WARWICK - Friday, March 9

Race 1 - My Optical Warwick Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.31 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
M J Lakey
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Showit (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gatton 20/02/2018, McNeil Farms Gatton Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Lot 51 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 36 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: R Boyd
3
2.6
11/2
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54.5)
11/2
4
2.8
40/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (54)
40/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.1
Telford (12)
14/1
Ms L Derecourt
Ms B Derbyshire (54)
14/1
6
6.6
16/1
Michael Frappell
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
16/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.1
8/1
Victor Newman
Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
5m Clang (AUS) x My Eagle (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
Diane Murphy
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
25/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
12.6
9/4
P M Kalinowski
Beau Appo (55.5)
9/4
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Camstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
16.9
60/1
M A Palmer
K Yoshida (55)
60/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ora Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Warwick Credit Union Spec Cond (1350m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.74 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
John W Collins
Brooke Stower (59)
5/2
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Last start: 4 - Chinchilla 3/03/2018, (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Costlyev, Jantzen, Ossie Embrace, Silvakini,
Lot 698 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$21,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN COLLINS
2
1.0
7/2
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (57)
7/2
5g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 936 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$7,250
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Reynolds
3
1.5
5/2
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (56)
5/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Dollar D'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1557 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
4
2.5
5/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (58)
5/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
40/1
Steven Thomas
Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
Ms J Crompton
Taylor Williams (56)
14/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Royal Portrait (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
8
19.1
100/1
R Drysdale
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
100/1
9
67.1
20/1
Ms J Spencer
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Hutchison Quarries (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Alakai (2)
8/1
P F Pengelly
B Pengelly (60)
8/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gunnedah 24/02/2018, Mpc Earthmoving (Bm57), 1000m
Lot 109 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
6/1
Liz Saunders
Brooke Stower (59.5)
6/1
3
1.8
5/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 1695 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
2.0
9/4
M G Nolan
Ms S Lacy (57)
9/4
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Crest Of The Wave (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
P McEwan
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
14/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
Jason Edwards
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
100/1
7
5.1
12/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (58)
12/1
4m Set Alight (USA) x I'll Wait (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (60)
16/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
5.9
4/1
E J Hayes
Corey Bayliss (59.5)
4/1
10
6.1
Hariir (11)
16/1
G R Schwenke
Hannah English (54.5)
16/1
6m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.9
50/1
B J Hudson
Grace Willoughby (57)
50/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Brissyraces.Com.Au (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.39 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (60)
11/4
5g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Gatton 23/09/2017, Lockyer Resident. Village-Bm55, 1100m
2
0.5
11/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56)
11/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 213 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
0.6
7/2
Ms J Crompton
Leslie Tilley (58)
7/2
Lot 195 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.9
6/1
L J Hatch
Justin P Stanley (61)
6/1
5
1.2
4/1
Gregory Cornish
Taylor Williams (59.5)
4/1
5g Teranaba (AUS) x Tasty Secret (AUS) (Spicy Fact (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
G P Maroney
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
7/1
7g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
Ms T Green
J Hodge (56.5)
12/1
8g All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
R J Hilton
M Schrapel (57)
50/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
9
8.0
10/1
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
10/1
100
0.0
100/1
Douglas Talbot
N Tomizawa (56)
100/1
6g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Race 5 - Frasers Livestock Transport (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.23 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (54)
15/4
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 17/02/2018, Pryde's Easifeed Hcp, 1200m
2
0.8
13/4
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
13/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aqualuna (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 29 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Racing Syndicates
3
2.6
16/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (54)
16/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Umaway (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.7
6/4
L F Birchley
Grace Willoughby (56.5)
6/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
Paul Butterworth
Corey Bayliss (58)
5/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.6
100/1
Ms J Anderson
Ms R Williams (54)
100/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
4.9
30/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.1
100/1
Shane Green
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Miss Knightmare (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 6 - Olsens Produce Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.94 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Rob Davidson
Adam Sewell (54)
6/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Last start: 8 - Beaudesert 1/03/2018, Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.5
11/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (58)
11/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
12/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (57)
12/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.5
10/1
T J Dougall
M Schrapel (53)
10/1
6m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.3
15/8
B and D Healey
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
15/8
4h Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (57)
12/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (59)
10/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Dawndane (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
5.9
10/1
P M Kalinowski
Beau Appo (55.5)
10/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.2
14/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (56)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
10
7.7
12/1
Gregory Cornish
Taylor Williams (52)
12/1
11
9.7
80/1
Paul Dawson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Public Holiday (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Ergon Energy (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.96 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Fondue (14)
13/2
T J Dougall
Corey Bayliss (54)
13/2
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Goondiwindi 24/02/2018, (Bm55), 1400m
Lot 520 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
2
2.0
11/4
Ben Currie
Nicholas Keal (57)
11/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 461 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B M Griffiths
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
40/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
8g King Of Happiness (USA) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
K R Kemp
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
13/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
25/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
G J Banks
Ms R Williams (58)
40/1
7
4.3
8/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
N Tomizawa (59)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Danish Treasure (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (59)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.0
9/2
B C Baker
R Goltz (56.5)
9/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.0
150/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (58.5)
150/1
11
6.2
25/1
Ben Currie
Grace Willoughby (57.5)
25/1
12
7.2
Voanaba (11)
16/1
Gregory Cornish
Taylor Williams (55)
16/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
13
7.7
12/1
G R Schwenke
Hannah English (57.5)
12/1
14
11.0
16/1
R J Hilton
M Schrapel (57.5)
16/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))