KILMORE - Sunday, October 30

Race 1 - Highlands Cleaning Supp. Mdn (1457m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
9/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Snitzel Music,
Lot 288 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Penang Turf Club
2
1.3
12/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (57)
12/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Lot 198 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.3
5/1
J P Salanitri
Chris Caserta (55)
5/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 314 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
Lot 151 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer:
4
3.6
1/1
D R Brideoake
H Coffey (57)
1/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.9
Ticked (8)
16/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (57)
16/1
6
7.6
30/1
Ms C Alderson
J R Todd (57)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Many Facets (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
P T Hyland
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.1
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn (1457m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 419 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Maldon Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
2.8
Astley (8)
10/9
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (56)
10/9
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Theatre School (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
5.3
40/1
Rita Burnett
J Lyon (58.5)
40/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
5.4
25/1
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (55)
25/1
5
5.5
25/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
6
6.8
10/1
M M Laurie
A McCabe (56)
10/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
7.8
15/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (56)
15/1
8
9.0
100/1
Rita Burnett
R N Booth (58.5)
100/1
4h Big Brown (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
16.0
150/1
V Proctor
Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
10
16.5
7/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58.5)
7/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 3 - Levi's (Bm58) (1907m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.86
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Matthew Brown
I Gundogdu (59.5)
12/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Modern Look (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
2
0.8
15/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (59.5)
15/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 429 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
2.8
12/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (55.5)
12/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
3.2
3/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (59.5)
3/1
5
4.0
5/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (60)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
6
4.2
9/4
C W Little
Chris Caserta (58)
9/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.4
100/1
Ms B Hennel
Ms J Da Rose (57)
100/1
8g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
7.5
4/1
C F Hyland
J Lyon (60.5)
4/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Royal Ambition (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
D L Boal
Lee Smith (54)
150/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Golden Zen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.8
25/1
Ms A Burke
C J Parish (54)
25/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1107m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
V L Malady
John Allen (61)
2/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Is Anyone There,
Lot 657 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: P Mills
2
0.1
6/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chris Caserta (57)
6/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 203 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
66/1
Shane Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
66/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
G Philpot
P T Holmes (58)
12/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Jeune Vitesse (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.5
8/1
K Hann
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
5m Wilander (AUS) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
5.3
7/4
Murray Johnson
Samuel Payne (60)
7/4
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
R J Linnell
J Lyon (54)
25/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
10.3
25/1
Kate Goodrich
Jacob Rule (59)
25/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
100
0.0
12/1
Brian McGrath
Jack Hill (56)
12/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Kev Davey's 60th Birthday-Bm64 (1207m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
11/8
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
2
1.0
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
2/1
3
1.5
4/1
Ms R Hoysted
Rose Pearson (58)
4/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 62 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: David Strain
4
2.2
20/1
Ms A Goble
C J Parish (60)
20/1
5
2.3
9/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (57.5)
9/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ms G Cartwright (58)
12/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Jet Roofing (Bm58) (1457m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Andrew Campbell
S R King (59)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Masculino, Sublime Miss,
2
0.8
13/2
C Maher
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
13/2
5m Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 816 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light T/B / Luke Oliver Racing / PA Willetts
3
2.1
7/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
H Coffey (59)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 222 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: L Hope
Lot 222 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: L Hope
4
2.5
16/1
M M Laurie
A McCabe (58.5)
16/1
5
2.6
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (60)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
Andrew Payne
Samuel Payne (60)
8/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
7
4.8
Rayhan (11)
30/1
D J Williams
I Gundogdu (54.5)
30/1
8m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
9.1
7/1
D J Laws
M Pegus (59)
7/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
10.6
16/1
Jody Thompson
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
14.6
40/1
Nathan McPherson
Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
10g Tuscanos (AUS) x Juvanna (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 7 - Greg Kavanagh (Bm58) (1607m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
13/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Bangalley Lad, Roxy's A Star, Too Deadly,
Lot 33 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.8
5/1
Julie Scott
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Lot 769 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$87,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.8
8/1
S Fliedner
P T Holmes (61)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
Peter Smith
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
5.7
Liquido (10)
11/2
Niall Phillips
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
11/2
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Galatea (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
8.2
11/2
R W Smerdon
Jacob Rule (61)
11/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.4
150/1
Jody Thompson
Rose Pearson (54)
150/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x My Jaspa (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
8
8.6
4/1
J P Salanitri
Chris Caserta (55.5)
4/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
10.9
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
John Allen (57.5)
5/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kowtay (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
Jody Thompson
Jordan Grob (55)
100/1
11
12.7
16/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (60.5)
16/1
8g Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))