ELLERSLIE - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Winger Maserati (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (55.5)
25/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
2
0.5
Diesel (1)
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
A J Sims (59.5)
20/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
3.0
15/2
Jacob McKay
O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 196 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.1
50/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (54.5)
50/1
7m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
P and D Williams
T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
11/4
Jason Price
S M McKay (56.5)
11/4
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Mia Bambino (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.1
Felaar (4)
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
2/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
8.5
Rocanic (11)
40/1
C B Stevenson
A F Jones (54)
40/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
10.2
9/1
J C Collett
L G Innes (60)
9/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
12.3
5/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (61)
5/1
11
17.4
66/1
I L George
R E Scott (53.5)
66/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 2 - Partners Life 2yo (880m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.53 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $22,500
Lot 1184 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
3
2.8
O'Charm (10)
20/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (55)
20/1
Lot 128 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
4.3
5/1
J W Richards
D S Johnson (55)
5/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x O'Raghailligh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
25/1
S F Ritchie
T D Thornton (55)
25/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Hampton's Gold (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA))
6
4.7
13/2
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (55)
13/2
2f Dalghar (FR) x My Happiness (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.8
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54)
20/1
2f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
8
9.0
10/1
Ms S Hale
V A Colgan (57)
10/1
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Kayleen (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
9.9
15/2
Ms J K Mahoney
R L Smyth (55)
15/2
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Whiritoa Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
11.5
50/1
C M Chipperfield
A J Calder (55)
50/1
2f Sweet Orange (USA) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Irt (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Pippi Rea, Twice Smitten,
Lot 78 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.5
Marissa (14)
25/1
S Ralph
A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57)
13/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4
Ms K Zimmerman
O P Bosson (57)
11/4
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
Ms K Fawcett
R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
6
4.4
40/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (53.5)
40/1
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
4.6
7/2
C W Cole
M T Coleman (56.5)
7/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
13/4
L R Noble
L G Innes (58)
13/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
B W Hawtin
T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
10
12.0
60/1
J A Price
S M McKay (58)
60/1
Race 4 - Mondiale (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (58)
4/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Loved One, Together,
Lot 78 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
2
0.8
10/1
G M Begg
T N Harris (62)
10/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
D J Danis (56)
30/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.4
7/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58)
7/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.6
5/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
O P Bosson (58)
5/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M T Coleman (58.5)
7/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Bright Beauty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.0
5/2
S F Ritchie
E A McCall (56.5)
5/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.9
15/1
Ms J K Mahoney
A J Calder (56)
15/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Hot Rocks (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
9.2
30/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (52.5)
30/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
15.3
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
16.1
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Logistics Group (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.84 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
J C Collett
T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Silver Sasanof,
Lot 1060 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
2
0.2
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
E A McCall (51)
30/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 1163 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: K. R. & A. J. Mahoney
Buyer: CJ McIlroy & CV Crosby Partnership
3
0.4
11/4
R James and R Wellwood
L G Innes (55.5)
11/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.7
12/1
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.2
50/1
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (54)
50/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
2.2
9/10
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (59)
9/10
7
3.2
30/1
B Wallace and A Peard
A J Calder (56)
30/1
8g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tristine (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
21.3
25/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
25/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
100
0.0
5/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
O P Bosson (59)
5/1
8g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 6 - Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.36 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
6/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Contraire,
Lot 131 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.8
14/1
G Richardson and G Parker
A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
Lot 205 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
3
1.1
12/1
S and E Clotworthy
S M McKay (56.5)
12/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Vaayala (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
5/1
S A Sharrock
V A Colgan (56.5)
5/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
6
2.8
Elate (7)
30/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
2.9
50/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (56.5)
50/1
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
3.2
50/1
E P Green
B R Jones (56.5)
50/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patsy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
66/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Grand Bird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.0
40/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (56.5)
40/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
13.5
5/2
J W Richards
D J Danis (56.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - South Auckland Racing Club Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Yearn (11)
11/2
Ms K Fursdon
S M McKay (54)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
2
0.2
8/1
C R McCarroll
T Yanagida (52.5)
8/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.0
11/1
T W Cole
C Dell (56.5)
11/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 552 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Argonaut Racing & Breeding
4
1.3
20/1
P and D Williams
A J Calder (54)
20/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
8/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (56)
8/1
6
2.3
30/1
T and M Carter
R T Elliot (53)
30/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
3.3
Ronchi (3)
5/1
B Wallace and A Peard
V A Colgan (58)
5/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.8
15/4
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (55.5)
15/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (54)
30/1
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
8/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56)
8/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Bequests (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
100
0.0
13/2
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (57.5)
13/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Coverstaff (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.22 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (59.5)
4/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.3
5/2
A W Pike
M T Coleman (59)
5/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 725 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.8
12/1
C W Cole
A J Calder (57)
12/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Risible (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 507 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
5.1
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
S M McKay (60)
20/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
7.4
40/1
Ms R Cave
D J Hain (55.5)
40/1
8m St Reims (NZ) x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
G I Alton
S C Spratt (58)
16/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
T Yanagida (53)
11/1
8
8.5
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
D A Mansour (59.5)
20/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
9
8.6
40/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
19.3
4/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
4/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
11
21.6
25/1
Ms K Fursdon
V A Colgan (58)
25/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
24.6
30/1
Ms A Browne
A F Jones (56)
30/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
25.7
15/1
D A Walker
R L Smyth (57.5)
15/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
26.4
Rodmar (16)
50/1
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))