OTAKI - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn Hwt (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
B W Foote
E J Farr (66)
5/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Avondale 25/04/2019, 5 Star Horse Transport Mdn, 2200m
Winning siblings: Linchpin, Who Else But You,
Lot 804 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
Lot 201 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
3/1
S K Gordon
S H Fannin (65)
3/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 457 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.9
8/1
A J Meadows
R T Elliot (66)
8/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
6.7
6/1
B R Lammas
B R Lammas (66)
6/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Tintintinette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
M P Breslin
S J Macnab (66)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tradleia (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
8.8
15/1
H E Wilson
S O'Malley (66)
15/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Gotta Govern (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
9.0
Argyll (1)
9/2
B W Foote
A N Kuru (68)
9/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
8
10.0
50/1
A J Dravitzki
Timothy Johnson (68)
50/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.3
Eion (2)
30/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
30/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Powers (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
21.3
60/1
S C Beatson
S Karnicnik (66)
60/1
9g King's Chapel (AUS) x Squawk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
36.6
30/1
S Nickalls
G J Walsh (68)
30/1
11g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 2 - Cavallo Farm (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.86
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
J W Richards
R T Elliot (58)
15/4
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 14 - Matamata 8/05/2019, Don Griffiths Trenching (Bm72), 2000m
2
0.4
2/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (60)
2/1
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
8/1
Lot 630 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$50,000
4
4.0
13/2
D and E Haworth
L T Hemi (57.5)
13/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.0
16/1
S Nickalls
S O'Malley (56)
16/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
H E Wilson
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
16/1
7g St Reims (NZ) x Pay 'n' Display (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
8.2
Zartan (4)
14/1
S Nickalls
A F Jones (58.5)
14/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
9.7
16/1
Kim Clapperton
D A Hirini (53.5)
16/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
11.2
9/2
F J Auret
M Singh (59)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Assertive Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S O'Malley (66)
25/1
Last start: 11 - Otaki 21/01/2019, Kapiti Signs Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: Avechii, Elusive Boxers, Waipatiki Girl,
2
0.1
7/1
Ms K Zimmerman
Timothy Johnson (68)
7/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Lot 767 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
3
0.9
11/8
G R Vile
S H Fannin (65)
11/8
4m Castledale (IRE) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
1.4
Rigel (3)
13/2
B R Lammas
B R Lammas (68)
13/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Betels (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
5
1.8
30/1
Ms J L Rathbone
S J Macnab (66)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Junior (4)
11/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
E J Farr (68)
11/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
2.4
Soiree (7)
40/1
Ms G Temperton
G J Walsh (68)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
J R Lynds
S Karnicnik (66)
20/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Cordoba (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
9
4.4
13/4
K Gray
R T Elliot (66)
13/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.9
15/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
15/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Sunrans Spa (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
S O'Malley (55.5)
11/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 7 - Woodville 9/05/2019, David And Ellen Oliver (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ash, Master Poet, Spree,
2
2.8
8/1
G S Andrew
H R Andrew (55.5)
8/1
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
3.3
13/2
B W Foote
R J Myers (59)
13/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 677 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 204 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 29 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.3
20/1
S L Brown
D G Bradley (55)
20/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.1
13/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59.5)
13/4
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
60/1
Erin Hocquard
Z W Moki (53.5)
60/1
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.8
5/1
M P Smellie
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
5/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
9
10.1
50/1
S Nickalls
A F Jones (57.5)
50/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
13.4
20/1
Ms S Gordon
M K Hudson (53)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pay Roll (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
11
13.6
Mr Ink (12)
66/1
Aaron Bidlake
M Singh (53)
66/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
14.6
30/1
Anne Davies
E A Wright (51)
30/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
57.4
5/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
5/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sophia's Dream (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (55.5)
5/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 10 - Awapuni 25/04/2019, Feilding New World Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Dark And Stormy,
Lot 705 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
2
4.0
7/4
G R Vile
Z W Moki (55.5)
7/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 407 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
Lot 104 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
5.3
20/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Surf Patrol (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
4
7.1
13/2
F J Auret
M Singh (53.5)
13/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
P L McKenzie
E A Wright (53.5)
20/1
6
8.9
11/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55.5)
11/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Girls On Top (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.0
12/1
Chris Rauhihi
S O'Malley (55.5)
12/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.4
9/1
J W Richards
A F Jones (55.5)
9/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.6
Pharah (12)
60/1
Ms J Moynihan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
60/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Figurina (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
13.6
30/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Diamond Lindauer (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
19.4
40/1
G N Nicholson
H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Dezella (10)
11/2
R J Patterson
Z W Moki (54.5)
11/2
4m Zed (NZ) x Kasella (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Pukekura Raceway 23/11/2018, Landmark Homes Mdn, 1400m
2
2.0
15/1
G N Nicholson
H R Andrew (55)
15/1
3
2.5
5/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
5/1
4m Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 66 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
4
2.9
7/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
5
3.7
10/9
Ms S Cookson
R J Myers (56.5)
10/9
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Authentic Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (54.5)
20/1
8
7.5
30/1
S Nickalls
A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
7.6
40/1
J R Lynds
D G Bradley (56.5)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Love Tyne (NZ) (Great Britain (GB))
10
8.9
66/1
Glenn Hacche
M K Hudson (55.5)
66/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ekstra Dane (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
R J Patterson
Z W Moki (54.5)
6/4
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier,
Lot 628 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
6.3
80/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
80/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Free As The Wind (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
3
7.1
12/1
J W Richards
R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 214 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 214 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
8.4
25/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
5
8.7
15/1
K Gray
R J Hannam (56.5)
15/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.8
12/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Blue Hope (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
12.3
5/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
5/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Mooretaine (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
12.8
Band (10)
40/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Music (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
10
19.6
25/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
E A Wright (54.5)
25/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Carib (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
23.2
20/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Queenza (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
73.7
50/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Kapiti Signs (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
S K Gordon
Z W Moki (53.5)
10/1
Last start: 6 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Emily Margaret Cup (Bm65), 1000m
Winning siblings: Pearl Champion,
2
1.3
5/1
Ms S Gordon
R T Elliot (59)
5/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
2.1
6/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
6/1
4m Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
7/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
E A Wright (51.5)
7/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.5
Allure (12)
15/2
Ms C A Bambry
R J Myers (54.5)
15/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
A M Clement
M Singh (54.5)
30/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Fair Padoza (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
8
3.5
20/1
Ms L Pickford
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (55.5)
25/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
4.7
11/2
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/2
11
5.3
25/1
M N Eales
D A Hirini (56)
25/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.6
15/2
G R Vile
S J Macnab (54.5)
15/2
13
14.4
Do Ya (13)
25/1
Ms K Lawrence
L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))