ECHUCA - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.02 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Modear (13)
15/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
15/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Vonus,
Lot 625 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hayfields Racing
2
1.8
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
15/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Silent Attitude (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 196 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
4/5
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57)
4/5
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.0
20/1
Russell Osborne
H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.9
13/2
T & C McEvoy
Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
Nathan Dunn
Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
7
7.9
20/1
Ms D Scott
J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
13.9
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (57)
9/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
14.7
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danota (AUS) (Dansili (GB))
10
59.7
80/1
K L Corstens
Liam Riordan (57)
80/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Echuca Moama Print/Design Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.04 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
8/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
3.0
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
3/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Hush Up (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 811 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 375 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
4.8
11/2
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (56.5)
11/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Lady Lightning (USA) (Birdstone (USA))
Lot 469 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 348 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.9
12/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
12/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.2
4/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
4/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
100/1
D J Bourne
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Shihabi (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
Dean Larsson
Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.9
66/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (55)
66/1
9
8.1
30/1
Linc Sullivan
Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dubs (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
38.1
7/4
Archie Alexander
J Noonan (56.5)
7/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Tonza Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.85 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
G A Osborne
John Allen (58.5)
6/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Bernardini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Extreme Witness,
2
0.5
8/11
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
8/11
Lot 292 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
3.3
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
4
5.2
9/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Festive Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
Rhys Archard
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Sweet Grace (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
17.8
100/1
D L McCrohan
Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
9
18.8
40/1
J P Salanitri
Josh Cartwright (57)
40/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.20 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eugene's Forest,
Lot 683 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
2
0.1
3/1
S Fliedner
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.9
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Walker (58.5)
7/1
5
2.1
16/1
Tanya Fisher
Samuel Payne (56.5)
16/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
9/4
Robert Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.3
60/1
C J Davis
Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
Shazza (11)
11/2
C D Widdison
Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
10
16.3
50/1
Ms B Simpson
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
17.3
100/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Bourke' Builders (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.22 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
4.0
13/4
M D Moroney
J Noonan (60.5)
13/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Runaway Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 219 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
5.8
16/1
M A Kavanagh
H Coffey (57.5)
16/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 170 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.9
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Campbell Rawiller (59)
7/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Atmos (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.2
20/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (59.5)
20/1
6
6.3
Misool (6)
15/2
Archie Alexander
John Allen (58)
15/2
3f Americain (USA) x Paese Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
Stephen Field
John Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
20/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.1
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56)
6/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
D T Curran
Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
18.5
Hidatsa (13)
100/1
Russell Osborne
Michael Poy (54)
100/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Happy 80th Ron Lowrie (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.59 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 519 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
10/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
3
2.1
1/1
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (60.5)
1/1
Lot 1208 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
2.2
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
15/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.8
8/1
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown (59)
8/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
13/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.7
60/1
S Fliedner
J Baldock (54.5)
60/1
6g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
Rhys Archard
John Allen (61.5)
20/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
20.2
12/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.58 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 354 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.5
10/9
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58.5)
10/9
4g Savabeel (AUS) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 78 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
3/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Will Price (53)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
4
3.5
25/1
D S Archard
Logan McNeil (57.5)
25/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.7
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (61)
12/1
6
4.4
11/1
J A Fraser
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.4
12/1
P A Sweeney
Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
8
8.7
100/1
Lynette Hutchins
J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
10.9
10/1
Patrick Keane
M J Allen (59)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown (57)
16/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, If You Will,
2
1.3
12/1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (57.5)
12/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x De Souba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
L J Lake
Logan McNeil (54.5)
9/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.4
15/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (55)
6/1
7
4.9
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (57)
9/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
9/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
D S Archard
J Baldock (56)
100/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.3
50/1
P A Sweeney
Lachlan King (59.5)
50/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
8.7
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
12/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))