WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 25

Race 1 - Midfield Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.5
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
4/1
3c Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.5
Bryan (3)
5/1
J A McLean
Jack Hill (58.5)
5/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
4
2.5
11/4
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/4
5
4.2
15/4
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3c Stryker (AUS) x Obliging (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
John Allen (58.5)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
8
17.3
100/1
A J Dudley
Jordan Grob (61.5)
100/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Rosetta May (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
19.5
30/1
Richard Kermond
Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Nenagh (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.57
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58)
9/10
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
2
0.8
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
7/2
3
4.1
5/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
5/2
3g New Approach (IRE) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 509 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
9.0
30/1
Pat Cannon
Ben Allen (58)
30/1
3g Zupaone (AUS) x Areeiro (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
5
12.5
14/1
A W Noonan
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
13.7
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58)
50/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
14.5
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
18.2
16/1
Symon Wilde
Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Symon Wilde
Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Beluga Gold, I Can Rock, Marymount Lass,
Lot 68 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
3/1
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Childs (56.5)
3/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
8.3
4/1
M M Laurie
Ryan Maloney (56)
4/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Subprime (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
9.2
13/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
13/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
11.7
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Kingstonette (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
11.9
Iwauna (3)
6/1
Simon Ryan
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
12.7
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
15.2
15/1
Q J Scott
John Allen (58.5)
15/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Fuji's Revenge (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
16.4
16/1
P A Chow
Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Swentre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
17.2
20/1
A W Noonan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x My Royal Beauty (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
21.2
14/1
Michael Roebuck
Ben Allen (54)
14/1
12
21.3
100/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Wilson Medic One Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.67
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Liam Riordan (51)
7/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 423 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
2
2.3
3/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (59.5)
3/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$105,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
3.6
5/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (60)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
4.7
Nahanni (10)
100/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
4g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
5
6.2
9/2
T D Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (53)
9/2
6
8.0
50/1
G C Smith
Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
7
10.5
Edraak (4)
11/1
D F Daffy
Jessica Eaton (55)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.7
30/1
B Olson
Jordan Grob (51.5)
30/1
9
11.1
4/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56.5)
4/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mardi's Classic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Kermonds Hamburgers (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
M J Williams
Ryan Maloney (60)
7/1
Lot 382 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: D Kennedy
2
2.3
10/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (53.5)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 116 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
Eclat (2)
13/2
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 408 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 117 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.0
7/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
9.0
5/2
Anthony Cosgriff
John Allen (57)
5/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
11.0
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Cafe Set (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
7
20.0
25/1
Peter Hardacre
C A Robertson (55.5)
25/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Morag (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier Speedway Club (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:42.12
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Brett Scott
John Allen (57.5)
4/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laure Me In, Laureole,
2
1.5
4/1
Patrick Payne
Ms S Thornton (57)
4/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 135 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
3
3.8
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Allen (54)
6/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 30 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Purcell
4
7.0
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Melissa Julius (59)
6/1
9g Diamond Green (FR) x Schonbein (IRE) (Persian Heights (GB))
5
11.0
7/2
Symon Wilde
J Mott (60)
7/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Ha'penny Blue (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
13.7
50/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (55)
50/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
14.2
25/1
Kaye Edwards
Jarrod Fry (57)
25/1
6g Rohatyn (NZ) x Visual Reality (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
8
14.7
9/2
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
20.7
20/1
Alexander Rae
Jordan Grob (53)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Asaleeb (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Race 7 - Ponting Bros. (Bm64) (2047m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
James McNamara
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Coming Attraction (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Punctuate, Salsa Club,
2
0.8
5/2
M A O'Leary
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/2
8g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.3
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (61)
7/2
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (54.5)
11/2
8m Elvstroem (AUS) x Flying De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
D F Daffy
Ben Allen (54)
10/1
6
3.9
Skim (11)
16/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (54)
16/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
7.6
Herman (10)
5/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
5/1
8m Reset (AUS) x Miss Harvest (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
8
13.6
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
10/1
9
14.6
20/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (59)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 8 - R & M Security Services (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P A Chow
Damian Lane (58)
9/4
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar,
2
0.2
4/1
M A O'Leary
Chelsea Hall (58)
4/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.0
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Melissa Julius (54.5)
12/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 202 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 340 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
4
1.9
6/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Allfores (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
6
5.9
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Liam Riordan (55.5)
8/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.9
9/1
Aaron Purcell
Ryan Maloney (58)
9/1
9g Springsteen (AUS) x Geiger Queen (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
7.7
8/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
8/1
11
8.7
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
20/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
Race 9 - Northeast Stockdale/Leggo-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
2
0.1
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
N W Rees
Chelsea Hall (52)
8/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luminaire (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
1.0
9/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
Adam Chambers
A Darmanin (55)
15/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
5/2
M J Williams
J Mott (60)
5/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Maggie's Mate (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x Tweezers (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
7.0
Hay Bob (11)
11/1
P W McKenna
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Vellykket Dame (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
9.0
Harare (1)
16/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (60)
16/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
17.0
20/1
M A O'Leary
Liam Riordan (56.5)
20/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x High Royale (AUS) (King's High (AUS))