COWRA - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Thanks To Our Volunteers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
Joseph Ible
M Heagney (59)
1/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spin, Star Of Jupiter, Sun City,
Lot 143 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.5
7/1
Danny Parsons
Chelsea Ings (57)
7/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
G Backhouse
B P Ward (57)
13/2
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 38 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: L & N Jarvis
4
2.1
9/1
P J Facoory
A Banks (59)
9/1
5
2.4
6/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (57)
6/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.6
50/1
G D'Altorio
M Travers (57)
50/1
7
3.5
14/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms A Stanley (56)
14/1
8
3.6
12/1
Troy Lorback
M A Cahill (57)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
9
4.3
40/1
N J Osborne
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
40/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.4
60/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (57)
60/1
Race 2 - Thanks To Our Sponsors Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Danny Parsons
Chelsea Ings (59.5)
7/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Typhoomerang,
Lot 190 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: G McDonald
3
1.5
50/1
M F Van Gestel
K Dunbar (54)
50/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.7
5/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
5/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
A Banks (54)
30/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Cedar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.9
Lygia (11)
50/1
M C Lynch
D Pitomac (54)
50/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.6
80/1
N J Osborne
M Travers (57.5)
80/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.0
15/2
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (59)
15/2
7g Choisir (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
10
5.4
100/1
D J Rolfe
A Kajiya (54)
100/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Brummel's Lass (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
11
6.6
16/1
B W Draper
Ms A Stanley (55)
16/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
10.4
150/1
Michael Plummer
Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Demure (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Breakout River Meats Hcp (C1) (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Soltinho Lad,
2
3.0
12/1
F M Hayes
M A Cahill (54)
12/1
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Phil Sweeney Racing
3
3.1
20/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
A L McRae
D Pitomac (57.5)
20/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Bold Countess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
J W Marzol
Amy McLucas (56.5)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
Kody Nestor
A Banks (54)
8/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
G G Kirkup
A Kajiya (54)
30/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
6.7
150/1
Dennis Bush
Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
7m Wilander (AUS) x Sphynx (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (58)
20/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.3
9/2
Richard Butler
B P Ward (60)
9/2
4g Set Alight (USA) x Chantruse (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
11
15.8
Hocked (3)
15/1
Michael Plummer
K Dunbar (60)
15/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Cowra Riding For Disabled-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Damon Budler (58)
3/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Manna Trust, Peridot,
Lot 525 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Weston Stables
2
1.5
25/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (55)
25/1
3
1.6
7/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (59)
7/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
1.7
13/4
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (59.5)
13/4
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
2.0
10/1
B W Draper
B P Ward (57)
10/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Bumpy (AUS) (Lure (USA))
6
2.1
9/1
Dennis Bush
Ms K Chater (58)
9/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.2
30/1
Brian Young
Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.7
7/1
F S Cleary
A Maeda (51)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
3.0
11/2
W Collison
Ms A Stanley (52.5)
11/2
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
A L McRae
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Cowra Services Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Stato (8)
11/2
B K Cross
A Banks (55.5)
11/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
1.0
20/1
G D'Altorio
Megan Creed (55)
20/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Lot 24 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $80000
3
1.2
10/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (61)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms K Chater (60.5)
30/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
R C Robb
B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
3.5
10/9
R W Howe
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
10/9
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (60)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
8
5.2
15/2
Mitch Newman
A Maeda (54)
15/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
5.5
8/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (55)
8/1
10
6.8
50/1
Michael Plummer
Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
50/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x She's All Greek (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
8.6
Wasm (12)
60/1
G D'Altorio
M Travers (54.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Ronald McDonald House Hcp (C2) (1375m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (57)
8/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Loriggio,
Lot 299 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $35000
2
4.8
4/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 471 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
6.3
20/1
Richard Butler
M Heagney (55)
20/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
4
6.5
Bonsley (13)
8/1
M C Lynch
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
7.5
16/1
N J Osborne
Aaron Sweeney (54)
16/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
8.0
Astir (1)
11/4
G D'Altorio
M Travers (58)
11/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.4
Lasso (3)
20/1
Danny Parsons
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
20/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x La Regla (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
9.2
8/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (54)
8/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
M D Sparrow
B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Serafina (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
10.8
20/1
Doug Gorrel
A Maeda (51)
20/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
11
11.0
13/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
A Banks (55.5)
13/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
13.7
30/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (51)
30/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))