GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Aps Staff Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.13 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
4/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Troops, Getyourgreyon,
2
0.8
9/4
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
100/1
David Joice
Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
Chris Meagher
M McGuren (56)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Wisp O' Will (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.0
Ligreb (5)
6/4
L D Kelly
Shannon Doyle (56)
6/4
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Song Of The Bell (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.2
66/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (54)
66/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.5
30/1
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 2 - All Strata Projects Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.81 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
2f Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Datastar, Magic Ink,
2
1.5
6/1
G D Hickman
L P Rolls (55)
6/1
Lot 39 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
1.7
5/4
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (57)
5/4
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 2071 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
1.8
20/1
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
2.8
13/4
B J Lockwood
Alannah Fancourt (55)
13/4
6
5.1
5/2
L F Birchley
C Whiteley (55)
5/2
7
8.1
30/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
2c Mahisara (AUS) x Mossriver (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
17.6
100/1
Paul Nipperess
Olivia Pickering (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Jp Flying Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.64 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
L D Kelly
J Woodhouse (57.5)
7/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 1/12/2018, Aquis Ladies Day 5 Jan Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Clearly Regal, Illumicon,
Lot 799 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
On Show (12)
5/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Tariks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 307 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.2
Kruger (7)
15/4
Chris Anderson
Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 598 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.7
40/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55)
40/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.7
Shanaya (10)
11/1
David Joice
Carly Frater-Hill (53)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
12/1
6m Meld (AUS) x Irish Oyster (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
7
8.8
14/1
L F Birchley
C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
9.8
9/2
B Robinson
L P Rolls (56)
9/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
17.4
12/1
Ms K Craft
G Colless (57)
12/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shezahotshot (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Total Bldg Refurbishment (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.18 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Chris Anderson
Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Opportune (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 28/11/2018, Aquis Ladies Day 5/1 (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Insistence, Little Cow, Volutina,
Lot 1658 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.2
Ditmas (3)
13/8
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57.5)
13/8
5g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
R G Lipp
M McGuren (60.5)
15/2
4
1.7
Jakuta (6)
25/1
Angela Plumb
P Hammersley (56.5)
25/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.1
2/1
Michael Costa
G Colless (57)
2/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (60)
15/2
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 5 - Amalgamated Painting Hcp (60) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.33 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55.5)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 14/12/2018, Acs Group Mdn Plate, 2200m
Lot 686 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
15/4
Ben Currie
Daniel Griffin (58)
15/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
4/1
Nathan Hobson
L R Dittman (56)
4/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
11/1
M G Nolan
Adam Sewell (55)
11/1
5
6.9
60/1
K Hickmott
M McGuren (57)
60/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
L D Kelly
Shannon Doyle (59)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
8.1
Saibye (8)
20/1
H J Norman
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.3
Pendigo (13)
40/1
R L Lyford
L P Rolls (54.5)
40/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.6
9/1
Ben Ahrens
J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
10
14.1
100/1
Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
11
21.4
80/1
Price Hill
N Thomas (54)
80/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
24.2
5/2
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
Race 6 - All Strata Projects Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Ipswich 21/11/2018, Sirromet Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mandela,
Lot 183 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
7/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
3
3.3
5/1
Natalie McCall
L R Dittman (57)
5/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Superior Syndications
4
3.4
100/1
W K Sutton
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
J L Taylor (56)
16/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
B J Lockwood
C Whiteley (55.5)
12/1
7
5.4
4/7
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
4/7
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))