T N Harris (59)
1/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Entwine (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
2.5
6/3
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (54)
6/3
7g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
3.0
8/8
Rosie Buchanan
A K Chan (52)
8/8
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.1
9/9
A M Clement
L T Hemi (56.5)
9/9
6g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
4.0
7/6
C J Bothwell
J Parkes (57.5)
7/6
9
5.3
4/4
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53)
4/4
10
8.0
10/10
Ms T Keegan
S M McKay (55.5)
10/10