NARRANDERA - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Process Printers Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.81 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Cooper (1)
7/4
S Spackman
Josh Richards (55.5)
7/4
3g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wagga Riverside 25/05/2019, Hildasid Farm Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Iron Stride,
2
2.8
13/4
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (57)
13/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 260 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
4.3
11/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55)
11/1
Lot 1917 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
4.4
20/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Garter Girl (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
4.5
Edric (2)
15/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (57)
15/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Mary's Flag (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
5.5
11/4
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (52)
11/4
3f Danesis (IRE) x Shades Of Julie (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
Fiona Schneiders
Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
3f Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (57)
20/1
9
7.0
25/1
Richard Coulton
Aaron Sweeney (57)
25/1
Race 2 - Narrandera Jewellers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.78 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Chris Diplock
M Travers (55.5)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sea Horse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Donald 28/03/2019, Melbourne Parkview Hotel Mdn, 2000m
Lot 641 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
20/1
Mark Gee
Ms R Prest (58)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Elate (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
N J Osborne
Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.2
Luvia (8)
4/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (52.5)
4/1
5
1.6
15/2
P McVicar
S A McCullum (55.5)
15/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.4
Dezzy (1)
11/2
Ms D Wise
Nick Heywood (59)
11/2
7g Clang (AUS) x Nuclear Breeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
C V Kelly
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
P Widdup
B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
9
5.4
30/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (57)
30/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Miss Chris (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
6.4
15/4
Doug Gorrel
Ms C Gravener (54)
15/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Jesse's Miss (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.2
50/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (52.5)
50/1
12
18.9
150/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (57.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ruby Diamonds (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Charles Sturt Hotel Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.76 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
R T Waters
Josh Richards (57.5)
11/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Albury 28/05/2019, Kdec Data & Electrical Hcp-C1, 1000m
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.1
Enconti (12)
11/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (51)
11/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (56.5)
9/2
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
4
4.9
11/2
Rick Freyer
Ms A Masters (55.5)
11/2
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
C Heywood
Ms C Gravener (53.5)
7/1
6
5.9
13/4
C Heywood
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
13/4
5m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
6.8
11/2
F S Cleary
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
8.9
10/1
P Widdup
B P Ward (56)
10/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Talktoanangel (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
9.6
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (52)
30/1
10
10.4
30/1
R A Hockley
B Murphy (60)
30/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
13.7
25/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (55.5)
25/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Hitchhike (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
16.5
Bruin (3)
100/1
D P Dwyer
Megan Creed (58)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Leeton Toyota Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.89 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 3 - Parkes 8/06/2019, McDonalds Coradgery Cup (Bm50), 1400m
Lot 117 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.8
9/10
T G Sutherland
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
9/10
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 539 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
2.1
10/1
Mark Gee
Josh Richards (52.5)
10/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
4
5.5
60/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (55.5)
60/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.8
60/1
Doug Vickers
Ms R Prest (59)
60/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
D S Archard
Madison Lloyd (54)
30/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
8.6
40/1
R A Hockley
B Murphy (59)
40/1
8g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.9
15/4
Doug Gorrel
Ms C Gravener (57.5)
15/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
11.5
Wasm (5)
15/1
G D'Altorio
M Travers (59)
15/1
10
11.9
40/1
C J Davis
Ms A Masters (54.5)
40/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
12.9
40/1
Chris Diplock
B Vale (59)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Proten Lw Peacock Mem (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.23 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (56)
13/8
5g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Albury 28/05/2019, Border Bandag (Bm58), 1175m
Winning siblings: Killingworth,
2
1.0
Foxlike (13)
14/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (55)
14/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 215 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 107 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
1.8
6/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (60.5)
6/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.9
8/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (57)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (59)
12/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
K F Hanley
S A McCullum (54.5)
20/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (59)
30/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Oh She Said (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.8
9/2
D P Dwyer
Ms R Prest (59.5)
9/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
Marcus O'Connor
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
11
13.9
30/1
M F Ward
Josh Richards (60.5)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Close Pharmacy (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.49 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T G Sutherland
Brooke Sweeney (63.5)
3/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Wagga Riverside 25/05/2019, Pirtek (Bm58), 1800m
2
0.2
20/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (55)
20/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
2.0
12/1
M D Sparrow
Nick Heywood (59.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.2
14/1
B M Cole
Josh Richards (55)
14/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.9
15/4
C V Kelly
Ms C Gravener (60)
15/4
6
5.0
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
C J Davis
Tyler Schiller (51)
25/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
6.4
4/1
G D'Altorio
Ms R Prest (57.5)
4/1
9
7.8
8/1
R G Symons
M Travers (60)
8/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.1
12/1
R R Weston
Ms A Masters (59)
12/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
9.5
40/1
R A Hockley
B Murphy (54.5)
40/1
12
9.6
50/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (58)
50/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x White River (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 7 - Narrandera Club Motor Inn-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.37 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Astir (2)
8/1
G D'Altorio
M Travers (60.5)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 10 - Leeton 11/05/2019, Leeton Cup (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Rupture, Schism,
2
0.8
8/1
M F Ward
Josh Richards (58)
8/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
2.8
5/1
Rhys Archard
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.4
7/1
J W Clark
B Murphy (60.5)
7/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.9
66/1
A Curtis
S A McCullum (54.5)
66/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.7
11/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.4
13/2
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (57)
13/2
9
7.7
60/1
C J Davis
B Vale (55.5)
60/1
10
9.7
12/1
M D Sparrow
Ms C Gravener (57)
12/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Serafina (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
11.9
12/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58)
12/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
12
12.8
20/1
Charmaine Barnes
Ms R Prest (59.5)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))