CAIRNS - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Interline Plate (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.62 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (57)
9/10
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 9/04/2019, Paynters Construction Plate-C6, 1000m
2
1.0
11/2
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (56)
11/2
Lot 247 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.8
8/1
Bruce Hunter
Adin Thompson (52)
8/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
5.2
11/2
Ms J Ryan
S Pawsey (57.5)
11/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
6.2
7/2
Ben Williams
J Felix (55.5)
7/2
Race 2 - Cairns Colonial Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.15 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
O Chillemi
Adin Thompson (53)
5/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Paynters Construction (Bm69), 1400m
Winning siblings: Attorney General, Ilovewhatsebrings,
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
2.5
7/2
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
7/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
4
3.9
5/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57)
5/2
8g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
6.1
14/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
14/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.1
15/2
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (56.5)
15/2
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Salt House Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.15 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58.5)
5/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Arnhem Beauty, California Spyder,
2
1.8
10/1
R J Miller
M Abe (58.5)
10/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Diamond Damsel (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
3
8.1
11/4
F J Wieland
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/4
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
8.7
13/4
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (59)
13/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
10.7
25/1
Ms L Ashford
Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
14.5
13/4
Michael Jokic
C Whiteley (56.5)
13/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
7
18.2
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Silver Rapid (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
100
0.0
25/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
25/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
300
0.0
100/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
100/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Cairns City Palms Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.15 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4
Last start: 3 - Townsville 9/05/2019, Tab Download The App Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Craiglea Divine, Craiglea Odyssey,
2
0.2
9/2
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
9/2
3g Carrara (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
3.0
9/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (56.5)
7/1
5
5.4
20/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (55.5)
20/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (58)
30/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.4
66/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (56)
66/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (59)
30/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Cooper's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Crystal Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
9.5
50/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58)
50/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
25.7
5/2
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (57)
5/2
2f Stryker (AUS) x Kitty Cotswold (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mortgage Choice Plate (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.51 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
Michael Lee
C Whiteley (57.5)
13/8
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 30/04/2019, Tab Plate (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Graff,
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.0
2/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57)
2/1
Lot 374 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club / NTS / WinStar
3
2.3
14/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55.5)
14/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 163 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 29 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
50/1
S Massingham
M Kai (57.5)
50/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
R J Miller
B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.9
Tecza (6)
13/2
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55.5)
13/2
7
4.2
Ahern (1)
100/1
Scott Cooper
M Abe (59)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (54.5)
30/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Cafea (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (55)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Aj Hackett Cairns (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.86 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (59)
13/8
5g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mt Garnet 4/05/2019, Barron Valley Hotel Plate (C5), 1000m
Winning siblings: Gizmo, Miss Whistler,
Lot 883 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
2
1.5
5/1
R T Moller
W D'Avila (54)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.7
60/1
M A Dale
G Watson (57)
60/1
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (56)
30/1
5
3.2
10/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (57)
10/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
Stephen Potiris
S Wilson (54)
50/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
8
5.2
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (57)
14/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
10
5.5
5/2
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (58)
5/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
23.3
Kuiper (11)
100/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (54)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 7 - T Rowe Racing (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.33 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
Krystle Johnston
G Watson (54.5)
13/2
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 9/05/2019, Tab (Bm60), 1400m
2
3.0
15/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58)
15/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 303 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
4.5
11/2
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (58.5)
11/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 80 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
4
4.8
8/1
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (57.5)
8/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
5.0
12/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (58)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Our Miss Donovan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.5
15/2
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (59)
15/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Rachel Shred (56)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
9.2
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (61)
30/1
9
11.2
7/2
A G Paterson
C Whiteley (57)
7/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.4
Buxton (9)
15/2
Sharlee Hoffman
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/2
11
15.4
30/1
Gareth Horner
W D'Avila (54)
30/1