STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Goolwa Central Meats Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
16/10
Kristi Evans
J Potter (59)
16/10
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Rangeraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ranger Frank,
2
0.8
18/10
R & C Jolly
Jacob Opperman (54.5)
18/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Giverny (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 72 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
2.6
9/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (59)
9/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
25/10
J F Macmillan
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
25/10
Race 2 - Talking Hair And Beauty Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.01
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
12/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/10
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tavette (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nesbo,
Lot 227 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
2
0.2
16/10
P Stokes
J Holder (55.5)
16/10
3f Dissident (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 217 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock / Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.5
Nanamu (5)
80/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
80/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (55.5)
30/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Business Chick (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T T Oxlade
Ms C Lions (57.5)
15/2
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Voice Mail (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
4.0
55/10
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
55/10
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
G P Moody
Lizzie Annells (52.5)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Foscat (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Finniss General Store Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/7
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54.5)
4/7
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Mayaaseh,
2
0.2
4/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54.5)
4/1
2g Valentia (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 199 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.5
20/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 1894 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Hyam
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: S Hawkins
4
7.0
3/1
Ms S Hayes
P Gatt (59)
3/1
5
8.7
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
30/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
10.6
66/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (58.5)
66/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Nepenthe (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
7
14.0
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (57)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Mountcat (USA) (Mountain Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Springfield Farm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.72
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
22/10
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (59)
22/10
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Vonconi,
2
0.8
3/1
T T Oxlade
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
3/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Miss Blevitone (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 117 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Springfield Farm Gemmells SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
1.6
4/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (59)
4/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
5.3
5/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (59)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Miss Daea (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (59)
40/1
4m Dark Valley (AUS) x Princess Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
6.9
8/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (59)
8/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Maund (56.5)
30/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.0
Envyem (8)
16/1
W A Bogarts
Sophie Logan (56.5)
16/1
9
11.8
20/1
B O Potter
J Potter (59)
20/1
5m Anglia (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
10
21.3
100/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (59)
100/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Aarvanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 5 - Fleurieu Milk Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
Shayne Cahill
J Holder (56.5)
4/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
2
0.2
12/1
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Jones (58.5)
12/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
D M Koch
J Maund (59.5)
5/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
Grant Kluske
B Vorster (58.5)
5/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.7
32/10
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Lions (58.5)
32/10
6m Wilful Default (AUS) x Freres (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
1.8
45/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (60.5)
45/10
6g Skilled (AUS) x Miss Artemis (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
D J Halliday
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
50/1
9
7.9
10/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Margaret Collett (55.5)
10/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.1
20/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
6g Typhon (AUS) x Rangeraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (58) (2065m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.82
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
22/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (60.5)
22/10
4g Camelot (GB) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 346 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
28/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
28/10
4m Pierro (AUS) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 808 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (59)
4/1
3
1.8
65/10
Kristi Evans
J Potter (58.5)
65/10
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
S Burford
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
16/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.0
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
25/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
T L Day
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
150/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Tally Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
G L Lesnikowski
P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
9
8.3
100/1
Scott Whittle
Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
10
10.4
20/1
R W Huxtable
R J Hurdle (60)
20/1
11
11.0
100/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
100/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
12
12.6
20/1
Travis Doudle
Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
15.8
100/1
John Hyam
D Caboche (55)
100/1
6g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Strathalbyn Small Engines-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.94
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (59.5)
65/10
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Anelene (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 239 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (58.5)
12/1
3
0.4
15/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (59.5)
15/10
7m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.1
30/1
Grant Kluske
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
8g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
3.4
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
Margaret Collett (55.5)
35/10
6
3.9
5/1
Grant Young
J Maund (56.5)
5/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.9
55/10
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
55/10
8
7.4
30/1
K M Sweeney
Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Call Centre (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (57.5)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Souffle (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 8 - Pearle Boutique (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
Ms E Hubbard
R J Hurdle (59)
5/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Gidget's Girl (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
2
0.8
28/10
Will Clarken
Margaret Collett (58.5)
28/10
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
65/10
J E Hickmott
K H Zechner (59)
65/10
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 452 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1.9
20/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (54)
20/1
5
2.0
7/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (61)
7/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.2
100/1
Lynne Halliday
J Potter (56)
100/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.4
Kalamon (10)
11/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
Jamie Opperman
Ms C Jones (59.5)
16/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Perfect Set (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
3.1
8/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (55.5)
8/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
4.3
Helpeny (11)
40/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (56.5)
20/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
12
6.1
20/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
4g Dark Valley (AUS) x Ferroquest (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
13
6.6
14/1
Jamie Opperman
Jacob Opperman (57.5)
14/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
15.5
50/1
Luke O'Connor
Lachlan Neindorf (60)
50/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Countess Of Tiba (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))