DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.71 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/8
Chris Munce
J Byrne (57)
15/8
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Lot 304 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
Lot 63 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.4
5/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 123 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.7
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
2/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 547 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
Lot 340 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
3.1
15/2
Damien Batters
S Cormack (55)
15/2
5
4.4
40/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57.5)
40/1
6
5.1
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
8/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Madame Grange (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.4
15/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
15/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
7.8
80/1
Kevin Martin
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
80/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
13.3
40/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
Race 2 - The Lightning Link Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.98 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 2236 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/4
David Murphy
Jackson Murphy (53)
11/4
3f Americain (USA) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.0
25/1
G R Schwenke
L V Cassidy (55.5)
25/1
4
3.5
9/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
9/2
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
14/1
B J Squair
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.9
11/4
Chris Jordan
J Byrne (55.5)
11/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
5.9
25/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (57.5)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.1
10/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
10/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.30 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Ziemba (12)
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
5/2
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
2
2.3
30/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
30/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1981 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.3
1/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (57)
1/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 942 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
4
3.7
9/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
5
6.0
15/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (57)
15/2
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
10/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Pretty In Paris (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
8.0
50/1
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (57)
50/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.0
60/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (57)
60/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Think Money (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.2
100/1
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Circus Olay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.7
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (55)
40/1
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.25 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
15/2
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classy Chanel, Decoco, Lagerfeld,
Lot 620 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.4
Violet (11)
9/10
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/10
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
M T Eggleston
L R Dittman (57)
11/2
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shamtilly Lace (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 164 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Carolyn Sargeant
4
5.6
Kusama (5)
20/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
5
5.9
12/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
5
5.9
Tariro (9)
25/1
G J Hutchesson
Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Michelin Miss (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS))
7
6.4
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.8
11/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (57)
11/1
10
9.3
25/1
D D Schmidt
M Cahill (57)
25/1
11
99.8
Roasted (13)
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (57)
16/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - 4 Pines Pacific Ale Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.38 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
10/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fupeg Magic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 752 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 304 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Ryan Arnel
2
1.8
6/4
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
6/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
9/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
30/1
5
4.4
16/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
16/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.6
10/1
G F Burns
A Spinks (59)
10/1
4h Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
B S Baldwin
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
8/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
6.9
200/1
Kevin Martin
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
200/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Gardner (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
Louise White
Daniel Griffin (56)
50/1
10
8.0
11/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (57)
11/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Belle Salieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
11
16.0
100/1
Ron Jackson
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Joan Of Arc (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - The Igt Australia Hcp (65) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.86 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56.5)
4/6
3g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
Lot 201 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
20/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
20/1
3
1.7
16/1
B J Dais
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 931 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
2.1
20/1
P Duff
R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
S A Mackinnon
Corey Bayliss (57)
16/1
6
3.4
3/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
3/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.7
15/1
A F Ryan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.8
60/1
M J Lakey
M Hellyer (58.5)
60/1
9
8.5
40/1
C A Cousins
J Hodge (55)
40/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
10.0
40/1
Billy Healey
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
40/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Race 7 - Keno (Bm65) (2240m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.48 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
A W Pike
Corey Bayliss (59)
5/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Dalghar,
Lot 641 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.2
80/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
80/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubleyou One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 508 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: K Darley
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wanda Ings Stables, Hawkesbury
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.5
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
6/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 775 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
13/4
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (54)
13/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
25/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
30/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (56)
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.5
66/1
J W Zielke
S Cormack (55.5)
66/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
4.0
9/2
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55.5)
8/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
6.0
100/1
B J Smith
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
11
7.2
9/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ambrosia (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
16.7
66/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
66/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.79 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
Matthew Dunn
M Cahill (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Jonker,
2
0.1
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
8/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.6
2/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
2/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 1954 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: JR Enterprises
4
2.1
40/1
M G Nolan
Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
S B Laming
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.1
4/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
7
3.2
100/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
100/1
8
4.5
3/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
3/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
B and D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
10
4.8
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
6.0
14/1
David Vandyke
M McGillivray (54.5)
14/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
7.8
200/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 9 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.55 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
5/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Soleil, Leporem Star,
Lot 169 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
2
0.1
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
9/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x World Map (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 685 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds No.1
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
0.2
5/2
J and C Meagher
M Cahill (57.5)
5/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
4
0.4
16/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (56.5)
16/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
66/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
66/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
6
1.5
60/1
R Drysdale
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
60/1
5g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Forever Silver (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
7
3.2
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (56)
11/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.0
30/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Raging Inferno (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.7
Buffy (4)
14/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
14/1
10
5.2
25/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.7
13/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
13/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dedication (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
9.0
40/1
Philip Kimmet
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
40/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))