ALEXANDRA - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Mdn (1540m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.40
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Toby Lake (67)
3/1
Winning siblings: Here De Train, Take The Moment,
Lot 397 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
2
1.8
6/4
W J Baynes
Mr R Douglas (67)
6/4
3
1.9
13/8
R A Hockley
Ms C Pace (65)
13/8
6m Estambul (ARG) x Encantada (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
Troy and John Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/2
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1540m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.70
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/1
R Gillahan
Mr R Douglas (67)
4/1
Winning siblings: Oil Can Ruby,
2
0.1
4/1
B A Gentle
Ms C Pace (67)
4/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Track Fast (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
3
1.6
5/4
K J Evans
Reece Goodwin (68)
5/4
8g Snowland (AUS) x Blab (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.3
4/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Mr M Corbisiero (69)
4/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.3
15/4
K F Watson
Mr C Kirkpatrick (64.5)
15/4
8g Kingston Kentucky (USA) x Pobeda (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.80
Prizemoney: $2,750
1
10/9
Shea Eden
Sophie Logan (65.5)
10/9
3f Congrats (USA) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dasilva, Docarocket, Gamora, Waltonia,
Lot 664 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Eden Racing
2
0.8
11/2
B J Goodwin
Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
11/2
5m Danzero (AUS) x Bridie's Love (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 205 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: C Halliwell
3
1.3
9/1
Keith Rawiller
Ms Anita Bell (61)
9/1
4
3.0
7/2
R A Hockley
Ms C Pace (65)
7/2
6g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (61.5)
6/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Golden Bow (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
10/1
7
8.2
30/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (61)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
9.2
14/1
Gary Cluning
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
14/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.08
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
4/7
J D Sadler
Ms C Pace (67)
4/7
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Airino, Nazare, Starlight Belle,
2
0.2
5/2
A E Cooper
Maxwell Keenan (67)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.2
11/2
Ms T Maddox
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
11/2
4
6.9
15/4
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (63)
15/4
6m Niello (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
W J Baynes
Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
20/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Aceti (AUS) (Weld Imposing (NZ))
6
15.7
25/1
R A Hockley
Caitlin King (63)
25/1
7m Zupaone (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.38
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
6/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
6/1
8g Spartacus (IRE) x Selvorine (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Johker, Impetus,
Lot 679 2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: INTERNATIONAL BLOODSTOCK
2
0.8
5/2
Ms K McAdam
Mr C Kirkpatrick (65.5)
5/2
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Lot 146 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
Lot 153 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
2/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (68)
2/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (61.5)
30/1
6g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.4
7/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lottacosta (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
R A Hockley
Caitlin King (61)
14/1
7
3.2
16/1
N T Robb
Ms Anita Bell (60)
16/1
8g Runs To Win (AUS) x Contessa Capri (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
3.4
5/2
Julie Hodder
Ms C Pace (63)
5/2
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1830m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.23
Prizemoney: $2,750
1
7/4
Rita Burnett
Ms C Pace (68)
7/4
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
2
0.2
9/4
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (64)
9/4
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.5
9/4
I W Lister
Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
9/4
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
11.4
10/1
M M Moser
Ms Anita Bell (60)
10/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
14.4
7/1
Rita Burnett
Mr R Kirkpatrick (66.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
15.2
4/1
B J Goodwin
Mr G Seccombe (63)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))