PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
A G Sawden
Regan Bayliss (58)
6/4
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Mariela (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alma Yulanda, My Boy Noah,
2
4.8
16/1
F Stockdale
A Lynch (56.5)
16/1
3
5.0
15/8
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58)
15/8
4
5.2
8/1
Gemma Rielly
Chris Caserta (54.5)
8/1
5m U S Ranger (USA) x Hubba Hubba (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.2
40/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Liaisons (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
10.2
40/1
Tara Cochrane
L Currie (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Dashing Ceramibo,
Lot 391 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/4
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
9/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 224 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.2
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (56)
3/1
Lot 76 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
1.4
50/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Symons (58.5)
50/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Robella (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
Ms R Waymouth
N Callow (58.5)
5/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
A G Sawden
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
14/1
7
11.8
80/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Explosive Miss (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
15.8
50/1
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Iga Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Rod Grantley
N Callow (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Prizum,
Lot 731 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: B Pendlebury
Lot 271 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.1
11/4
Greg Hayes
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
11/4
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.4
10/9
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
10/9
6g Niello (AUS) x Eastern City (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.1
11/2
Craig Blackshaw
M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
E V Musgrove
R McLeod (58.5)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
Matthew Leek
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
8.0
150/1
G M Carson
Chris Caserta (56.5)
150/1
8
11.0
150/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
9
15.0
100/1
Ms C Martindale
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
10
27.0
20/1
R E Laing
B Werner (58.5)
20/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Racing.Com 3yo Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.30 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helsun,
2
3.0
8/11
P G Carey
N Callow (58)
8/11
3g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
6.0
20/1
Michael Roebuck
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 654 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M Roebuck
4
6.3
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
30/1
3g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.0
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Mott (58)
15/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Junk In The Trunk (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
7.8
Delzali (10)
25/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (56)
25/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
8.8
11/2
J Dunn
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
60/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
9.4
100/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (56)
100/1
10
9.5
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
25/1
11
10.5
66/1
B and A McKnight
C Newitt (58)
66/1
3g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.2
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Lula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Star News Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bel Robbie, Racing Harada,
2
2.5
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
7/1
Ms U Clarke
Ben Allen (58.5)
7/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
G R Mallinson
Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
5.0
12/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (59)
12/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.1
200/1
M E Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (55)
200/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.1
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
13/8
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Regal Reward (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 6 - Trackside Cinema (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rezak (2)
4/1
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.1
10/1
S C Bottomley
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Triple Crown (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 150 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.3
Lotion (5)
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
9/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.5
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
3/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
D G Timms
B Werner (58)
8/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
9/4
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
9/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (60)
66/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Keswa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (59.5)
15/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Special Diva, White House Lady,
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.2
6/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (57)
6/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58)
12/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Academy Awards (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1919 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
4
0.8
20/1
Ms W Kelly
N Callow (56)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Keep It Dark (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
1.5
11/8
M G Price
C Newitt (59)
11/8
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (55.5)
30/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
Craig Anderson
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
50/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
4.9
Asyoudo (11)
100/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (55)
100/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Open Question (USA) (Alleged (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
Kasey Wilson
M J Dee (58.5)
40/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
10
45.2
50/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (52)
50/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
N J Harnett
Ryan Maloney (57)
15/1
10g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1137 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
2
0.2
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
Ms P Hickey
R N Booth (56)
15/2
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.4
11/4
Dale Short
Ben Allen (59.5)
11/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (59)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
R E Laing
A Lynch (58.5)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.6
11/4
T A Scanlon
Ethan Brown (57)
11/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
M E Templeton
Chris Caserta (59.5)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (56)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x The Look Of Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
8/1
Niall Phillips
J Mott (58)
8/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x True Target (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))