MT GAMBIER - Friday, May 10

Race 1 - Plenary Group Stpl (3410m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:08.41
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/10
Grant Young
Thomas Sadler (71.5)
25/10
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
5.0
22/10
B D Brook
W Gordon (68.5)
22/10
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
9.3
45/10
Steven Pateman
T Ryan (65.5)
45/10
7g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ramlegh Park Pastoral, Clyde North
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
14.7
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ronan Short (61)
8/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
18.3
55/10
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65)
55/10
9g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
6
24.6
150/1
R D Daniel
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (61)
150/1
8g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
100
0.0
12/1
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64)
12/1
10g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
100
0.0
8/1
Ms A McGrath
R O'Sullivan (64)
8/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Midfield Meats Hrdl (3160m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:47.84
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
22/10
P F Ryan
W Gordon (64)
22/10
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
4.0
8/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
8/1
3
5.0
35/10
Grant Young
Thomas Sadler (68)
35/10
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
10.4
100/1
B D Brook
Ronan Short (61)
100/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
19.5
2/1
T T Oxlade
P Hamblin (65.5)
2/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
6
21.2
45/10
B D Brook
R O'Sullivan (70.5)
45/10
9g Turtle Bowl (IRE) x Behnesa (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
Steven Pateman
T Ryan (64)
20/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Belle Nuite (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
Race 3 - Somerfields Carpets Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
22/10
R C Bruhn
Dean Holland (58)
22/10
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
2
0.8
15/10
Peter Hardacre
Raquel Clark (56)
15/10
4m Skilled (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 390 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer:
3
6.1
16/1
P F Ryan
Lucinda Doodt (56)
16/1
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Smith
Lot 396 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$9,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wendy Peel
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.3
11/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (56)
11/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
9.6
14/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
14/1
4g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.2
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
100/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.7
7/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
D Tourneur (56)
7/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Macedon Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.7
65/10
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jones (58)
65/10
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
17.5
30/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Double Daian (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
27.0
60/1
Kylie McKerlie
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Win Tv Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.78
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
30/1
Bob and Kane Post
Ms K Walters (56)
30/1
6m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Chelise Marie (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ears Henery, Iam Toby,
2
0.5
25/10
Shayne Cahill
J Potter (58)
25/10
5g Sebring (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1845 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
18/10
M A O'Leary
Raquel Clark (56)
18/10
4m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
35/10
Adam Chambers
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Moxie's Jewel (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
Ms S Murphy
Declan Bates (58)
30/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cor Corz (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
D W O'Leary
Sophie Logan (55)
40/1
7
4.3
Azdaja (11)
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Puls (55.5)
12/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Mahogany Room (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
4.5
8/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (54)
8/1
3f Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
5.7
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56)
16/1
10
6.7
50/1
L A Creek
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
50/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
11
7.1
Ghisa (7)
40/1
Jessie Constantine
J Maund (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Volcano Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Sophie Logan (51)
8/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
2
2.5
25/10
Daniel Bowman
Raquel Clark (54)
25/10
6m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.7
3/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Ms C Puls (54)
3/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 299 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
3.3
6/1
J F Macmillan
D Tourneur (54)
6/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.3
35/10
M A O'Leary
Dean Holland (54)
35/10
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Hold Me Ned (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
6.7
45/10
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (54)
45/10
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Race 6 - Gambier Earth Movers (Bm64) (2057m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/10
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (56.5)
11/10
3f Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
5.0
40/1
Scott McIntyre
Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
8m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
5.5
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 660 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$17,500 Res$30,000
4
5.6
100/1
L J Cadzow
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
7g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
6.4
16/1
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (51)
16/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
Wayne Walters
Lucinda Doodt (53)
25/1
7
8.7
7/1
Mitchell Beer
Raquel Clark (54)
7/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
11.6
9/1
Bob and Kane Post
Ms C Jones (58)
9/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
12.2
4/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Puls (54)
4/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
13.1
60/1
J Tarin
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
11
14.5
16/1
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
12
15.6
20/1
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
33.4
25/1
Ms S Murphy
J Maund (54.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
35/10
R J Wilson
Raquel Clark (54)
35/10
4g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Alphabet, Hustle, Proverb, Rapid, Sanglier, Sleepers,
2
0.4
35/10
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (54)
35/10
5g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
3
8.2
18/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (54)
18/10
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
4
8.6
20/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (55.5)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
10.0
5/1
Chris Bieg
W Lau (55)
5/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
10.1
11/1
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
11.2
Embley (2)
6/1
Ms K Petrick
D Tourneur (55.5)
6/1
8
25.2
80/1
K and H Frew
Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
34.3
100/1
M J O'Connor
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Scott Grp Of Co Mt Gambier Cup (2403m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.20
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (54)
1/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 982 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 273 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
Simon Ryan
J Maund (54)
15/2
3
2.5
12/1
Joshua Julius
Neil Farley (54)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 989 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr D Weir
Lot 27 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
4
4.0
12/1
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.9
35/10
Simon Ryan
Ms C Puls (54)
35/10
9g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.6
65/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (59)
65/10
8
8.7
150/1
R J Gilcrist
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
25/1
E V Musgrove
D Tourneur (55)
25/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
14.5
20/1
Shayne Cahill
J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
11
15.8
80/1
E V Musgrove
Ms C Jones (59)
80/1
12
30.3
150/1
R D Daniel
Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - The Border Watch (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.22
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/10
M A O'Leary
Raquel Clark (60.5)
25/10
4g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Class,
2
0.2
Pewter (7)
7/1
Ms S Murphy
J Maund (58.5)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 494 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
3
0.7
4/1
Chris Bieg
W Lau (57.5)
4/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.8
30/1
Vicki O'Connell
J Potter (58)
30/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (56.5)
25/1
6
5.7
25/10
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58.5)
25/10
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
6.2
10/1
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (56.5)
10/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
J F Macmillan
D Tourneur (58)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
7.2
20/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Slipshot (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.9
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
11
8.1
100/1
E V Musgrove
P Hamblin (63)
100/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
12
9.1
40/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Puls (56)
40/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))