MOE - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentatons Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.55 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
John Pascoe
N Callow (56)
13/8
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yasey Sun,
2
1.0
20/1
Ms S Trolove
Ms N Beriman (56)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: A Purdon
3
3.0
5/2
M M Laurie
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/2
4
4.7
9/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (51)
9/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
A G Sawden
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
Mark Schmetzer
Chelsea Hall (55)
10/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
A G Sawden
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
4m Rock Face (AUS) x Gay Walk (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
10.3
50/1
Ebony Tucker
Ms J Payne (56.5)
50/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align (AUS))
300
0.0
10/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M J Dee (54)
10/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Trfm Nothing But Hits Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Ponte Roma, Tuscan Classic,
2
0.5
13/8
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
13/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 1827 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.6
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4
0.7
3/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
3/1
5
3.2
8/1
Ms S Trolove
N Callow (58)
8/1
6
6.9
9/2
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
9/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Lv Express Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Alloye (13)
9/4
Brian McGrath
L Currie (56)
9/4
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquila, Indian Dreamer,
Lot 274 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.8
5/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
3
1.6
14/1
Jason Warren
R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
Kelvin Southey
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
11/2
7
4.9
25/1
Ms S Trolove
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
25/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Ensuite (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
8
5.4
15/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56.5)
15/2
9
5.6
Narelle (11)
11/1
Ms J Mawer
J R Todd (56.5)
11/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
6.3
60/1
M E Templeton
Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.6
100/1
Adam O'Neill
Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
12
8.6
16/1
J T Wigginton
N Callow (58.5)
16/1
13
9.6
15/2
R E Laing
A Lynch (58.5)
15/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
Race 4 - Viatek (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.12 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57)
11/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
2
0.1
9/2
K J Fythe
L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
Saab Hasan
M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
0.9
5/4
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57.5)
5/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
1.1
4/1
S B Laming
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
6
4.6
10/1
David and Coral Feek
J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
13.6
100/1
Ms M Murray
Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 5 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.84 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: The Flying Scot,
Lot 114 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.1
13/4
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57)
13/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.9
11/4
E Jusufovic
L Currie (57.5)
11/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$52,500
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: G Mudgeway / E Jusufovic
4
2.1
25/1
D J Walkley
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
5
3.6
66/1
M Farrugia
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
Rhys Archard
Patrick Moloney (54)
4/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
3.9
15/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (62)
15/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
Craig Blackshaw
Thomas Stockdale (53)
16/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marina Miss (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.0
14/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
A Mallyon (56)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
16.0
150/1
R Gillahan
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Safari Princess (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Tac (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (56.5)
4/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inwood, Miss Ladybird, Tee Bone,
Lot 137 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
Rezak (5)
14/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1.2
13/4
Kelvin Southey
Damian Lane (55.5)
13/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
4
4.9
80/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (57)
80/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
6.2
20/1
Paul Worthington
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
8g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
6
6.7
2/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
2/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.9
5/1
Ms J Baker
Jordan Childs (59)
5/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.1
16/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56)
16/1
9
9.4
20/1
T T Walsh
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Nextra Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.02 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54.5)
5/2
7g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
1.3
5/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
3
1.5
9/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (54)
9/1
4
4.2
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
20/1
5
4.3
25/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
6
7.0
100/1
P J Roche
D Moor (54)
100/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
Trudi Christie
S Baster (54)
11/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
12.3
16/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (54.5)
16/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.6
100/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
8g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
14.1
9/2
K A Lees
B Rawiller (58)
9/2
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
11
22.1
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Forever Classic 3gg (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.88 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dr Brock, Fern, Matron, Sir Gawain,
2
0.1
5/1
Craig Blackshaw
Michael Poy (56)
5/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 220 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Blackshaw
3
0.2
4/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (59)
4/1
Lot 329 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
0.5
20/1
Logan McGill
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
5
3.7
8/1
Margot McDougal
B Werner (61.5)
8/1
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
6
3.9
30/1
R Gillahan
Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
5.9
7/2
M M Laurie
L Nolen (60.5)
7/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
J L Wilson
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
10.2
60/1
Ms A Bennett
D Moor (56.5)
60/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.2
200/1
Craig Anderson
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
200/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Race 9 - Strathayr Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.53 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
N Callow (58)
25/1
6r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Launch Time,
2
0.5
16/1
W P Cerchi
D Moor (55.5)
16/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 278 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi
3
1.0
7/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.7
6/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
6/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (56)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.5
15/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/1
7
2.6
20/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (55)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
G M Moloney
L Currie (58.5)
40/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.8
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
9/1
10
5.3
20/1
Ms W Kelly
Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
11
5.8
9/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
9/1