MUSWELLBROOK - Tuesday, October 23

Race 1 - Melb Cup Day @ M'brook Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.76 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
L J Fairhall
C Lever (56.5)
5/4
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 24/08/2018, Bridge Hotel Bendigo Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
0.2
15/4
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
15/4
5m Salade (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.2
9/2
S C Jones
A Gibbons (55)
9/2
4
4.0
11/1
P M Farrell
M Squires (55.5)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
R E Ollerton
G Buckley (55)
5/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
6.0
Kinks (11)
25/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Lola Cherry Cola (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (59)
40/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Not A Pretender (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.3
14/1
Dean Jackson
R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Severeni (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
9
9.2
66/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.50 (32.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
L J Fairhall
Ms C McPherson (55)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Scone 11/05/2018, Inglis 2yo Challenge, 1100m
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
2.5
10/1
Simon Casey
Reece Jones (52)
10/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Reidy
3
2.7
15/1
C E Ritchie
R Thompson (56)
15/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 767 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.7
8/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (55)
8/1
5
3.6
40/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (55)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
4.2
11/4
Nathan Doyle
S Lisnyy (55)
11/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
4.3
Macal (10)
11/4
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (55)
11/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Happy Camper (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
R J Davies
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
R E Ollerton
D McLellan (55)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
8.1
15/4
S J Hodge
A E Denby (57)
15/4
4m Benfica (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
12.0
Sushi (14)
20/1
Scott Wade
J Innes Jnr (55)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Cellini (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
15.4
100/1
Ben Loakes
Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
7m Big Brown (USA) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Bengalla Mining Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (57)
12/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Last start: 6 - Gosford 4/10/2018, De Bortoli Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 2102 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
2
0.1
13/8
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (57)
13/8
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 50 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
0.2
Tippler (12)
8/11
K A Lees
D McLellan (54.5)
8/11
3f Pierro (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
0.7
25/1
R E Ollerton
Josh Adams (59)
25/1
5
6.3
66/1
Karen Lunn
S Guymer (57)
66/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
7.4
100/1
Darryl Roberts
Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.6
66/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
66/1
9
12.4
30/1
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
10
14.9
150/1
Petra Bullen
M Squires (57)
150/1
7m Sebring (AUS) x La Dee La (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Great Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.67 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
8/1
Last start: 6 - Taree 16/09/2018, Saxbys Soft Drink Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 183 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Clift
2
0.8
4/6
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (59)
4/6
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mystically (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 432 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Kondouris Bloodstock
3
1.3
10/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (59)
10/1
4
3.7
15/4
C Karakatsanis
A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.1
80/1
T S Howlett
P Graham (54.5)
80/1
6
4.2
15/2
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt (56.5)
15/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Peony (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
11.2
60/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
60/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
8
14.2
150/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
800
0.0
Gacela (5)
30/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (57)
30/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Mt Arthur Coal Plate (1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.45 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
K A Lees
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
8/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Power Shot (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 28/09/2018, Medley Refrigeration Plate-C1, 1600m
2
1.5
15/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (57)
15/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: JK Racings Syndications
3
1.7
66/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (53)
66/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 339 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: S Burchell
4
2.2
15/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (54.5)
15/1
6m Venice Beach (AUS) x Eliane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
Nicole Hudson
G Buckley (57)
16/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
30/1
M J Lunn
J Penza (59)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
Ms K Outtrim
R Dolan (57.5)
11/1
8
3.8
11/4
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
9
4.5
Cartel (1)
11/8
R A Freedman
S Guymer (59)
11/8
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.9
25/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (59)
25/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.3
30/1
Nathan Doyle
S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
7.3
100/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
14
7.7
150/1
Nicole Hudson
M Squires (56.5)
150/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Bella Puella (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Adelaide @ Coolmore (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.06 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59.5)
9/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 28/09/2018, (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Magic Era,
2
0.2
Sithali (13)
50/1
R A Bailey
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 653 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 1544 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Salamander Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
2
0.2
7/2
Angela Davies
R Dolan (59.5)
7/2
6g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
4
0.3
10/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (59)
10/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
0.4
Toast (7)
8/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (58.5)
8/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
0.5
30/1
Dean Jackson
D McLellan (54)
30/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
1.1
4/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (52)
4/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
1.4
25/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (54)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
1.8
100/1
R E Ollerton
A Gibbons (54)
100/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Aromas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
1.9
14/1
D Wagstaff
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
14/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
2.3
30/1
K J Lantry
L Cumberland (56)
30/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
2.4
20/1
J R Gask
Ashley Morgan (61.5)
20/1
13
2.6
40/1
Ms J Bowen
M Squires (54)
40/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
4.2
50/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.09 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T S Howlett
A Hyeronimus (57)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 16/09/2018, Harpil Htl Grp Ctry Only (C2), 1100m
2
0.3
10/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 35 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
3
0.5
Moobi (4)
13/2
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (58)
13/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Kowhai (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.2
11/4
P M Perry
C Lever (55.5)
11/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
Asudem (10)
11/2
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (56)
11/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
J Louizos
J Penza (58.5)
8/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
8g Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.1
Delete (1)
9/1
J R Hine
P Graham (58.5)
9/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
3.6
Damit (3)
20/1
C Karakatsanis
A Layt (58)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
Ms A Rossiter
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
4.6
66/1
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (57.5)
66/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.9
60/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
60/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Adhocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
13
13.1
150/1
Dean Jackson
Ms C McPherson (54)
150/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au Kayuga Cup (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.71 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
S J Gleeson
Cejay Graham (55)
15/2
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 1/10/2018, Coolmore Denman Cup, 1280m
Winning siblings: Danedarra, Kapcat, Kapvalante, Winning Edge,
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: S Gleeson
2
0.5
80/1
Darryl Roberts
A E Denby (54)
80/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 530 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
7/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (54)
7/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 19 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: K Howell
Lot 892 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $17,000
4
1.5
12/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (54)
12/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.8
50/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
50/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.3
Arugula (11)
7/2
Stirling Osland
P Graham (54)
7/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.0
5/4
P M Perry
C Lever (59.5)
5/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
3.3
30/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
Ms C Monaghan
R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.1
50/1
Stirling Osland
A Gibbons (56)
50/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.2
100/1
Darryl Roberts
D McLellan (54)
100/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
6.6
Mahboob (15)
80/1
R E Ollerton
Ms L Day (52.5)
80/1
8g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
13
10.8
100/1
R J Knight
Ms L G Henry (56)
100/1
9g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Godolphin (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.77 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (57.5)
6/1
Last start: 1 - Armidale 27/09/2018, Iron Jack Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Ten Carat,
Lot 772 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2
0.1
20/1
Mark Cross
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 177 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$800
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
Zroya (11)
60/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (56.5)
60/1
8m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.6
7/1
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (54.5)
7/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
5
0.7
150/1
Jeremy Smith
Stephane Joseph (53)
150/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Crack Up (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
1.3
9/10
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (58.5)
9/10
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
1.4
150/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Simone Vella (54)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
1.5
7/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55.5)
7/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.3
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (59.5)
11/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
3.0
30/1
D Wagstaff
Cejay Graham (52.5)
30/1
8m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
4.3
Justus (6)
40/1
Darryl Roberts
D McLellan (57.5)
40/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
6.6
66/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
66/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
6.7
60/1
N F Boland
M Squires (54)
60/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))