BUNBURY - Sunday, October 20

Race 1 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
R W Price
P Harvey (56)
5/4
3g Sessions (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Delta Queen,
2
0.2
11/4
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
3
0.3
9/2
T W Crosby
C Staples (56)
9/2
4m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
0.4
9/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
9/2
5
1.4
30/1
E A Martinovich
Jade Mc Naught (58)
30/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Dane Smile (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
10.4
16/1
Ms E Strempel
Alan Kennedy (58)
16/1
6g Brocco (USA) x Beckinsale (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
Race 2 - Western Meat Packers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Holly Locke
Mitchell Pateman (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Aquarian Girl, Sunset Pete,
2
0.5
9/10
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught (54)
9/10
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Lot 248 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.3
4/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
4/1
4m Smug (USA) x Chokumo (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
4
3.4
40/1
T M Andrews
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
40/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.3
12/1
Ms C Gilbert
C Nicoll (56)
12/1
5m Chance In Time (AUS) x Western Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
8.0
30/1
R W Price
P Harvey (56)
30/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
9.6
100/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Keeper Special (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
15.4
150/1
G L Carige
Emma Stent (54)
150/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x La Lista (AUS) (Critical List (AUS))
Race 3 - Qube Ports Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f God Has Spoken (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ship Creek,
2
0.1
11/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (57)
11/1
Lot 92 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Nick Cox
Lot 345 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
0.3
14/1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (55)
14/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Oratism (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
1.3
2/1
Ms E Strempel
L Newman (55)
2/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
13/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.3
66/1
R W Price
T Turner (55)
66/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Wave Walker (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
7/1
D & B Pearce
P Hall (57)
7/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
13/8
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham (57)
13/8
3g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
10.8
Pagani (7)
30/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
14.4
100/1
Summer Dickson
Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Queen (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Mainspray Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.1
1/5
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham (56)
1/5
3g Sebring (AUS) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.2
40/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (58)
40/1
4
1.3
16/1
K J Reeves
T Turner (56)
16/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T M Andrews
B Parnham (56)
30/1
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.2
100/1
Ms R Churchill
Ms S Altieri (58)
100/1
6g Passenger (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
Joshua Krispyn
C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
8
6.9
Pyro (1)
100/1
P J Naylor
Kate Witten (58)
100/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
10.0
12/1
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
10
16.2
12/1
C E Smith
P Harvey (58)
12/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Wozniacki (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
29.4
100/1
Donald Hale
Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
4m Smug (USA) x Lady Abjar (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Race 5 - South West Isuzu Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (60)
13/8
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
2
0.1
9/1
B P Fitzgerald
B Parnham (56.5)
9/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
1.1
40/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
40/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x McMindy (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
1.2
6/4
L Smith
P Hall (57)
6/4
4m Proart (AUS) x Never Here (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
1.6
10/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
10/1
6
3.0
12/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
7
4.0
100/1
P J Naylor
Emma Stent (53)
100/1
7m Court Command (AUS) x Cymbala (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
D R Harrison
T Turner (55)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
6.1
40/1
K G Buswell
Kate Witten (55.5)
40/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
Race 6 - Qube Bulk Transport Hcp (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.91 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
11/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Round The Point, Speedy Miss,
Lot 291 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
2
0.5
11/2
S J Miller
Jade Mc Naught (60.5)
11/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 323 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
0.9
3/1
M L Lane
Brodie Kirby (59)
3/1
Lot 35 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Aaron Chircop
4
1.6
11/2
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (59.5)
11/2
5
1.7
16/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (56.5)
16/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
G R Keay
Andrew Castle (55.5)
50/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.1
5/2
C E Smith
P Harvey (59.5)
5/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x My First Fifteen (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
Ms C Stelmach
Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
Mark Wright
L Newman (58.5)
30/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
B V Watkins
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Boq Bunbury (Rs0ly) (2000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.87 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Proxy (12)
12/1
G B Delane
Emma Stent (52.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Preselection,
2
0.2
7/2
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57.5)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1.2
25/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
3.8
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
5
4.1
15/4
S J Miller
B Parnham (56.5)
15/4
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
Ms E Strempel
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
9/2
7
4.8
9/2
Mark Wright
L Newman (57)
9/2
7g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
S R Wallace
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
20/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
J J Enright
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
100/1
10
11.3
11/2
R G Smith
J Whiting (56)
11/2
11
22.1
12/1
J T Warwick
C Nicoll (54)
12/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Trevor And Sue Rose Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham (58.5)
1/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Enticing Star, Forever Diamonds,
2
1.0
15/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (57.5)
15/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (59)
6/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 266 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
Lot 236 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Peter Morley
4
2.8
20/1
D S Barker
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
9/1
6
4.2
14/1
R M Witten
Kate Witten (60)
14/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
E A Gardiner
Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.5
Bayamo (11)
100/1
P J Naylor
Emma Stent (53)
100/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.7
40/1
Ms K Pisconeri
B Parnham (56.5)
40/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x So Nice (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
50/1
8g Redoute's Dancer (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
11
12.4
150/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (54)
150/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Hot Anchor (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
24.4
80/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
80/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Condition (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))