GOSFORD - Monday, December 31

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Donna Grisedale
R Dolan (57)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainy Day Woman, Rothman,
Lot 135 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.2
1/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54)
1/1
3f Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.7
8/1
J and G Lee
A Hyeronimus (55)
8/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Lot 514 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.1
7/2
James Cummings
C Reith (56)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
G W Moore
J Ford (57.5)
13/2
6
3.7
80/1
Irene Cowell
S Lisnyy (55)
80/1
7
3.9
20/1
J Louizos
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (51)
60/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Go Diva Go (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - C.C. Council Mayor's Cup-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.39 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
11/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 76 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.2
2/1
Clare Cunningham
R Dolan (58)
2/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Lot 444 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Finlay
3
0.7
5/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 221 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.1
4/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
11/4
Ms T Bateup
Billy Owen (56)
11/4
6
4.7
6/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
6/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Race 3 - Tooheys C.Coast Carnival (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11
K A Lees
J R Collett (54.5)
4/11
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Cuphill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Celeris, In Masquerade,
2
0.2
9/1
J G Sargent
T Marquand (58)
9/1
3g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 175 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.2
30/1
S J Hodge
Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
J N Englebrecht
Alena Skerritt (51)
40/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
4.6
50/1
A Newing
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
6
4.8
9/2
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (57.5)
9/2
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
12/1
David Payne
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Central Coast Mariners Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
15/8
Lot 571 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
B A Partelle
J Ford (55)
13/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
G A Ryan
C W Brown (57)
9/2
Lot 318 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.1
12/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (55)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.3
10/1
John Thompson
R Dolan (53)
10/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
Ms J Bowen
D McLellan (55)
100/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ella Supero (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.8
15/2
Mark Newnham
T Marquand (57)
15/2
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
13.4
6/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
Race 5 - Gosford Quarries Cup 17/1 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
R A Freedman
C Reith (57.5)
5/2
3g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Anelace,
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
2.8
7/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55)
7/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.1
5/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (55)
5/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.5
13/2
C E Conners
G Buckley (55)
13/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.0
Mapili (9)
9/1
K A Lees
J Ford (55)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
7.6
40/1
J and G Lee
A Hyeronimus (55)
40/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
9.1
7/2
C J Waller
C W Brown (55.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
12.9
66/1
J Louizos
Jenny Duggan (56)
66/1
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines 17/1 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (56)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Sagrada (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 182 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.2
9/1
B A Partelle
C Reith (56.5)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 1655 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.7
4/1
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
4/1
Lot 1662 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
4
1.3
7/2
Luke Hilton
A Hyeronimus (57)
7/2
5
1.7
7/1
C E Conners
K Jennings (58.5)
7/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.0
15/1
Jay Hopkins
Billy Owen (56)
15/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
4.4
4/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (55)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy New Year Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.79 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
G A Ryan
K Jennings (57.5)
7/4
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: All Man, Dreamworker, World War,
Lot 394 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/1
C E Conners
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 224 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
3
2.8
6/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (57.5)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 457 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
4
2.9
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.0
Sytus (2)
30/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (59)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
4.4
Heloise (10)
15/2
James Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
50/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
K A Lees
J Ford (55.5)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.9
150/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (57)
150/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
10
5.5
12/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (55.5)
12/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57.5)
25/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
6.9
Meale (8)
66/1
Wayne Attard
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
66/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Excellent Vintage (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
12.2
80/1
Stephen Schofield
Alena Skerritt (54)
80/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))