GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.54 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
S W Kendrick
B Pengelly (58.5)
15/8
2g Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
2
0.2
3/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
Lot 628 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
3
0.3
12/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
Lot 3 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
1.6
4/1
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen (54)
4/1
5
2.4
Twerk (9)
9/2
Chris Munce
S Galloway (54)
9/2
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.4
11/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
11/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
A G Sawden
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 2 - Hume Doors And Timber Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.59 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
David Fletcher
G Colless (55)
5/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maher Moment, Smiling All, Zafeera,
Lot 894 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Barbara Smith
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
2
0.3
9/4
Ms K Geran
S Galloway (57)
9/4
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Court Bell (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 396 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middle Ridge Stud Woodford Qld
Buyer:
3
0.4
7/2
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
7/2
3f Benfica (AUS) x One Saving Grace (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 1067 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: Katina Cotsiopoulos
4
1.4
7/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
3f Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (55)
40/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.4
7/2
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (53.5)
7/2
7
7.4
60/1
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
P J Evans
J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
9
8.7
150/1
S Andersen
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
150/1
2c Per Incanto (USA) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
300
0.0
Nerina (6)
12/1
W J Phelan
N Day (55)
12/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ezequote (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sornja (1)
7/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (60.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Silver City, Sleep Tight,
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.2
10/9
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (59.5)
10/9
Lot 1662 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
3
0.4
12/1
Des Trindall
J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
0.8
13/2
I A Livingstone
Jordan Grob (56)
13/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.3
13/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/4
6m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
J L Johnston
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Aws Arch. Windows & Doors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Fast Sun, Kissing Game, Nashashuk,
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2
1.5
7/1
A G Sawden
J L Taylor (54)
7/1
3
4.0
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1620 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
4.5
5/4
A J Edmonds
R Plumb (58)
5/4
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ringa Ringa Rosie (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
Ms S Batten
A Spinks (54)
60/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.9
12/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
8
13.7
100/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
25.7
50/1
F Adams
S Galloway (54)
50/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitek Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
W P Nugent
A Spinks (56)
11/1
2
1.3
13/2
D J Roberts
J L Taylor (57.5)
13/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4
A J Edmonds
R Plumb (59)
5/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
3.3
25/1
S B Lee
Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
5
3.6
7/1
T W McCarthy
G Colless (57)
7/1
6
3.7
15/4
J P Wallace
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
8.2
5/1
Chris Munce
S Galloway (57.5)
5/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Race 6 - Langs Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
50/1
Gary Doughty
Anthony Allen (56.5)
50/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
2
1.3
9/4
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 379 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
2.3
Elixir (3)
11/8
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/8
Lot 18 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.6
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Plumb (59)
16/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
B and D Guy
J Hodge (57)
7/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kamadiva (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
10.4
Zouki (12)
30/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nubian (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.1
80/1
Matthew Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
80/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
21.1
100/1
Selina Leef
J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Galactic Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyne (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.33 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 94 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.3
15/4
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (57)
15/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 890 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
1.5
30/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.5
30/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
L D Kelly
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
6
5.0
11/4
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (58)
11/4
7
5.8
Sky One (11)
60/1
Darlene Duryea
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
60/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
D J Bougoure
Jake Bayliss (58)
25/1
9
7.5
5/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
7.6
Kolstar (13)
40/1
David Vandyke
S Galloway (54.5)
40/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.8
15/1
G Laming
J L Taylor (58)
15/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
7.9
25/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (57)
25/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
13
9.2
25/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
14
10.5
Nelumbo (10)
12/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Tilling Timber (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
N J Doyle
L R Dittman (57)
5/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2140 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 137 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
0.4
9/2
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 311 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 201 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
1.4
15/1
L D Kelly
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 442 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.5
Kijito (10)
14/1
N H Boyle
J L Taylor (56.5)
14/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
1.7
15/4
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
7
3.5
80/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (59)
80/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58.5)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (54)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
A G Sawden
Olivia Pickering (57)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
7.9
12/1
Bruce Hill
J Hodge (58.5)
12/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
15.7
15/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (57)
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))