WELLINGTON - Monday, November 20

Race 1 - Allendale Merino Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
T J Bartley
M A Cahill (56)
10/9
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Golden West Automotive Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Accede, Impulsive Maneuver,
2
0.5
10/9
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57)
10/9
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.3
50/1
Darryl Roberts
Ms M Weir (52.5)
50/1
4
2.4
40/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (54)
40/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dream Spinner (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.5
15/1
Brett Thompson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
15/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (57.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
100/1
Michael Plummer
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
7.5
150/1
Ian Holland
A Cavallo (54)
150/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - One Stop Automotive Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R C Robb
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
4/1
Last start: 4 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, McDonalds Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Angelify,
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
11/2
M C Lynch
A Banks (54)
11/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Stop 'n' Go (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (55.5)
6/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 522 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
Stato (10)
20/1
Leslie Bryant
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
W Collison
R Dolan (52)
20/1
6
3.0
11/8
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/8
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
12.4
Richo (2)
8/1
Dennis Bush
M A Cahill (58)
8/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x More Than Special (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Quain's Bottleshop Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
10/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warren 12/11/2017, Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Major Danger,
2
1.8
3/1
P H Bloomfield
A Cavallo (56.5)
3/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Royal Joss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (57)
20/1
4
4.9
8/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
5
5.9
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55)
40/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Not Fuhr Nothin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
6.1
16/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (56.5)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.1
2/1
Andrew Baddock
Chris C Williams (55.5)
2/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Acquisito (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
Ms G Williams
R Dolan (52)
12/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rolling Dollar (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
9
7.8
60/1
M J Lunn
Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
60/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
9.2
66/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (55)
66/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Offthepeg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.6
8/1
Darryl Roberts
Ms M Weir (57)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Uproot (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
12.8
12/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (59)
12/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Orchard Glory (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
13
24.8
150/1
Catherine L Chapman
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
150/1
5m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Kavorka (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Race 4 - Wellington Memorial Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
R Caton
K Dunbar (55)
15/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Leading Edge Computers Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Phantom Sox,
2
0.1
9/2
Brett Thompson
Ms M Weir (55)
9/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 303 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Thompson
3
0.6
15/2
S J Gleeson
M A Cahill (54)
15/2
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
1.8
5/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59.5)
5/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
5/1
P J Nestor
Chris C Williams (54.5)
5/1
6
5.3
100/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g Bootleg (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.2
50/1
Bryan Dixon
R Dolan (51)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.2
A Duck (8)
40/1
K T Dixon
Ms J Worley (55.5)
40/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
R C Robb
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
100/1
4g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
9.7
20/1
M D Griffith
Kaylee Kirkwood (56.5)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
10.4
200/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
200/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Flitter Bye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
11.2
50/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (56.5)
50/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
13
11.9
100/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Sunblush (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
14
15.3
150/1
C K Maxwell
Jamie Gibbons (54)
150/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Boxing Day @ Wellington (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Troy O'Neile
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
11/4
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moree 3/11/2017, Royal Hotel Warialda (Bm65), 1300m
2
1.8
5/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (55.5)
5/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
Dar Lunn
A Cavallo (61)
20/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 134 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
4
7.4
13/2
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (58.5)
13/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
7.8
80/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
80/1
6
8.4
13/2
R J Cussons
G M Ryan (58)
13/2
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.9
11/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (60)
11/4
9g Universal Prince (AUS) x Interlark (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
10.5
16/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
14.4
20/1
B T Parker
Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
15.1
60/1
C W Hodgson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
60/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Speedy Star (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
11
20.2
25/1
G D Lunn
R Dolan (53.5)
25/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Race 6 - Ray Boden Painting (Bm53) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Ms C Monaghan
R Dolan (57)
11/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Autobarn Dubbo (Bm60), 1600m
Winning siblings: Chase Archie,
Lot 1995 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 22 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
4/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (57.5)
4/1
3
1.6
15/2
Kylie Kennedy
Chris C Williams (54)
15/2
7g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Lot 595 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
50/1
M R Mulholland
Ms J Worley (59)
50/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54.5)
15/1
6
3.0
20/1
Dar Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
20/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
S J Gleeson
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
3.7
9/4
Luke Hilton
G M Ryan (60)
9/4
9
5.5
6/1
C W Hodgson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
6/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
5.9
15/1
L W Harland
Kristina Rayner (52)
15/1
11
7.5
80/1
Michael Plummer
A Cavallo (54)
80/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
15.0
40/1
M J Lunn
Kaylee Kirkwood (56.5)
40/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Barnson Surveyors Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tinmine (12)
12/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (54)
12/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 9 - Warren 12/11/2017, (Bm54), 1000m
Winning siblings: Alorem, Bonsley,
2
0.1
11/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (58)
11/1
Lot 1764 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
3
0.2
7/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53.5)
7/2
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
1.4
60/1
M R Mulholland
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
60/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
4/1
G J Watts
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
4/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
Justin W Stanley
R Dolan (51)
12/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
P J Nestor
A Cavallo (61.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
G A O'Brien
Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.2
10/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (54)
10/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.8
9/1
M E Jones
Chris C Williams (54)
9/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
11
7.9
15/2
M E Jones
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
15/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))