ECHUCA - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.56 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
M M Laurie
Dean Holland (58)
14/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Theft Auto,
Lot 295 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M Laurie
Lot 377 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.0
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Oridane (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 154 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (56)
15/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
Micheal Newton
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Zac Spain (58)
7/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.2
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
8/1
8
11.7
80/1
D S Archard
Lee Smith (56)
80/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Gibraltar's Gift (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.9
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56)
6/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x On A Given Day (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
19.9
30/1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (58)
30/1
2g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lady Of The Lamp (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
13/8
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Naturotopia (FR) (Northern Park (USA))
2
2.5
11/2
Luke Oliver
M J Dee (56.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 358 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.3
9/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
4
5.0
14/1
V L Malady
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Dashing Oberon (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
6.0
60/1
Tamra Taylor
Lee Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
6.4
9/4
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (58.5)
9/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
8.6
15/1
Denise Wallace
Samuel Payne (58.5)
15/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Inala Beauty (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
8.8
15/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Jack Hill (58)
15/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.1
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
10
27.1
100/1
K D Krogh
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Auralina (AUS) (Golden Aura (AUS))
Race 3 - Murphys Turf & Landscaping Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.70 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Comics (1)
30/1
Ms K Durden
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
1.3
12/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (58)
13/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 434 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Eric HP Wong / Darren Weir Racing
4
3.3
1/1
Jamie Edwards
Dean Holland (58)
1/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
Ms B Simpson
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
7.3
60/1
Brian McGrath
Jack Hill (58.5)
60/1
7
8.8
66/1
D P Dwyer
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
66/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.1
20/1
Tetyana Furdetska
R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
17.1
13/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
13/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
32.1
100/1
B R Schrapel
Jacob Rule (56.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Think Water Echuca (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.18 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Michael Jones
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Prospect,
Lot 269 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: J Kelly
Lot 170 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.8
7/4
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
Patrick Keane
J Baldock (55.5)
25/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Ottobre
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.2
7/2
L J Lake
Ms N Beriman (56)
7/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
2.7
5/1
Ms T Halter
A Mallyon (59)
5/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
D S Archard
Mikaela Claridge (59)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
11.7
200/1
P Donnelly
Ms G Cartwright (54)
200/1
8
11.8
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (59)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Wall Of Sound (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.6
10/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
10/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Blaze Essential Services-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.66 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Ms G Johnstone
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
15/8
5m Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.3
5/1
S A McIntosh
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
7/2
Lot 306 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
4
4.0
3/1
C J Cassar
Dean Holland (61)
3/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
15/1
G Tobias
J Baldock (59)
15/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
8.0
100/1
Kate Goodrich
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
14.0
16/1
Anthony Peacock
J Keating (57.5)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
29.0
Wakeel (9)
60/1
Anthony Peacock
Lee Smith (57)
60/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.60 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (59)
13/2
4m Americain (USA) x Tabrir (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
B J Goodwin
Ms N Beriman (60.5)
13/2
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
3
0.6
25/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (54)
25/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
4
0.7
15/2
Luke Oliver
M J Dee (58.5)
15/2
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
5
1.2
13/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/4
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
Ms T Davies
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
7/2
7
5.4
100/1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (55)
100/1
8
7.7
100/1
Stephen Field
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
9/4
D E Oliver
Ms L J Meech (59)
9/4
5m Moshe (AUS) x Roof Raiser (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
27.9
100/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
100/1
8g Passing Glance (GB) x Floriana (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.14 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
P McVicar
Lee Smith (58)
14/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.1
30/1
Gavin Bedggood
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
30/1
6g Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 88 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.2
14/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
0.5
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
15/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
1.0
Tumult (8)
16/1
Rhys Archard
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
16/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
1.5
13/2
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (61)
13/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
1.8
10/1
Emily Aitkenhead
Lucinda Doodt (59)
10/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
1.9
80/1
Ms S Carmichael
Jacob Rule (60.5)
80/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Tagja (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
2.6
8/1
A G Sawden
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
8/1
10g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
2.9
66/1
Stephen Field
J Baldock (59)
66/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
5.2
10/9
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
10/9
12
6.4
11/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (55.5)
11/1