CUNNAMULLA - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Mdn Plte (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.87
Prizemoney: $7,450
0
0.0
20/1
T J Mead
C Bryen (59.5)
20/1
1
3/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
3/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
2
4.5
4/1
Bryan Dixon
Natalie Morton (59.5)
4/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
3
4.6
10/1
B L Fitzgerald
S Sweedman (57.5)
10/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 967 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Green Racing
4
5.1
5/1
W P Baker
Anna Bakos (54.5)
5/1
5
8.3
5/4
Leslie Baker
T Treichel (57)
5/4
3g Atlante (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
8.4
11/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (57.5)
11/1
4m Upsized (AUS) x Edgeroi Dixie (AUS) (Back The Crown (AUS))
7
9.4
6/1
Ben Waldron
J Missen (57.5)
6/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.2
8/1
Bryan Dixon
Tessa Townsend (54.5)
8/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Hussonet Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
12.2
4/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (59.5)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
21.9
14/1
J R Patterson
M Heagney (59.5)
14/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sunlight Dance (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $7,450
0
0.0
6/1
Bryan Dixon
J Missen (57.5)
6/1
5m Golden Archer (AUS) x Fantastic Bella (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
1
4/1
Mark Johnstone
T Treichel (61)
4/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Kanas, Public Fortune,
2
3.0
7/4
T J Higgins
Natalie Morton (57.5)
7/4
4m Excites (AUS) x Poet's Wish (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
Raymond Frazer
Anna Bakos (54.5)
5/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T J Higgins
M Gray (57.5)
6/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Girl Of Fortune (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
T J Mead
C Bryen (61)
20/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Melodious (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
7.9
7/1
P Townsend
Tessa Townsend (56.5)
7/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Defrosting (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
8.3
6/1
G L Bignell
M Heagney (61)
6/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
9.5
2/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (61)
2/1
8g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
24.8
5/1
Mark Johnstone
S Sweedman (61)
5/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61)
5/1
Winning siblings: Miss Amur, Miss Miao,
2
0.1
3/1
J R Patterson
M Heagney (61)
3/1
3
2.1
5/4
Bryan Dixon
Natalie Morton (59.5)
5/4
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 544 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.4
4/1
Norma King
M Gray (57)
4/1
7g Beepee (AUS) x Kanche Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
5
5.1
9/1
W P Baker
S Mc Govern (56.5)
9/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Patio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.9
9/4
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (61)
9/4
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.1
5/1
Mark Johnstone
T Treichel (56)
5/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.6
9/2
Ben Waldron
J Missen (60.5)
9/2
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
David Rewald
Tessa Townsend (53.5)
6/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Winsome, Kodo, Victory Dance,
2
0.5
4/1
Mark Johnstone
T Treichel (61)
4/1
Lot 1989 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
5/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (62.5)
5/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 246 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.7
4/1
S N Rodgers
J Missen (59)
4/1
5
4.9
11/2
T J Higgins
M Heagney (62.5)
11/2
6g Arlington (AUS) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
7.7
6/1
Raymond Frazer
M Gray (59.5)
6/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
9.2
7/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (61.5)
7/1
8
9.6
20/1
Carmel Baker
Anna Bakos (54.5)
20/1
4g Over (AUS) x Currawee Lass (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T J Mead
C Bryen (59.5)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.3
11/1
Bryan Dixon
Natalie Morton (61)
11/1
10g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
19.0
9/2
C Smith
S Mc Govern (60.5)
9/2
4m Back The Crown (AUS) x Edgeroi Trixie (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Norma King
M Gray (56)
3/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
2
1.5
7/4
Leslie Baker
T Treichel (60)
7/4
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.5
5/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (56)
5/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 529 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HOWARD SMITH
4
7.0
Oggie (1)
5/2
S N Rodgers
J Missen (63)
5/2
9g Haradasun (AUS) x Danelza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.5
4/1
T J Higgins
M Heagney (57.5)
4/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.0
7/2
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (56)
7/2
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
12.2
16/1
P Townsend
Tessa Townsend (53)
16/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
14.7
5/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
5/1
9
16.7
Namib (9)
6/1
J R Patterson
Anna Bakos (53)
6/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.73
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
G L Bignell
M Heagney (59.5)
3/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Flickers, Nine Not Out,
2
2.8
Linked (4)
9/4
James Hatch
M Gray (58.5)
9/4
7g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
3.1
2/1
Leslie Baker
Tessa Townsend (62.5)
2/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
8.0
5/1
James Baker
T Treichel (58)
5/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
8.1
11/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56.5)
11/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
10.4
7/2
S N Rodgers
J Missen (58.5)
7/2
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
12.4
6/1
Raymond Frazer
Anna Bakos (53)
6/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
12.6
6/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (59.5)
6/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
12.7
4/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (58)
4/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))