BEAUMONT - Sunday, November 13

Race 1 - Les Gallimore Metro & Prov Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.00 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Emptor (5)
9/10
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/10
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Beware, Vacate,
2
0.2
10/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (59)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
3.7
9/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
9/2
3c Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 655 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
5.1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (57.5)
4/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.6
16/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (55.5)
16/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.9
9/1
J L Roberts
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.6
14/1
G W Moore
G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
12.7
11/1
Grant Allard
C Reith (57.5)
11/1
Race 2 - Dakmate Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.12 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
8/11
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Imagination, Scorpios Sunset,
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.5
Memes (8)
9/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (56)
9/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 554 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kris Lees Racing
4
5.6
25/1
T and P Vigouroux
A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
Armet (2)
11/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (58.5)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
8.0
11/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (57)
11/1
7
9.5
11/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
11/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.8
80/1
A D Smith
Mitchell Bell (55)
80/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
21.8
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
C Dwyer (57)
40/1
10
24.7
100/1
T J Drayton
Ms A Threadwell (59)
100/1
4g Minardi (USA) x Imanactress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
24.9
100/1
Andrew Eastcott
Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
Race 3 - Bishop Collins Accountants Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.66 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
8/11
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Malfoy,
Lot 308 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
4.5
5/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56)
5/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 649 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
5.0
12/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 569 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
4
6.5
7/4
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.3
11/1
Bjorn Baker
R Thompson (56.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
I N McRobert
Rachel King (56)
40/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
10.0
10/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Agnus Dei (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
14.0
25/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (56.5)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - James Murray Funeral Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.64 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57.5)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Java, Saker,
Lot 403 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
5.3
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
P King (59)
13/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
6.2
16/1
G W Moore
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
16/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.5
6/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
6/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.6
15/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55.5)
15/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Kishkat (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
12.1
15/2
M D Moroney
C Reith (57.5)
15/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
13.4
150/1
R A Bailey
C Dwyer (59)
150/1
6g Bootleg (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
13.5
150/1
Stephen Schofield
Rachel King (57)
150/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
14.8
40/1
Patrick Webster
M McGillivray (59)
40/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Oh What A Song (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
15.7
80/1
C E Ritchie
A Gibbons (57.5)
80/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Carter Heavy Haulage (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.15 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Benjamin Smith
A Adkins (58)
7/2
8g Strada (AUS) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Forgotten Feeling,
Lot 267 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.1
7/2
I N McRobert
Rachel King (57)
7/2
6g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Leica Alot (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
0.2
13/8
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (58.5)
13/8
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
0.4
12/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.2
Bagua (4)
7/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (60)
7/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
P M Perry
R Hutchings (60)
13/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.2
7/1
Kellie Nicholls
J Parr (60.5)
7/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.5
12/1
C E Ritchie
A Gibbons (57)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Mark "poppy" Kearney (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (58.5)
14/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
1.3
40/1
M C Conners
Deanne Panya (59)
40/1
3
2.3
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (61.5)
7/2
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 442 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.0
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Nick Heywood (60.5)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arms Wide Open (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
Zroya (6)
12/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
12/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
4.3
Lemming (10)
11/2
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cool Chick (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (60)
11/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.3
4/1
J G Sargent
R Hutchings (59)
4/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.6
13/2
J M Austin
Rachel King (57)
13/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Samantha's Charm (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.9
7/2
G Portelli
Tim Clark (61)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cloudygaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
6.2
50/1
S I Singleton
A Adkins (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Pacific Ntnl R Thompson Cup-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.59 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Coys (9)
15/1
M C Conners
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
15/1
2
0.5
7/4
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
7/4
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 475,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
1.3
5/1
Ken Tynan
A Adkins (52.5)
5/1
4m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (58.5)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
5/2
D Lane
J Parr (56)
5/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.0
5/1
Brooke Somers
P King (56.5)
5/1
8
4.2
20/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Iamwoman (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
S I Singleton
G Buckley (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Prdnationwide (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.81 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
P R Atkins
G Buckley (54)
8/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Ima Cugat,
2
0.1
7/1
P Cheers
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
0.9
Marman (2)
11/2
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (59)
11/2
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
Morgan Butler
A Adkins (52.5)
20/1
5
1.3
3/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
3/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
6
1.8
5/4
P M Perry
Tim Clark (60)
5/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.9
11/1
Mark Schmetzer
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.2
8/1
Tess Wilkes
J Innes Jnr (53)
8/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
P J Minter
P King (54)
60/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Delilah (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
Morgan Butler
L Magorrian (54)
30/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Starstruck (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))