LISMORE - Thursday, September 21

Race 1 - Lismore Event P/Hire Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.10 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/4
Ms K Doughty
L P Rolls (57)
1/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
2
3.3
8/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (56)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 625 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
5.1
40/1
S J Campbell
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 1985 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Wishbone Farm
Lot 116 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wishbone Farm Glass House Mountains Qld
Buyer: Fred Ratcliffe
4
6.9
30/1
G N Nielsen
Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
7.1
13/2
Ms J Hardy
Cejay Graham (52)
13/2
4m Danewin (AUS) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.7
40/1
S J Phelps
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
40/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x In Kalbar (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Another Misty (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 2 - Tursa Employment/Training Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (59)
5/4
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Heister (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
2
2.0
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
Lot 240 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.5
2/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
2/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 478 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
30/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57)
30/1
5
4.0
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
6
6.4
150/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (57)
150/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
D T Kelly
J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.0
14/1
B J Dais
R Cuneen (56.5)
14/1
3g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
Ms D Cunningham
C P Franklin (59)
12/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
11.3
150/1
Steve Field
R Plumb (57)
150/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
12.9
100/1
Ms S Chirnside
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Oatens Sleepyhead Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
4/9
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: King Solomon,
Lot 806 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge Daruka NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 111 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
50/1
B Herne
B Looker (55)
50/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
Lot 429 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Herne Racing
3
2.6
15/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Lot 585 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Lot 188 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$200,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: W W THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.4
30/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56)
30/1
5
3.8
7/1
L G Ross
M McGillivray (55.5)
7/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
G J Hutchesson
L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x La Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
30/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (59)
30/1
8
7.4
100/1
N H Boyle
R Spokes (55)
100/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.4
14/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (56.5)
14/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
R J Hughes
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Numerette (USA) (Numerous (USA))
11
10.6
150/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (55)
150/1
4m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
10.7
100/1
T A Commerford
C P Franklin (55.5)
100/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
16.2
30/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
14
18.0
150/1
Ms S Pepper
Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Marianne (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Oatens Beds'r'us Hcp (C2) (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.27 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (54)
6/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 333 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$235,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wallace B'Stock/Prima Park B'Stock
2
0.3
15/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
15/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 575 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
10/1
D J Bougoure
B Looker (54)
10/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 1559 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: J Donohue Crows Nest Qld
Buyer: Brian Nelson
4
4.6
11/4
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56)
11/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
K Hickmott
G Colless (60)
15/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.9
9/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
9/4
7
7.0
20/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.0
100/1
S B Lee
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Sacred Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.2
20/1
Wayne S Lawson
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
20/1
10
11.9
100/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (54)
100/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Lismore Works/C Rousillon Hcp (1516m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.86 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P Duff
R Fradd (54)
9/4
Winning siblings: Balinese Boy, Pretty Song, Roanne, Vera Lee,
Lot 232 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.2
9/2
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 1767 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $20,000
3
0.4
9/2
Darlene Duryea
L V Cassidy (54)
9/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Zephyr O (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.7
10/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (54)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
A Parramore
M Paget (54)
30/1
6
3.5
8/1
B D Bellamy
B Looker (54)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
M Caltabiano
J L Taylor (59.5)
14/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.3
13/4
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (60)
13/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Northern Star (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.71 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
N F Creighton
L V Cassidy (57.5)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.3
16/1
L J Clapham
R Spokes (60.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 182 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
2.3
7/2
L G Ross
M McGillivray (58)
7/2
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.8
11/2
Ms P Campbell
B N Stewart (59)
11/2
5
3.9
40/1
S J Campbell
Cejay Graham (59.5)
40/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
G J Howells
Ms K Stanley (57)
25/1
6m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
7
5.3
Galiano (11)
10/1
Ian Savins
M Paget (57.5)
10/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Miss Cabriolet (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
8
6.2
13/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (59.5)
13/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
6.3
60/1
A F Ryan
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
10
6.4
16/1
D T Kelly
J L Taylor (58)
16/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
B J Dais
R Cuneen (59.5)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Run The Wind (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
14.2
11/2
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
11/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 7 - Somerville Untamed Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Murphy's Prospect, Puro Sangue, Till, Tomboy,
2
0.3
12/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Kai Anna (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Lot 18 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BELHUS RACING STABLES
3
1.1
6/1
S B Lee
Cejay Graham (59)
6/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 527 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$16,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
1.5
11/1
Ms J Hardy
L V Cassidy (54)
11/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
3.4
40/1
A F Ryan
M McGuren (55)
40/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.7
11/2
Sally Taylor
M Hellyer (54.5)
11/2
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Infinity (NZ) (Markella (FR))
7
4.1
20/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (54)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
4.2
Selfie (14)
50/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
9
4.4
7/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (56)
7/2
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.6
9/1
G R Schwenke
Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/1
6m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
11
6.0
Nakanai (12)
25/1
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
7.5
50/1
G N Nielsen
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
50/1
13
9.8
25/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
25/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Lismore Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.35 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Champagne Cuddles, Curl Up, Undoubted,
Lot 83 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock/Gai Waterhouse
2
0.1
9/1
J E Everson
J L Taylor (55)
9/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Al Shamekha (NZ) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 930 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.9
30/1
Ms J Hardy
L V Cassidy (59.5)
30/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
4
1.0
13/2
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57)
13/2
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
R J Hughes
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
6
5.2
100/1
D S Smith
S Traecey (54)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
15/2
B Herne
B Looker (54)
15/2
8
5.7
9/1
S B Lee
L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
8g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
6.0
9/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
10
7.1
10/1
A Parramore
M Paget (54)
10/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
Ms J Pratten
J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
11.6
5/1
B Herne
R Fradd (54)
5/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
13
12.6
200/1
P A Youngberry
Kirk Matheson (54)
200/1
14
25.5
40/1
S J Phelps
Cejay Graham (52)
40/1