Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Falcon Rubi
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Foaled September 04, 2012
Career:
66 starts, 4 - 7 - 2 $61,586
Trainer:
C J Davis, Wangaratta 1
Ownership:
Mrs K J Davis & Mrs B J Arnott
Falcon Rubi is a 11 year old mare by Artie Schiller out of the Private Call mare, Rubijay.
Last start was 12th at Wangaratta on July 21, 2019 in the Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
6yo
21Jul19
12th
Wangaratta
Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(7) P Scorse (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Tyson Returns
(13.8L)
6yo
1Jul19
9th
Tatura
Kevin Hicks Real Estate (Bm58)
1450m
Heavy(8) Ms J Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Mean Mister
(19.6L)
6yo
15Jun19
7th
Narrandera
Close Pharmacy (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Hangin' With Willy
(5.8L)
6yo
8Jun19
11th
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Club (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(5) Denicious Smith (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Mula
(8L)
6yo
23May19
8th
Wangaratta
Northo Hotel Wangaratta (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms A Masters (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Georgia's Host
(6.3L)
6yo
6May19
10th
Benalla
McDonalds Benalla (Bm58)
1406m
Good(4) Ms J Payne (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Pure Colour
(10.6L)
6yo
20Apr19
2nd
Tocumwal
(Bm45)
1300m
Good(3) B Vale (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Magic Ticket
(1.5L)
6yo
13Apr19
7th
Holbrook
Rotor Solutions (Bm45)
1400m
Good(4) B Vale (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Tunnel Rat
(2.2L)
6yo
5Apr19
11th
Benalla
Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58)
1406m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Great Bay
(9L)
6yo
30Mar19
9th
Wodonga
Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Ilgattino
(7L)
6yo
16Mar19
6th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(4) Ms A Bryan (52.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Another Jay Brown
(2.8L)
6yo
9Mar19
14th
Corowa
Water Ski Club Holiday Pk-Bm58
1300m
Good(3) Megan Creed (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Jaytee's The Fox
(14L)
6yo
2Mar19
8th
Wangaratta
Alpine Truss Hcp (58)
1170m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (51) 40/1 - 1st:
Levitical
(11.1L)
6yo
1Jan19
4th
Merton
Merton Cup
1900m
Good(3) Ms C Pace (63.5) 2/5 - 1st:
Derek The Viking
(3.1L)
6yo
26Dec18
6th
Kerang
Sports And Entertainment-Bm64
1400m
Good(3) Ms J Payne (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Uptown Lilly
(11.2L)
6yo
22Dec18
9th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
1406m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Cash For Diamonds
(6.8L)
6yo
15Dec18
2nd
Wangaratta
Insite Real Estate (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(7) Mikaela Claridge (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Celebrity Reign
(3.3L)
6yo
8Dec18
10th
Albury
Daro Twin City (Bm58)
1500m
Firm(2) B Vale (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Another Jay Brown
(3.8L)
6yo
26Nov18
7th
Seymour
Seymour Toyota (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) R Cuneen (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Foot Foot
(4.4L)
6yo
20Nov18
7th
Tatura
Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58)
1450m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Liberty's Gift
(1.6L)
6yo
6Nov18
1st
Albury
(Bm50)
1400m
Soft(7) B Vale (56) 7/4 - 2nd:
Mosh Opera
(2L)
6yo
3Nov18
1st
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) R Cuneen (54) 10/1 - 2nd:
Frozen Asset
(0.3L)
6yo
27Oct18
7th
St Arnaud
Landmark (Bm52)
1200m
Good(4) Ms J Payne (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Gold Mogul
(8.2L)
6yo
7Oct18
8th
Tatura
Admoor Plumbing (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Misscino
(3.6L)
6yo
22Sep18
8th
Jerilderie
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Arellano
(4L)
6yo
15Sep18
10th
Wagga
P Worsley 2018 Aggies Cup-Bm50
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Run Hoff Run
(6.7L)
6yo
10Sep18
4th
Wodonga
McRae Motors (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms S Metcalfe (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Smart Stiletto
(4.3L)
6yo
25Aug18
8th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1800m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Mr Resetti
(10.5L)
6yo
18Aug18
8th
Tatura
Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp (58)
1450m
Soft(5) Mikaela Claridge (50) 30/1 - 1st:
Ferrocerium
(10.9L)
6yo
12Aug18
7th
Wagga
Jockeys Memorial Cup (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms S Metcalfe (52.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Flying Cyril
(3.6L)
5yo
22Jul18
6th
Narrandera
Wagga & Dist. Supporters-Bm55
1400m
Good(4) Ms R Prest (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Farloo
(2.6L)
5yo
9Jul18
8th
Wagga
Rules Club Battlers Cup (Bm50)
1300m
Soft(7) Ms R Prest (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Tearful Kitty
(3.9L)
5yo
3Jul18
4th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club (Bm55)
1300m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (52.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Bellboy Express
(2.3L)
5yo
24Jun18
13th
Wagga
Karizma Hair & Beaute Hcp (C2)
1300m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Cliff
(16.1L)
5yo
23Mar18
11th
Albury
Lexus Of Wodonga Hcp (C3)
1500m
Good(3) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Infomertial
(6L)
5yo
18Mar18
5th
Benalla
McDonalds Euroa Cup (Bm70)
1406m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
O'Lonhro Bay
(6.1L)
5yo
10Mar18
4th
Corowa
Water Ski Club Malibu Deck-C2
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Carlistos
(4.1L)
5yo
3Mar18
7th
Wangaratta
Lekeal Builders Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (53.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Western Wow
(3.4L)
5yo
16Feb18
1st
Albury
Ace Radio 2ay Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (52) 50/1 - 2nd:
Short
(0.3L)
5yo
11Feb18
9th
Wodonga
Rmr Engineering (Bm58)
1590m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (51) 40/1 - 1st:
Tudor Rule
(8.7L)
5yo
1Feb18
9th
Kilmore
The Bendigo Club (Bm58)
1612m
Soft(5) Patrick Moloney (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Rare Air
(5.6L)
5yo
24Jan18
4th
Benalla
Sinclair Pork Wholesalers-Bm58
1606m
Good(3) Patrick Moloney (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Doogans Rise
(2.2L)
5yo
12Jan18
3rd
Wagga
Terminate Pest Control (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Ariel Miss
(1.8L)
5yo
1Jan18
2nd
Merton
Merton Cup
1900m
Good(3) Nathan Newton (61) 11/4 - 1st:
Kinjulator
(1.8L)
5yo
26Dec17
5th
Wodonga
(Bm64)
1590m
Good(4) Lachlan King (53.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Little Red Devil
(2.6L)
5yo
16Dec17
6th
Albury
Pinners Refrigeration Hcp-C1
1400m
Good(3) Josh Richards (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Dylan's Deeva
(3.6L)
5yo
9Dec17
2nd
Benalla
Royal Hotel Hcp (58)
1406m
Good(3) Michael Poy (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
No Intention
(3.3L)
5yo
25Nov17
7th
Yarra Glen
Eastern Suburbs Stainless (58)
1500m
Soft(6) Liam Riordan (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Catch Me Latar
(6.4L)
5yo
7Nov17
4th
Albury
Blacklocks Wodonga (Bm53)
1400m
Soft(6) B Vale (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Purple Crown
(3L)
5yo
28Oct17
1st
Albury
Buller Wine Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Lee Smith (55) 100/1 - 2nd:
Arthur Porrit
(0.2L)
5yo
21Oct17
9th
Wodonga
North East Forklifts Mdn
1400m
Soft(5) R Beattie (58) 30/1 - 1st:
C'mon Honey
(12.4L)
5yo
6Oct17
2nd
Lockhart
Mdn Plate
1200m
Firm(2) Nathan Newton (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Doctor Force
(1.3L)
5yo
1Oct17
8th
Cootamundra
Credit Union Mdn Plate
1400m
Firm(2) Carly Frater-Hill (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Bravado Lass
(5.1L)
5yo
14Aug17
14th
Wodonga
Craig Rafferty Electrical Mdn
1590m
Heavy(8) Ms R Prest (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Master Moving
(15.6L)
5yo
1Aug17
9th
Wagga
Join The Mtc 100 Club Mdn
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms R Prest (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(8.7L)
4yo
23Jul17
10th
Narrandera
Manildra Group Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Ms A Bryan (53) 15/1 - 1st:
Autocrat
(9.8L)
4yo
23Mar17
8th
Seymour
Mangalore Park Mdn Plate
1411m
Good(4) C J Parish (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Divine Command
(9L)
4yo
11Mar17
6th
Towong
Dial Before You Dig Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(3) Lachlan King (53.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Special Print
(9.2L)
4yo
4Mar17
2nd
Albury
Mdn
1500m
Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 13/8 - 1st:
Callistan
(1L)
4yo
25Feb17
3rd
Balranald
Win Television Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (56) 11/4 - 1st:
Mahsense
(3L)
4yo
20Feb17
7th
Kyneton
Glen Erin Mdn Plate
1450m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Arakain
(4.1L)
4yo
4Feb17
2nd
Tumbarumba
Mdn Plate
1400m
Firm(2) Megan Taylor (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Rockybeel
(0.8L)
4yo
19Jan17
9th
Kilmore
Watergardens Town Centre Mdn
1450m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Cha Chang
(11.1L)
4yo
9Jan17
6th
Wagga Riverside
Riverina Crane Services Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Fifth Dimension
(5.5L)
3yo
1May16
6th
Swan Hill
Kennedy's Showcase Jewel Mdn
1600m
Soft(6) J Keating (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Jaws Of Life
(9.8L)
3yo
21Apr16
7th
Wangaratta
Insite Real Estate Plate
1400m
Good(4) J Keating (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Stormsabrewing
(10.6L)