Breednet Results
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
Wednesday, April 17
Sunday, April 14
Saturday, April 13
Friday, April 12
Wednesday, April 10
Sunday, April 7
Saturday, April 6
Friday, April 5
Thursday, April 4
Wednesday, April 3
Monday, April 1
Saturday, March 30
Wednesday, March 27
Sunday, March 24
Saturday, March 23
Friday, March 22
Wednesday, March 20
WAVERLEY - Sunday, November 17
1
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
This nick:
11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
3
3.5
12/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (57)
12/1
4
3.9
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
13/2
5
4
9/2F
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/2F
6
4.1
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (57)
8/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
20/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
9
6.4
7/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: Z W Moki (58.5)
7/1
10
8.4
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
11
10.2
16/1
T: H G Marsh
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
12
14.7
11/2
T: A M Clement
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/2
13
18.7
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
100/1
1
7/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3.8
7/2
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
7/2
3
4
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
4
4.1
6/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
20/1
6
5.6
25/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
7
7.9
25/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (55)
25/1
8
8.4
16/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58.5)
16/1
9
8.9
40/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
40/1
10
9.3
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
80/1
11
10.6
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
5/2F
12
10.8
100/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
100/1
13
12.3
100/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M Singh (58.5)
100/1
14
22.3
30/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: T Yanagida (55)
30/1
1
11/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Parkes (56)
11/8F
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (53)
16/1
3
1.3
10/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C L O'Beirne (58)
10/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D L Turner (57.5)
12/1
5
2.8
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: N Alam (53.5)
6/1
6
4.8
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/2
7
6.1
10/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
10/1
8
6.9
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55)
8/1
9
8.7
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
40/1
1
6/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (61)
6/4F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
12/1
3
1.9
9/2
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/2
4
3.7
11/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Singh (57)
11/1
5
3.8
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
6/1
6
3.9
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/1
7
4
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
40/1
8
4.5
13/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
13/2
9
36.8
25/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
25/1
1
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
30/1
This nick:
4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57.5)
13/2
3
3
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56)
10/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
4
4.3
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (57.5)
5/1
5
6.6
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
6
8.6
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
20/1
7
9.4
14/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
14/1
8
13.9
9/4F
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/4F
9
31.1
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
10
34.9
50/1
T: A D Schumacher
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
11
37.4
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J Parkes (57.5)
25/1
12
44.1
5/1
T: P G Keegan
R: B M Ansell (54.5)
5/1
1
25/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D L Turner (58.5)
25/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
5.5
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
11/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr PM Drought
3
6
7/4
T: D & E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/4
4
6.2
16/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
5
11.5
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
6
12
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
7
12.2
13/8F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
13/8F
8
15
40/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: M Singh (58.5)
40/1
9
15.1
40/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
10
23.1
11/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
11/1
11
23.6
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57)
20/1
1
8/1
T: S G Lennox
R: C M Burdan (51)
8/1
This nick:
6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.4
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
3
2.9
10/9F
T: W J Thurlow
R: D L Turner (54.5)
10/9F
4
3.2
9/2
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/2
5
4.5
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (54)
16/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
7
8.1
15/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (54)
15/1
8
9.4
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
16/1
9
9.9
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
30/1
10
10.4
80/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (50)
80/1
11
11.9
10/1
T: H E Wilson
R: R J Myers (54)
10/1
12
14.7
66/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (53)
66/1
13
19.2
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Parkes (61.5)
16/1
1
5/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
20/1
3
1.6
15/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
15/1
4
2
15/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
5
2.8
60/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: D G Bradley (54)
60/1
6
4.1
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
5/2F
7
5.4
11/2
T: W R Jones
R: M Singh (56.5)
11/2
8
6.4
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (51)
40/1
9
6.9
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
12/1
10
9.7
40/1
T: Kim Reid
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
40/1
11
9.9
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D L Turner (58)
20/1
12
13.2
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
30/1
13
18
30/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.