BATHURST - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
G K White
A G Robinson (58)
15/2
2
0.8
4/1
G L Frazer
M A Cahill (58)
4/1
4m All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G Frazer
3
1.0
11/2
Ms L Van Den Bos
G M Ryan (58)
11/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 2,000
4
1.8
8/11
John Thompson
Ms T Harrison (58)
8/11
4m Your Song (AUS) x False Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
Matthew Smith
A Banks (55.5)
8/1
6
4.1
25/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (58)
25/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Agean Princess (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
B W Draper
Ms K Adams (58)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Town & Country Rural Supp. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
D R Mirfin
R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alatora, Firespark,
2
2.3
15/2
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 2259 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $30000
3
2.8
4/5
Peter W Stanley
M A Cahill (59)
4/5
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
4
3.4
66/1
Ms W Ings
B Griffiths (57.5)
66/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
4g Assafa (AUS) x Lefebvre (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.8
3/1
J M Austin
Ms K Adams (59)
3/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
12.7
6/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
G M Ryan (59)
6/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Sirrah Nashira (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 3 - Tle Electrical Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (61)
1/1
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Magic Miranda,
Lot 408 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
Bjorn Baker
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1838 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Darling View Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
25/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 238 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.6
8/1
G K White
A G Robinson (55)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
3.4
Pujols (9)
12/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
13.6
100/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
15.8
11/2
D R Mirfin
R Brewer (58)
11/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Aussie Val (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Rural Bin Service Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
G D Neale
Qin Yong (61)
4/6
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amphitrite, Laucala,
Lot 493 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
2.0
11/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
11/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (54)
8/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
G R Nickson
M A Cahill (59.5)
3/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
Craig Weeding
R Brewer (59)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
7.9
60/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
9.1
Iandra (9)
80/1
Peter Kirby
Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
M A Milton
Qin Yong (59)
8/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Winning siblings: Dothraki Queen,
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/2
Adam Wadick
A Banks (56.5)
11/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Langdale Park, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Wadick Racing
3
1.3
Naoko (10)
16/1
Connie Greig
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
J A Steinmetz
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
5
2.6
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Ms T Harrison (61)
9/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
3.2
Atum (2)
9/4
B J Kelly
B Griffiths (59.5)
9/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (54)
25/1
8
4.3
11/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56)
11/1
9
11.5
20/1
Lee Lunn
R Bensley (55)
20/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Harvest (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9
Bjorn Baker
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/9
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 727 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.5
7/2
Brad Widdup
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/2
Lot 617 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.8
15/1
D R Mirfin
B Griffiths (54)
15/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Winter Chalet (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 19 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$3,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: D Mirfin
4
4.2
16/1
G L Frazer
M A Cahill (60)
16/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56)
16/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (59.5)
30/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms T Harrison (61.5)
1/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
Lot 408 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
2
0.4
7/4
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (61)
7/4
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 433 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: N Morgan
Lot 79 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
3
4.9
50/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (50.5)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
6.1
100/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (54)
100/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.6
9/2
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (56)
9/2
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
50/1
B A Gentle
Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
Ms W Roche
Ms K Adams (57.5)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
B A Gentle
M A Cahill (59.5)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ribbon (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Oak Tree Retirement Village-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
8m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 123 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Coady
2
0.5
80/1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (56.5)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Polaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.5
Bocain (1)
7/4
K A Davison
M A Cahill (59)
7/4
4g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
1.8
150/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
5
2.3
15/4
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
6
3.4
7/4
G M Brown
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/4
7
3.5
20/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (56)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T P Croft
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Saralago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
Wayne Austin
B Griffiths (55)
20/1
6g Venice Beach (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.0
150/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
150/1
11
7.5
150/1
Karen Lunn
R Bensley (56.5)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
12
7.7
100/1
Luke Oliver
A G Robinson (57)
100/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
8.0
150/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Maestro Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
14.0
8/1
Wayne Austin
R Brewer (59)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))