ELLERSLIE - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.79 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
R James & R Wellwood
D A Mansour (55.5)
11/8
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tatalina,
2
1.3
20/1
Ms M Falconer
A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 1062 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.4
9/1
N W Tiley
L G Innes (57.5)
9/1
Lot 265 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
Lot 147 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 346 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
4
1.6
15/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
15/2
3g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.9
Tibetan (20)
20/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
4.4
Tyson (7)
30/1
R S Manning
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
7
6.5
10/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (55.5)
10/1
8
7.0
11/2
Craig & Shaun Phelan
S C Spratt (57.5)
11/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (55.5)
50/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
9.3
15/2
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
15/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.4
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Bella Daniela (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Stella Artois 2yo (880m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:52.15 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (56)
12/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Best Of British (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1024 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.1
30/1
G N Richardson
D A Mansour (54)
30/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1031 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: B.A.X Bloodstock Achieving Xcellence
3
0.3
3/1
Ms N Fraser
T D Thornton (54)
3/1
2f Il Cavallo (AUS) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1219 2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: S. C. & R. L. Allan
Buyer: Ms NG Fraser
4
0.4
9/1
G N Richardson
C J Grylls (56)
9/1
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Select Cat (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.2
6/4
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
6/4
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Cassie May (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
6
1.3
14/1
S T Wenn
A C Goindasamy (52)
14/1
2f Pour Moi (IRE) x Perfect Image (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
5.3
Ford (3)
25/1
Debbie Sweeney
L H Satherley (56)
25/1
2g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
8
6.9
13/4
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (54)
13/4
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:34.34 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58.5)
11/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Avant, Forefront, Lady Grace, Laudrup,
Lot 834 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ & Mrs SL Rack
2
0.2
15/2
J W Bell
C J Grylls (56)
15/2
Lot 1349 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GP & JJ Boyd
3
1.0
6/1
G K Thomas
S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1101 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
15/1
M Van Lierde
A J Calder (57)
15/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
3.8
5/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (56)
5/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
4.1
3/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
3/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
J J Steffert
T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
Logan Hall
D A Mansour (54)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Ain't No Illusion (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
7.5
7/1
Ms L Munro
J K Riddell (57.5)
7/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Outburst (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Race 4 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.40 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
R S Manning
A C Goindasamy (57)
11/2
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dana Zeel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soirette,
2
0.4
Yatima (8)
15/4
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
15/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
C W Cole
M T Coleman (56)
4/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Risible (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 507 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
3.2
10/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (60.5)
10/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (60)
7/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.2
Dougie (1)
20/1
P W Lock
D J Danis (61)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
10/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (60)
10/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
7.6
Gabriel (10)
30/1
P G Tucker
S T Collett (56)
30/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
52.2
Junior (7)
13/2
Craig & Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (58)
13/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 5 - Omf (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.09 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
B Wallace & A Peard
C Dell (58.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
2
1.5
25/1
M & K Murdoch
T Yanagida (58.5)
25/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1263 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
2.0
14/1
Ms M Falconer
V A Colgan (57)
14/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 316 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.3
40/1
N W Tiley
J K Riddell (59.5)
40/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
S B Marsh
C M Burdan (57)
16/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
2.7
30/1
P J Huxtable
M Cameron (57)
30/1
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Neil Sudurka (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
Ms N Tanner
S C Spratt (56)
8/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Paisley Street (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
4.3
4/1
P & D Williams
A J Calder (56.5)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
R D Collett
R E Scott (57.5)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
4.7
Ladylax (14)
9/2
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (56)
9/2
4m Ferlax (NZ) x This Is Your Life (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
6.6
40/1
S R Autridge
M J Mc Nab (58.5)
40/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
6.7
50/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58)
50/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
14
8.1
20/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
D A Mansour (55.5)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
15
8.8
Badea (10)
6/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Stella Artois/Fasttrack $5k (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.30 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
G N Richardson
D A Mansour (58)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alier, Motueka River, O'reilly's Dancer,
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
0.1
Supera (1)
2/1
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (60)
2/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.4
Ronchi (8)
14/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C J Grylls (55.5)
14/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 215 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$70,000
Lot 133 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
12/1
T & M Carter
C M Burdan (51.5)
12/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
5
2.6
13/2
P W Lock
M Cameron (54)
13/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T J Miller
S C Spratt (54)
16/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (54.5)
8/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T W Cole
C Dell (56)
20/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
6.0
Hanger (9)
3/1
R James & R Wellwood
L G Innes (55)
3/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.5
12/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (57.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Sth Auckland R.C. Cup (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.21 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Ms S Hale
T Yanagida (58.5)
16/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
2
0.8
25/1
P & D Williams
A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 381 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Jamieson Park
3
0.9
9/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
9/2
Lot 706 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.4
11/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
11/1
6g Align (AUS) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
16/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.0
2/1
Ms L Brennan
D A Mansour (58.5)
2/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (54)
9/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
5.4
7/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C M Burdan (55)
7/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (59)
50/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
Ms C Cameron
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
40/1
11
6.6
14/1
S & E Clotworthy
J K Riddell (59)
14/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
10.3
16/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (58)
16/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
13.4
40/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
A C Goindasamy (57.5)
40/1
9g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
14
13.9
25/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
J L Waddell (58.5)
25/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
B W Foote
S T Collett (56.5)
11/4
3f El Roca (AUS) x Cissy Bowen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Great Southern,
2
0.1
9/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zonza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
10/1
S F Ritchie
D A Mansour (56.5)
10/1
4
2.9
25/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.4
80/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
80/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.6
15/1
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56.5)
15/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.2
Familia (13)
50/1
L R Noble
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Enjay (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
20/1
9
4.8
50/1
C M Chipperfield
L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Open Letter (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
10
5.9
50/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
6.1
Aretha (1)
13/4
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
13/4
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Tsikory (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.4
Loire (9)
10/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
8.1
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
10.0
40/1
Debbie Sweeney
A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 9 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.81 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
2
1.3
Rusavy (18)
40/1
C J Wood
D J Danis (55.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 337 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 284 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.5
16/1
S Ralph
C M Burdan (55.5)
16/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M J Mc Nab (58)
25/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.2
30/1
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (55)
30/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
C W Cole
M T Coleman (57)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zaire (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
Masque (10)
8/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Disguised (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.0
Ferindi (14)
8/1
A W Pike
S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x My Indigo (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.2
4/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
4/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59.5)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Maren (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.7
10/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (59)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
6.8
16/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
D A Mansour (59)
16/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Attaque (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
7.3
30/1
N W Tiley
V A Colgan (59)
30/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
8.2
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
A C Goindasamy (58)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
15
10.7
Choctoc (15)
6/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))