NOWRA - Monday, December 31

Race 1 - #visitshoalhaven Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.86 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chispa De La Vida, Tarzino,
Lot 144 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.2
Picaro (5)
4/7
G Portelli
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
4/7
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 416 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
0.4
15/4
Brooke Somers
P Scorse (55)
15/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
John L Morrison
S Guymer (59)
16/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Not A Tully (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
8.9
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (55)
100/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hillfa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
12.2
30/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R Brewer (57.5)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
29.0
50/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Spencer Family Band Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.76 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (59)
20/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.1
11/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57.5)
11/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
Horn (8)
4/5
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
4/5
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.9
40/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57.5)
40/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
1.3
13/4
G L Frazer
A Layt (59)
13/4
6
3.3
40/1
Mitch Newman
B Griffiths (56)
40/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
40/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
G W Murray
R Brewer (57.5)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Outlay (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
6.2
7/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Shoalhaven City Council (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.43 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
David Pfieffer
B P Ward (58.5)
5/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Roadstop (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Zagreus,
2
1.0
8/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
2.3
7/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 435 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
3.8
20/1
G L Frazer
Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
G A Ryan
A Layt (59.5)
9/2
6
7.6
80/1
Mike Cattell
Brock Ryan (54)
80/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.8
25/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Diamond Studs (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.6
11/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
10.6
12/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59.5)
12/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
12.1
12/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (58.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy New Year Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.35 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ahmad (1)
16/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Guymer (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: Into The Oblivion, Oriental Lily,
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
5/1
R A Freedman
C Lever (59)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
5.3
13/2
G A Ryan
A Layt (57.5)
13/2
Lot 126 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.5
11/2
M and D Kearney
B Griffiths (57.5)
11/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.9
30/1
G Portelli
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
6
7.4
Huey (7)
11/4
Allan Kehoe
A Banks (57.5)
11/4
7
7.6
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
8
7.8
40/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (55.5)
40/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
10.1
5/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
11.4
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (59)
50/1
4g Americain (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
12.4
9/1
T J Robinson
B P Ward (57)
9/1
7m Prince Arthur (AUS) x Vicadelsa (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
12
13.4
40/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (57)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Tata Ma Chance (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 5 - Fireworks Australia (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.86 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (60.5)
3/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Overshare,
Lot 466 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
Delude (6)
5/2
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (56)
5/2
3
2.8
7/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/2
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
4
5.8
14/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
14/1
5
6.0
11/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (59)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
P Scorse (54.5)
20/1
7
6.9
8/1
Daniel Robinson
A G Robinson (58)
8/1
8
10.4
Immune (7)
25/1
Lauri Wray
B Spriggs (55)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
10.7
Somoso (4)
12/1
B K Cross
A Banks (58)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
10
17.2
100/1
Scott Wade
B Griffiths (54)
100/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Bulavka (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
30.2
150/1
Mike Cattell
Brock Ryan (54)
150/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Culburra Kitchens/Bathrooms-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Amicitia, Frosty Rocks, Reaper,
Lot 101 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (58)
5/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 231 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: P & T Vigouroux
3
0.4
50/1
R J Quinton
B Griffiths (57.5)
50/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
Swiss (1)
13/4
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Guymer (60)
13/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
3.1
Delight (10)
25/1
R A Freedman
Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Diamond Delight (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
7
4.1
15/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (56.5)
15/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
8
4.2
Dixie (8)
6/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (56.5)
6/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.6
100/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
10
5.9
5/2
J A O'Shea
C Lever (59)
5/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.2
100/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (54)
100/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Gemrun (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Race 7 - Country Motor Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Mark Newnham
Ms W Costin (56.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Enduring Night,
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
2
3.3
20/1
J W Van Duren
S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
3
4.3
30/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (58)
30/1
4
4.5
6/1
J C Coyle
B Spriggs (58)
6/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (58)
6/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
Mark Newnham
Brock Ryan (56.5)
30/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
D J Heywood
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.0
11/2
K J Parker
A Layt (56.5)
11/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
9.2
60/1
G D Hickman
A Banks (56.5)
60/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.5
Seebix (4)
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
15.0
100/1
S A Riley
J Kehoe (58)
100/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
300
0.0
4/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (56.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cathay Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))