WELLINGTON - Monday, September 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:54.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
M D Griffith
G Buckley (57)
4/7
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kinagat, Major Conquest, Ruling Symbol,
2
3.3
25/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (59)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
4.6
15/4
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54.5)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
9.8
30/1
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (53)
30/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
9.9
Zamali (8)
12/1
B T Parker
A Cavallo (56.5)
12/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
11.1
Ligny (14)
11/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
11/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ujiji (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.2
100/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (56.5)
100/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Rare Subject (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
Todd Blowes
Paul Payne (57)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Minelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.0
100/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (54.5)
100/1
10
14.5
11/1
A L McRae
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Tactical Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
16.9
50/1
C D Widdison
A Banks (54.5)
50/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms A Smith
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Eyesaw, Icanacandy, Thrust,
2
1.0
100/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
50/1
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (57)
50/1
4
1.5
8/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (58)
8/1
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
Nathan Hobson
G Buckley (55)
9/2
5g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
Peter W Stanley
M A Cahill (55.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
7
2.9
Trojan (4)
7/2
R W Howe
A Cavallo (56.5)
7/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
3.1
14/1
Ms A Smith
B Griffiths (55)
14/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Razzani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.0
100/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
4.5
9/1
A Newing
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
9/1
11
7.1
Allaru (5)
7/2
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (56)
7/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
9.2
Sutton (16)
50/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sutton Smile (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
10.3
66/1
V C Poke
Ms T Jeffries (55)
66/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Dennis Bush
M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.3
12/1
A Newing
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Cherry Queen (AUS) (Al Maheb (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (60.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
30/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
Allan Kehoe
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
5.8
5/1
L W Harland
A Cavallo (56)
5/1
7
5.9
6/4
D Lane
G Buckley (58.5)
6/4
8
6.4
40/1
G D Lunn
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (52)
30/1
10
11.6
16/1
Steven Thomas
B Griffiths (56)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
15.2
60/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
60/1
12
23.3
30/1
G G Slattery
Jake Hull (59)
30/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
B T Parker
A Cavallo (56.5)
4/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.2
100/1
Paul Theobald
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
3.0
Umgeni (2)
20/1
K D Krogh
B Griffiths (60.5)
20/1
7g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.3
13/4
Ms K McCarroll
G M Ryan (59.5)
13/4
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
M A Milton
K Dunbar (56)
13/2
7m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
Darren Hyde
Simone Vella (57.5)
60/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
6.4
4/1
A Newing
Jake Hull (62.5)
4/1
5g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (55)
12/1
8m Pins (AUS) x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.0
6/1
M E Jones
Jamie Gibbons (54)
6/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
15.9
14/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (54.5)
14/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Dar Lunn
G M Ryan (56)
7/2
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 230 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
2
0.5
5/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (56)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
16/1
G D Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.8
5/2
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
5/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
Darren Hyde
Michael Hackett (54)
40/1
6
4.7
6/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
6/1
7
4.9
100/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
7m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
5.0
8/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58)
8/1
9
7.4
12/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
12/1
8m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
9.2
7/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (52)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
11.5
100/1
M J Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.44
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (61)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Criollo, Dune Field,
Lot 224 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr M Chang
2
0.2
50/1
M E Jones
Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
50/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56.5)
8/1
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
4
1.3
12/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (57.5)
12/1
8m Shaft (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
Eyesaw (7)
9/2
Ms A Smith
B Griffiths (56.5)
9/2
7g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
6
3.4
2/1
Lee Lunn
G M Ryan (56)
2/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.7
14/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (55)
14/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
3.9
Oocumba (14)
14/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
9
4.0
15/2
Peter Reynolds
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
4.1
20/1
P J Cornish
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
4.7
Inkulu (17)
50/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
50/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
4.9
12/1
B A Gentle
A Banks (60)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.7
30/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (62.5)
30/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
14
8.7
Sticket (13)
25/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
25/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Spicy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57.5)
10/9
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consolari, Fiesta,
Lot 209 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 830 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
6.3
11/2
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (57)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 509 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thompson
3
7.8
5/1
Justin W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 283 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
8.9
Ennazus (11)
13/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (54)
13/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
9.5
150/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
9.8
16/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (55.5)
16/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
7
10.6
25/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.7
60/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
60/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
G C Hook
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
150/1
10
11.6
7/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (59.5)
7/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.4
50/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
50/1
12
12.6
150/1
M J Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
150/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))