TAREE - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.56 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
G McFarlane
C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Elly's Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Geotime,
2
3.5
4/6
D Lane
G Buckley (58.5)
4/6
5m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
4.0
12/1
Colt Prosser
Brooke Stower (56)
12/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.6
25/1
Nick Mitchell
C G O'Brien (56)
25/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.0
66/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (55)
66/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
6
6.5
15/1
Terry Evans
Kirk Matheson (55)
15/1
7
7.6
Crete (6)
9/1
R N Godbolt
Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
7.7
11/1
L J Tilley
A Gibbons (55)
11/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
John McLachlan
Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.34 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
D I Atkins
A E Denby (59)
5/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Marman, Plaisir,
2
1.0
100/1
P Cheers
Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
3
1.3
5/2
P M Perry
J Penza (56)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 81 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 189 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
1.8
Hitman (8)
10/1
Craig Ruttley
J Kehoe (55)
10/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.4
3/1
John McLachlan
Brooke Stower (56)
3/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
4.5
66/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
20/1
W T Wilkes
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Sea Line Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
7.1
4/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (57.5)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.22 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Coralie Burnett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lobban Hood,
2
0.5
Zaru (9)
9/4
M J Robinson
B Looker (56.5)
9/4
2g Rubick (AUS) x Zaboss (AUS) (Street Boss (USA))
Lot 106 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: B Atkins
3
1.8
8/11
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
8/11
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Montana Sunset (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 63 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
4.8
30/1
Tess Wilkes
Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lurking Lilli (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.9
13/2
G McFarlane
C Reith (57)
13/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Alibi (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
6
6.2
40/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
4m Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
M J Robinson
Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
6m Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
8
7.0
100/1
Tanya Randell
C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.13 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Devan (1)
5/2
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons (62)
5/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2
1.8
15/2
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (58)
15/2
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.9
Sebago (3)
4/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (59)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Italics (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 118 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
2.0
20/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
Mark Cross
Elissa Meredith (52)
30/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Moonlight Sierra (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
66/1
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (55)
66/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
6.3
6/4
K A Lees
C Reith (59)
6/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
14.1
9/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
9/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Special Miss (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.47 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Jessica McCusker
Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Muscle, Fast Track Magic,
Lot 176 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
7/2
J D Shelton
R Spokes (55)
7/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud Hamilton NZ
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.1
6/1
R & M Freedman
J Penza (59.5)
6/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (58.5)
30/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms K Stanley (58.5)
25/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.0
10/1
G J Preston
Jake Hull (62)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.1
7/2
C L Inwood
J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
8
6.2
7/1
W T Wilkes
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
7/1
4m Strada (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
6.3
66/1
Tess Wilkes
Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
7.1
66/1
John Bannister
Ashley Morgan (55)
66/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.5
80/1
G K Pares
Cejay Graham (55)
80/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
10.8
25/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
13
13.6
11/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56.5)
11/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Chammelle (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
14.2
60/1
P Cheers
Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.99 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
R J Barnes
G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lobban Leroy,
2
0.5
Tobasco (13)
11/2
J D Shelton
Kirk Matheson (55)
11/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
R N Godbolt
Cejay Graham (56)
4/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
4.0
6/1
M R Stitt
A Gibbons (55)
6/1
5
5.5
16/1
John Bannister
Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
6m Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
6.8
9/2
Colt Prosser
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
7
7.4
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
B Looker (57.5)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.2
80/1
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (55.5)
80/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
8.4
4/1
G McFarlane
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
4/1
5m Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Tree (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.90 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
C Reith (61.5)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zanshin,
2
0.2
13/2
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59)
13/2
3g Time For War (AUS) x Tale Of The Cougar (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (57.5)
15/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 606 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
1.7
30/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (59)
4/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (55)
16/1
7
2.8
100/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
8
3.4
12/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
P M Perry
J Penza (57)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
3.7
Chiaki (16)
15/1
T V Green
Kirk Matheson (55)
15/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.0
15/4
S C Jones
Ms R Murray (60.5)
15/4
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
4.9
150/1
H R Dew
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
13
5.0
80/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (55)
80/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
5.8
10/1
J A Sprague
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
10/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Hot 'n' Breezy (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))