Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Sultan Of Swing
(
Bachelor Duke
(USA))
Sep 21 - Hastings:
Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail
Gr3
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 19 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Kali
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Dawn Patrol
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Vigor Winner
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Whiskey Neat
(AUS)
(
Denman
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Slipper 2yo (C&G)
Gr3
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Oct 26 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks
Gr3
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
King Louis
(
Equiano
(FR))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sherwood Forest
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
Igraine
(GER)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Gallant Boy
(
Gallant Guru
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Gorbachev
(
Gorky Park
)
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Mongolian Marshal
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
True Enough
(
Nom Du Jeu
)
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Prince Oz
(
O'Reilly
)
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Mauna Kea
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Waikato Stud Plate
Gr3
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Residential
(
Pins
(AUS))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Barneswood Farm Trentham Stks
Gr3
2100m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Ardrossan
(AUS)
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Bizzwinkle
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Dec 22 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2200m
Rock On
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Love Affair
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Pencarrow City Of Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Prince Jabeel
(AUS)
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Tui-Backing A Winner Anniv.
Gr3
1600m
Supera
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Ticket To Ride
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Nov 5 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Apr 5 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Breeders
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sheezallmine
(
Super Easy
)
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Speedy Meady
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
Gr3
2200m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
Oct 12 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Williment Travel Desert Gold
Gr3
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Aug 3 - Riccarton Park:
Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Dez
(
Zed
)
Sep 14 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Herengawe
(
Zed
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015