HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 24

Race 1 - Blacktown Workers Club Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.04 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (57)
5/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ave,
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
2
0.8
9/4
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (59)
9/4
5g Orfevre (JPN) x Miss Emma (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
M C Conners
R Dolan (59)
8/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
4
2.0
6/1
Peter Robl
K S Latham (59)
6/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
5/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
5/2
6
3.0
25/1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (57)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
66/1
Ms W Haynes
Tom Sherry (56)
66/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Altiva (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Easy Lane Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.97 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (57)
10/9
4m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Indriel,
Lot 1266 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 288 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
R & L Price
J Ford (54.5)
7/2
3f Salade (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
Edward Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
15/2
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Lovetorn (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 45 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
Lot 112 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr EA Cummings
4
2.5
5/2
G K White
M A Cahill (59)
5/2
4h Camelot (GB) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
100/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57)
100/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Expected (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
Brooke Somers
P Scorse (54)
25/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.2
100/1
Ms K Outtrim
K S Latham (59)
100/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
12.2
100/1
W M Slinkard
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Pink Finss Charity Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.49 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Suave (2)
8/11
James Cummings
Rachel King (59)
8/11
2
0.2
9/4
John Thompson
R Dolan (55.5)
9/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
3
3.5
6/1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
6/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.0
Vulcan (4)
10/1
L J Bridge
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Miss Venus (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.5
50/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55)
50/1
3f Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Mai Gluck (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
11.5
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56.5)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Peter Robl
K S Latham (58.5)
11/8
Lot 1054 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robl Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.5
9/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (58)
9/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 467 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 67 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Curtis Racing Stables
3
4.5
60/1
P M Chapman
Tom Sherry (53)
60/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
Lot 351 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
5
4.8
4/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Killahy Equine Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 448 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/4
A J Cummings
Ms L Day (57)
13/4
4h So You Think (NZ) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
3
1.1
30/1
Wayne Seelin
G Buckley (54)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Lot 1548 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
Lot 638 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 117 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
Lot 51 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.8
Rari (4)
7/4
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.4
Torrid (10)
20/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54)
20/1
7
5.5
30/1
G R Nickson
J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Inappropriate (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.8
100/1
J & G Lee
A Adkins (54)
100/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
11.5
30/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (56)
30/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Maramonde (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Lander Toyota Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.00 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (58.5)
9/10
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
4.5
13/2
G A Ryan
Tom Sherry (56.5)
13/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 2390 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
3
5.0
11/1
Richard Litt
A Banks (54)
11/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
5.2
4/1
Matthew Smith
A Gibbons (55)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.7
10/1
M & D Kearney
R Dolan (54)
10/1
6
11.2
13/2
G K White
G Buckley (54)
13/2
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.8
20/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
6m Kandahar Run (GB) x Denial (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Robert Oatley (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.20 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (60)
4/6
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phelps Glory,
Lot 308 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
1.0
Ivira (3)
15/2
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/2
Lot 603 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
12/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (57.5)
12/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
Clare Cunningham
Rachel King (56)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.4
Buba (5)
13/4
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
13/4
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
Ms C Crockett
Chris C Williams (57.5)
20/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Mtl-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.49 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (59)
3/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.3
13/4
A Newing
J Parr (58.5)
13/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Estancia Rios (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 968 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Realrosy P/L
3
0.5
16/1
W M Slinkard
Tom Sherry (53)
16/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
0.7
4/1
T & P Vigouroux
Chris C Williams (57)
4/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.0
15/2
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever (57)
15/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.1
13/2
Grant Marshall
D Mc Lellan (55)
13/2
6g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
1.3
14/1
R L Pearse
Ms L Day (54)
14/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
2.0
13/2
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (58.5)
13/2
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))