CANTERBURY - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Fastlane Karting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.34 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
T Angland (56)
5/2
Lot 905 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
2.8
6/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
6/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x She's A Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 296 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
3.0
Chia (2)
20/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (56)
20/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 542 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew William Bloodstock
4
4.3
7/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
7/4
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
10/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.2
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Total Canteen Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.18 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55)
7/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Tunero,
2
2.8
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (57)
9/4
Lot 515 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
4.3
8/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
Lot 147 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Ng
4
4.4
50/1
J A Steinmetz
J Ford (54)
50/1
3g Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
David Payne
T Angland (57)
12/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Me Baby (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.7
3/1
J C Coyle
S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Race 3 - Featherdale Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.97 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 89 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.0
10/9
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
10/9
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keepthechange (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 272 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.3
12/1
J A O'Shea
J Ford (55)
12/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Street Groove (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.6
Crete (6)
30/1
A and E Cummings
Rachel King (55)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
9.6
3/1
David Payne
K S Latham (55)
3/1
Race 4 - Nepean Distributors (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.22 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
5/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zarzuela (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Serious Satire,
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
2
1.0
7/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59.5)
7/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 947 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
Lot 246 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.3
15/8
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58)
15/8
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.1
25/1
M J Dunn
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
25/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
Lauri Wray
K Jennings (59.5)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.9
13/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (60)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Jamberoo Action Park Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.62 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/1
S I Singleton
T Angland (59)
15/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
Lot 745 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
Lot 243 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.2
80/1
David Payne
J Ford (55.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 203 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
11/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
11/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.3
13/8
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/8
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.7
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Voyage (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
8.0
20/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
8
11.9
80/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms M Weir (56)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
15.5
16/1
David Payne
K S Latham (55.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.91 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.0
Zarlu (10)
9/1
P J Morgan
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
9/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 130 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Tighe
4
1.7
9/4
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/4
5
5.9
14/1
R A Freedman
T Angland (61)
14/1
7g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
7/2
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
W J Gavenlock
A Adkins (55.5)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Groovy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.74 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Living The Dream,
2
0.2
7/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (60.5)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
Donna Grisedale
Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
Lot 766 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Murray Livestock
4
1.5
9/1
J C Coyle
S R Weatherley (54)
9/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
5
2.0
13/4
R and L Price
T Angland (57)
13/4
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
David Pfieffer
J Parr (58)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
3.8
13/2
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (57)
13/2
8
8.0
Orrstar (17)
60/1
N J Osborne
R Dolan (51)
60/1
9g Stratum (AUS) x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
13/2
P A Smith
A Adkins (56)
13/2
Race 8 - Caterez (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.13 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Deft (10)
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.8
4/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (59)
4/1
3
1.6
10/1
Cameron Crockett
R Dolan (60.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
Inanup (7)
8/1
J M Austin
Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Our Slew (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.5
Zarhron (11)
30/1
A M Molloy
A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.8
11/1
G Portelli
T Angland (56.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.9
8/1
John Thompson
S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
9
5.1
8/1
R C Ludwig
Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
10
5.3
12/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
8.3
40/1
C E Conners
J Ford (61)
40/1