KILMORE - Monday, November 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Hwt (2112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Steven Pateman
Thomas Sadler (68.5)
13/8
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Destorner,
2
1.3
2/1
B G Purcell
Clayton Douglas (67)
2/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 605 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Purcell Racing
3
3.6
14/1
Luke Oliver
T Ryan (68.5)
14/1
Lot 255 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
5.0
Mulzim (4)
16/1
Ms J Beriman
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
16/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.5
40/1
Timothy Grace
Lee Horner (68.5)
40/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
13.5
100/1
A Waddell
Adam Roustoby (66.5)
100/1
5m Arena (AUS) x Vitale Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
19.5
150/1
Anthony Cosgriff
K Kawakami (67)
150/1
3g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Georgina & Co Hwt (Bm58) (1912m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
R K Challis
Clayton Douglas (71)
5/4
8m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donch,
2
0.1
13/8
J Leek Jnr
Thomas Sadler (71)
13/8
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
7.1
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Lee Horner (69.5)
9/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
8.8
20/1
Martin Stein
Adam Roustoby (68)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
8.9
25/1
Robert Kingston
T Ryan (67)
25/1
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
9.1
30/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (64)
30/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
9.2
10/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Horner Jnr (69)
10/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
14.2
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
S Phelan (67)
12/1
9
16.0
100/1
Anthony Cosgriff
K Kawakami (64)
100/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Eric Kirkman Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
L Xuereb
J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Slight Dilemma (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.5
2/1
Michael Jones
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: J Kelly
Lot 170 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
0.9
5/1
P J Sullivan
Lewis German (54.5)
5/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Alisa Free (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.6
15/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (56.5)
15/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
3.4
50/1
B J McCarthy
Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
Luke Oliver
H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Majnoonah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
Kate Goodrich
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Dee Dee Creek (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (56.5)
5/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
P A Banks
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
40/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
27.6
16/1
Brent Stanley
Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Kayano (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1462m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.11
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
9/4
4g Americain (USA) x On Tour (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Jazz,
2
1.8
11/8
Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (57)
11/8
3g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 60 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
3.6
12/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.7
13/2
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (57)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
50/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Wall Of Sound (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.9
8/1
C W Little
Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
M D Moroney
K Usui (57)
12/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Tillyfor (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (57)
25/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.5
Bondini (11)
66/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (55)
66/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Cub (Bm64) (1462m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Etana (10)
5/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echo Gal, Swaffham Bulbeck,
Lot 315 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Dermot Farrington Bstock
2
2.5
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1200 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2.8
5/1
A G Sawden
J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
A H Parker
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
16/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
7
5.9
14/1
M J Enright
Jessica Eaton (55)
14/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
6.2
7/1
P A Banks
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
7/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - Hanson Cleaning (Bm58) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
John McArdle
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
2/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sensation Ally, Sensational Effort,
2
3.3
40/1
Ms M Cid
Ben Thompson (55)
40/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
3
3.7
9/2
Robert Kingston
J Noonan (60.5)
9/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 869 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Robert Kingston
4
3.7
10/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Dean Holland (60)
10/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (60)
13/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.5
5/1
Ms H Powell
Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/1
7
6.3
8/1
R G Symons
Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
50/1
N J Dyer
Fred W Kersley (54)
50/1
9
8.1
80/1
Stephen Field
Lewis German (54)
80/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
9.1
7/1
Bryan Maher
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
7/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Franny (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 7 - North Central Review Hcp (C1) (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Avec Moi, Lerichi, Lonhrielle, Matabelle,
Lot 888 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.1
11/4
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
11/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 259 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
3
0.2
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Lester Grace (57)
20/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1535 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.4
7/2
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.2
Ardee (4)
9/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
6
3.4
7/2
J D Matheson
J Baldock (60)
7/2
7
5.2
200/1
V Proctor
Dean Holland (54)
200/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T G Payne
Ms J Payne (59.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
5g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.7
Colton (6)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
Race 8 - Jet Roofing (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
T Busuttin and N Young
Alana Kelly (56.5)
10/9
4g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 526 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 136 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 465 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $21,000
2
0.4
16/1
A H Parker
Lewis German (59)
16/1
8g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (58)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
Ms A Macpherson
Nathan Punch (58)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (59)
15/2
6
3.1
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Noonan (59)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
8/1
8
4.6
16/1
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
4.8
Shakarl (13)
12/1
R G Symons
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
100
0.0
12/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))