WOODVILLE - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Doug Lochead Painting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
J Benner and H Wynyard
S R Weatherley (53)
5/5
3f Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Mchale,
Lot 116 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BS Herd
2
0.2
1/1
D M Goldsbury
J Parkes (56)
1/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Strictly Time (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 170 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DM Goldsbury
3
2.2
2/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
2/2
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 1042 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr IR MacDonald
4
3.2
4/4
Ms S Dougan
M Tanaka (58.5)
4/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.6
3/3
A R Fieldes
K J Cowan (55.5)
3/3
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.8
9/9
F Stammers
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
9/9
5m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
5.3
6/6
G N Nicholson
L T Hemi (56.5)
6/6
4m Sirocco (ARG) x Hurricane Hannah (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
5.7
8/8
Ms E Rennie
D A Hirini (55.5)
8/8
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hot Sista (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
8.7
7/7
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
J A Bassett (53)
7/7
4m Prince Conti (NZ) x Meander (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Race 2 - Zw Syndicate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
K W Marshment
M Singh (55.5)
3/3
4g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Emperor,
Lot 499 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.3
2/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (56)
2/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 9 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
Lot 116 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Portland Stud
Lot 180 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Portland Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
1/1
B C McDermott
M Tanaka (56)
1/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Jean Genie (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
6.3
5/5
J R Lynds
R J Myers (56.5)
5/5
4m Keeper (AUS) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
8.8
7/7
K R Hercock
J A Bassett (54.5)
7/7
4g Rios (NZ) x Avgenia (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
10.8
6/6
B R Lammas
C E Lammas (54.5)
6/6
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Epping (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
23.3
8/8
H T Gillies
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
8/8
5m Pins (AUS) x Powder Blue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - D&G Autospray Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
R M Connors
D G Bradley (58.5)
1/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mayweather, Tanah Lot, Yolanda Be Cool,
Lot 359 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/5
W J Thurlow
J Parkes (56.5)
5/5
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 715 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
4/4
Ms K A Little
M Singh (55.5)
4/4
5g Zed (NZ) x Go Annie Go (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
4
5.0
Elamo (3)
7/7
Ms P Gillett
T K Allan (58.5)
7/7
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Chato Margaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
11.0
3/3
P D Pascoe
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
13.5
10/10
Ms E Rennie
D A Hirini (55.5)
10/10
8m Colombia (NZ) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
7
19.5
12/12
Emma Glasgow
K J Cowan (53.5)
12/12
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Mi Dane (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
21.0
8/8
P S Nelson
S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/8
6g Postponed (USA) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
25.8
6/6
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
6/6
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Paris Ella (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
10
30.1
2/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
2/2
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
11
48.9
11/11
G D Innes
M J McNelis (55.5)
11/11
4g Red Giant (USA) x Havana Miss (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
100
0.0
9/9
B R Marriott
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/9
8g Danroad (AUS) x Mwaared (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 4 - All Diamonds Zedace Synd.-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.66
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/2
Ms J Pettit
S J Macnab (52)
2/2
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Joie De Chine (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of China,
2
0.1
7/7
P D Pascoe
Timothy Johnson (58)
7/7
7g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
0.5
3/3
K W Marshment
C E Lammas (59)
3/3
8g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
4
0.7
4/5
Kim Clapperton
S R Weatherley (53.5)
4/5
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
5
0.9
1/1
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54)
1/1
6
4.9
6/6
N J Auret
K J Cowan (56.5)
6/6
7
5.4
10/10
G Lowry and G Cullen
H R Andrew (55.5)
10/10
12g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
8.9
Sanjara (12)
13/12
R G Allen
M Tanaka (54.5)
13/12
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
9.4
9/8
K Gray
D G Bradley (54)
9/8
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
5/4
R Baker
J Parkes (56)
5/4
6g Alamosa (NZ) x All In Tune (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
9.6
11/11
G D Innes
M Singh (53)
11/11
5g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
12
13.1
8/9
Ms P Macdonald
J W Nason (53.5)
8/9
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
13
14.5
12/13
M K Oulaghan
R J Myers (56)
12/13
8g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:48.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
Ms D J Parry
M J McNelis (54)
4/3
Lot 521 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$10,000
2
1.3
1/2
Ms R Frost
S J Macnab (52.5)
1/2
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Rose And Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 849 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
Lot 149 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
2.3
7/7
Ms M Loveday
H R Andrew (54.5)
7/7
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
5
3.1
5/5
Ms L Latta
S R Weatherley (57)
5/5
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
6
4.9
Sussed (14)
8/8
W R Armstrong
T K Allan (54)
8/8
8m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
5.4
3/1
K Gray
C Waddell (54.5)
3/1
8
12.4
6/6
Ms S Cookson
J Parkes (58)
6/6
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 6 - Pukemanu Farms (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
S G Lennox
C E Lammas (59)
2/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Icebath, Just Fabulous, Nowyousee,
Lot 944 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.2
3/3
Ms S Dougan
J Parkes (56)
3/3
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Byzantium (CAN) (Silver Bluff (USA))
3
0.4
1/1
K J Cowan (52.5)
1/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Dazzling Belle (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 829 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Bridge Racing
Lot 162 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
4/5
H W Mathews
R J Myers (55.5)
4/5
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
7/6
Anne Davies
L T Hemi (55.5)
7/6
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
5/4
R G Allen
M J McNelis (54)
5/4
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
4.2
6/7
Ms M Loveday
H R Andrew (54.5)
6/7
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/3
H W Mathews
K J Cowan (54.5)
2/3
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magic Incanto, Turangawaewae, Wecando,
2
2.8
7/5
Ms R Frost
J W Nason (55.5)
7/5
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
5.6
4/4
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (57.5)
4/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Marekash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
5.8
6/7
A I Bambry
L T Hemi (55)
6/7
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
5
6.3
1/1
J V Wallace
A K Chan (55.5)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
7.6
3/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (57.5)
3/2
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
8.6
9/9
D F Fuge
D A Hirini (56.5)
9/9
4m Tavistock (NZ) x La Mersonet (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
8
13.4
8/8
G D Innes
M Singh (52)
8/8
9
14.7
5/6
A I Bambry
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/6
4m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Dannevirke Service Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
M D O'Brien
A K Chan (56.5)
7/7
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balham, Belleek, Each Way, Finnegan, Sarzana,
2
1.8
2/3
H Renall
L T Hemi (58.5)
2/3
3
3.3
1/2
G D Innes
M Singh (53.5)
1/2
4m Rios (NZ) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.5
8/8
Angela Greig
S J Macnab (55.5)
8/8
5
4.0
3/1
E N Johanson
D G Bradley (56.5)
3/1
5m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
11.0
Omar (3)
4/4
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
4/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
13.5
Lindsay (11)
6/6
Ms P Macdonald
H R Andrew (54.5)
6/6
8
14.1
5/5
H W Mathews
T K Allan (58.5)
5/5
Race 9 - Lumino Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
E Carson
R J Myers (58.5)
4/3
4g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2
0.8
Pania (13)
7/6
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (50)
7/6
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Ciara (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 790 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.6
3/2
Joanne Roylands
L T Hemi (58.5)
3/2
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Invitation (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
6.1
1/1
A and H Bull
K J Cowan (53.5)
1/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
6.3
2/4
G D Innes
M Singh (53.5)
2/4
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.8
5/5
Ms P Robson
J W Nason (54.5)
5/5
7
18.6
6/7
G J Haigh
D G Bradley (58.5)
6/7
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Coquille (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
18.7
Kotahi (12)
8/8
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (54)
8/8
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Sacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
26.4
9/9
G Lowry and G Cullen
M Tanaka (56.5)
9/9
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - John & Natalie Mabey (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (57)
1/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar,
Lot 686 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
3.3
4/7
W J Thurlow
S J Macnab (54.5)
4/7
5m Makfi (GB) x Kew (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 563 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
3/4
B C McDermott
C L O'Beirne (55)
3/4
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
5.5
Amparo (14)
11/11
Ms K A Little
T K Allan (54)
11/11
6m Colombia (NZ) x Aimees Girl (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
7.0
Sioux (9)
9/9
Ms S Dougan
Timothy Johnson (54)
9/9
4m Zacinto (GB) x Sal (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
6
10.5
6/5
R G Allen
M Tanaka (55.5)
6/5
7
11.1
2/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (59.5)
2/1
8
13.0
5/3
F J Auret
M Singh (53)
5/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
13.6
8/8
G Lowry and G Cullen
C E Lammas (55)
8/8
10
17.0
7/6
R J Bergerson
S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/6
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
23.3
10/10
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54)
10/10
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mejeiro (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))