TAUPO - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Total Transport Taupo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
2/5
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (NZ) (Keeninsky (NZ))
Lot 775 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 182 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
Bayeux (2)
15/1
D A Walker
S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Loral Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 1244 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
2.0
50/1
S L Crawford
V A Colgan (56)
50/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry
Lot 369 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.5
Acacia (5)
20/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (56.5)
20/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Florella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
E & D Browne
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
20/1
D G Greene
D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
N J Elliott
C M Burdan (53.5)
16/1
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
S L Crawford
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
30/1
5m Postponed (USA) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.3
60/1
G J Old
T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Sheza Gamble (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.8
14/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Tsutsumi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
7.0
80/1
B W Foote
J K Riddell (58.5)
80/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Politic (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
12
11.0
Valhexa (12)
60/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (55.5)
60/1
6m Man Of Power (AUS) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
14.4
20/1
Ms K McQuade
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Barbara Jennie (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
14
25.8
25/1
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Sand Jewell (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 2 - Dpa Chartered Accountants-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
V A Colgan (56.5)
15/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Mint (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
1.8
Familia (13)
15/2
L R Noble
T Yanagida (52.5)
15/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Enjay (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.0
15/8
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56.5)
15/8
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Etain (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 189 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
Lot 318 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.5
4/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Flower Fairy (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
A D Fuller
L H Satherley (57.5)
14/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
4.3
11/2
J W Bell
J L Waddell (57)
11/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
M & K Murdoch
C J Grylls (58)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Penny Hill (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.6
14/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59.5)
14/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
6.8
16/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (57)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.6
25/1
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
15.4
20/1
P N McKay
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Taupo Veterinary Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
B W Foote
S T Collett (55)
5/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Cissy Bowen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Great Southern,
2
0.8
20/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
4m Power (GB) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 438 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
3
2.8
5/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.3
Simona (7)
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Melroy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.5
13/4
M & K Murdoch
T Yanagida (55.5)
13/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.8
4/1
A W Pike
C J Grylls (57.5)
4/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Sadie Belle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
8.1
20/1
S B Marsh
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.8
25/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (57.5)
25/1
11
12.1
50/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (53.5)
50/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Careyes (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
12
12.7
66/1
Ms S Barr
L H Satherley (57.5)
66/1
6m Civics (AUS) x Flamenco Show (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
13
14.9
20/1
J G Bary
V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
16.0
16/1
L W Somervell
S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
3f Civics (AUS) x Stellar Heights (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Celebrating Melody Belle Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lilikoi (16)
7/4
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (54)
7/4
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Badea, Granadilla,
2
0.2
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Beauty (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 213 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.0
8/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
T Yanagida (52)
8/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 804 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.3
5/1
G R Vile
O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Silvara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.8
16/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
16/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Scarlet O'Hara (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
5.6
11/1
Debbie Sweeney
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Skysoblue (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.1
50/1
Ms K Fursdon
D A Mansour (56.5)
50/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
6.4
9/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
5m Azamour (IRE) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
9
6.5
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
16/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Chateau Lafaite (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
N J Elliott
E A Mc Call (55.5)
20/1
5g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
11.5
Maxima (4)
25/1
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Multicultural (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
12
15.7
40/1
J P Mc Kay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Jump Jockey's Send It Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Shampion, Viva La Blues,
Lot 295 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
40/1
Ms D Guy
J L Waddell (57.5)
40/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 76 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 386 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
1.5
9/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
9/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 461 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
4
2.8
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
3.0
9/1
G N Nicholson
R J Hannam (57.5)
9/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
6
3.5
2/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57.5)
2/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bint Piavonic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
J G Bary
S C Spratt (55.5)
12/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Hampsta (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.0
11/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
9
4.1
25/1
S R Autridge
S R Weatherley (55.5)
25/1
10
4.2
11/2
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (57.5)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
5.5
40/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
B E Newman
D G Bradley (58)
11/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquamosa,
Lot 1118 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.4
16/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (55)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 353 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 300 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
1.2
5/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.5
20/1
M R Blackie
D A Mansour (57.5)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (60)
15/4
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
10/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
10/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
8
3.9
En Soie (17)
40/1
G N Richardson
T Yanagida (53)
40/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (59.5)
12/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.4
Babiche (16)
25/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
5.6
14/1
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (55)
14/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.6
10/1
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (54)
10/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
Race 7 - Get Set Event Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Ms D Guy
M Cameron (55.5)
14/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Showing Off (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.1
7/4
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
7/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 53 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
3
0.3
16/1
T G Autridge
J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 205 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Naito
4
1.6
11/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
11/2
3g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (55.5)
40/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Pokuru Boxer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (55.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Cape Mapperley (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
S R Autridge
S R Weatherley (55.5)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
9.1
11/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
L G Innes (55.5)
11/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
12.2
4/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (55.5)
4/1
Race 8 - House Of Travel Taupo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
14/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Annie's Song,
Lot 744 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
7/4
J W Richards
M Cameron (54)
7/4
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
E & D Browne
S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Genaffair (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (56.5)
25/1
5m Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Beauty (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
5
3.8
13/2
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56)
13/2
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56)
20/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Avant Garde (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (56)
25/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
60/1
K Hinton
E A Mc Call (55.5)
60/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Poppy Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
M G Forbes
S C Spratt (56)
20/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
10
8.0
16/1
S L Crawford
V A Colgan (58.5)
16/1
4h Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
8.4
5/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
5/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Ray's Girl (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Farmlands Taupo Stayers (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (59)
11/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
2.5
50/1
M Van Lierde
L H Satherley (54)
50/1
8m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
Lot 261 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$6,000
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr H Gilinsky
3
3.8
50/1
M Van Lierde
A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 1115 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.0
6/1
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Encosta Larrocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
J W Bell
S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
8g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
P & J Brosnan
J J Fawcett (59)
8/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
E & D Browne
S T Collett (59.5)
12/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.5
Tuigirl (10)
4/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
R J Myers (56)
4/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
11.2
12/1
Ms L Munro
D S Johnson (57.5)
12/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Outburst (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
12.5
100/1
S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
C M Burdan (51.5)
100/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Golden Gaates (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
13.6
16/1
Ms D Guy
E A Mc Call (54)
16/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Mawasi (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
12
13.7
11/2
S L Crawford
M Cameron (57)
11/2